A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Sept. 4-6, 2008

Saturday Scores (Sept. 6)

CLASS 5A

Beaumont West Brook 47, Beaumont Central 22

Carrollton Creekview 48, Grand Prairie 22

CC King 38, CC Moody 6

Colleyville Heritage 35, Irving MacArthur 20

Conroe 35, Aldine MacArthur 10

Dickinson 45, Pasadena Dobie 14

Fort Bend Bush 37, Houston Spring Woods 13

Houston Bellaire 33, Houston Washington 7

Houston Memorial 13, Houston Jersey Village 0

Klein Oak 38, Cypress Creek 29

Mansfield Summit 24, Mansfield Timberview 14

PA Memorial 22, Beaumont Ozen 19

SA MacArthur 28, SA Taft 0

The Woodlands College Park 27, Huntsville 24

CLASS 4A

Everman 42, Wichita Falls 14

Houston Waltrip 13, Pasadena 3

Humble Kingwood 20, League City Clear Creek 17

Katy Taylor 27, Fort Bend Austin 10

Lumberton 24, Barbers Hill 7

SA Brackenridge 34, SA Southside 30

SA Lee 41, SA South San 14

Schertz Steele 48, SA Stevens 17

CLASS 3A

Diboll 27, Silsbee 24

West Orange-Stark 48, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7

CLASS 2A

Buna 20, Orangefield 17

Coleman 35, Rogers 10

Colorado City 42, Anson 14

Hitchcock 35, Beaumont Kelly 28

Kountze 28, Bridge City High School 26

Woodville 14, Hardin-Jefferson 11

CLASS 1A

Albany 53, Ranger 7

Chester 40, Beaumont Legacy Christian 20

Stratford 44, Sundown 10

OTHER SCHOOLS

Amarillo Heritage Classical 56, Groom 7

Bryan Allen Academy 50, West Columbia Charter 33

Carrollton Christian 35, Irving The Highlands 7

FW Calvary 61, Watauga Harvest 14

Lubbock Christian 39, Baird 13

Cypress Woods 28, A&M Consolidated 17

Friday Scores (Sept. 5)

CLASS 5A

Abilene 55, Plano East 17

Austin Bowie 38, Round Rock 21

Baytown Lee 17, La Porte 14

Baytown Sterling 36, Pasadena South Houston 0

Brazoswood 27, Angleton 25

CC Carroll 63, Laredo Nixon 14

Cedar Hill 34, WF Rider 27

Cedar Park 28, Temple 20

Conroe Oak Ridge 31, Tomball 28

Coppell 39, Dallas Jesuit 14

Copperas Cove 41, Waco 20

Cypress Ridge 41, Klein 21

Dallas Skyline 27, Dallas Kimball 0

Deer Park 52, Houston Aldine 14

Eagle Pass Winn 17, Crystal City 0

Edinburg Economedes 25, McAllen Memorial 22

EP Hanks 57, Gadsden, N.M. 0

EP Socorro 21, Onate, N.M. 14, OT

Flower Mound 36, Keller Fossil Ridge 14

Fort Bend Elkins 35, Rosenberg Lamar 28

FW Paschal 38, Irving Nimitz 37

Galena Park North Shore 33, Aldine Eisenhower 14

Galveston Ball 35, La Marque 6

Garland 23, Duncanville 20

Garland Naaman Forest 35, Lewisville 7

Garland Sachse 47, McKinney 35

Georgetown 42, Seguin 21

Houston Clear Lake 28, Houston Strake Jesuit 3

Houston Lamar 27, Fort Bend Marshall 12

Houston Northbrook 48, Houston Milby 33

Humble Atascocita 40, Channelview 0

Hurst Bell 35, Haltom City 33

Justin Northwest 10, Burleson 3

Katy Cinco Ranch 34, Cypress Springs 15

Katy Mayde Creek 49, Richmond Foster 14

Katy Morton Ranch 23, Travis High School 20

Keller 48, Midlothian 34

Keller Central 42, Carrollton Smith 28

Killeen Ellison 59, Del Valle 19

Klein Forest 17, Houston Langham Creek 14

Las Cruces Mayfield, N.M. 35, EP Montwood 13

League City Clear Springs 14, Manvel 0

Lubbock Coronado 35, Amarillo 28

Lubbock Monterey 21, Amarillo Tascosa 14

Lufkin 13, Tyler 12

Mansfield 33, Mansfield Legacy 7

McAllen Rowe 28, Mission Memorial 10

Mesquite 23, Lewisville Hebron 14

Midland 20, Midland Lee 13

N. Richland Hills 36, Irving 14

New Braunfels 35, New Braunfels Canyon 0

North Mesquite 33, North Garland 14

Odessa Permian 46, San Angelo Central 14

Pasadena Memorial 35, Fort Bend Clements 21

Plano West 27, Flower Mound Marcus 23

Richardson Berkner 24, North Crowley 6

Round Rock Stony Point 33, Pflugerville Connally 17

Round Rock Westwood 45, Harker Heights 23

SA Brandeis 38, Fischer Canyon Lake 14

SA Jay 35, Del Rio 34

SA Johnson 15, Laredo Cigarroa 6

SA Marshall 10, SA Churchill 7

Smithson Valley 23, Converse Judson 13

South Grand Prairie 27, Arlington Martin 17

Southlake Carroll 44, Arlington St. Paul 10

Spring 35, Humble 7

The Woodlands 47, Katy 0

Wylie 52, Arlington Seguin 13

CLASS 4A

Abilene Cooper 42, FW Boswell 21

Aledo 37, Grapevine 14

Austin Lake Travis 38, Austin Westlake 17

Beeville Jones 41, CC West Osos 26

Boerne 39, SA East Central 13

Bowie 41, FW Castleberry 14

Buda Hays 34, Austin Anderson 14

Castroville Medina Vallet 26, SA Houston 22

Conroe Caney Creek 21, Houston King 19

Corsicana 28, Jacksonville 21

Dallas Carter 23, Waco University 22

Dallas Highland Park 42, Frisco Liberty 14

Dallas Lincoln 47, Dallas Roosevelt 0

Dallas Samuell 28, Dallas Maceo Smith 26

Dallas South Oak Cliff 34, FW Wyatt 32

Dallas Wilson 19, Dallas Adamson 7

Denison 44, Big Spring 37

Denton Guyer 19, Stephenville 16

Denton Ryan 68, Richardson Pearce 37

Dripping Springs 35, Wimberley 28

Edcouch-Elsa 17, Harlingen 14

El Campo 38, Houston Westside 20

Ennis 40, Lancaster 36

Floresville 36, SA Lanier 0

Forney 42, Seagoville 27

Friendswood 42, Dayton 21

Frisco Wakeland 38, Saginaw 21

Galena Park 62, Montgomery 7

Greenville 43, Little Elm 7

Hewett Midway 38, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0

Houston Davis 42, Houston Furr 32

Hutto 45, Austin Travis 3

Killeen 21, Killeen Shoemaker 13

Kyle Lehman 49, Austin Reagan 48

Lake Dallas 35, Red Oak 28

Lindale 51, Wills Point 0

Longview 21, Tyler Lee 0

Longview Pine Tree 29, Paris 21

Magnolia 30, New Caney 6

Marble Falls 27, Austin Crockett 14

McKinney North 23, Garland Lakeview Centennial 20

N. Richland Hills Birdville 41, Joshua 19

Pflugerville Hendrickson 18, Burnet 14

Pleasanton 41, SA Jefferson 13

Rockwall Heath 43, Sherman 27

Rosenberg Terry 20, Waller 6

Royse City 35, Atlanta 7

SA Burbank 13, SA Antonian 9

San Angelo Lake View 42, Fort Stockton 29

San Elizario 14, Chaparral, N.M. 0

San Marcos 27, Bastrop 20

Santa Fe 17, Pasadena Rayburn 16

Schertz Clemens 26, SA Southwest 12

Sulphur Springs 52, Whitehouse 33

Texarkana Texas 30, Lake Hamilton, Ark. 22

Texas City 24, Alvin 17

The Colony 24, Richardson 21

Uvalde 21, Fredericksburg 7

Vidor 26, Houston St. Thomas 10

Waxahachie 42, West Mesquite 7

CLASS 3A

Athens 21, Mabank 14

Bellville 26, Livingston 22

Brownfield 33, Lubbock Roosevelt 27

Brownsboro 48, Frankston 19

Bullard 38, Palestine Westwood 21

Burkburnett 26, Argyle 14

Caldwell 60, Shepherd 0

Carrizo Springs 13, Cotulla 12

Celina 28, Addison Trinity 7

Cleveland 48, Bryan Rudder 0

Crane 27, Midland Greenwood 21

Cuero 42, Rio Hondo 7

Dalhart 41, Guymon, Okla. 14

Decatur 56, Gainesville 20

Devine 42, Comfort 19

Giddings 53, La Vernia 28

Gilmer 77, Emory Rains 21

Glen Rose 24, Breckenridge 6

Hamshire-Fannett 34, Liberty 20

Huffman Hargrave 28, Houston Kashmere 0

Liberty Hill 28, Abilene Wylie 25

Llano 41, Bangs 0

Lorena 7, West 0

Navasota 49, Palestine 14

Needville 49, Splendora 7

New London West Rusk 29, Tyler Gorman 23

Paris North Lamar 25, Terrell 7

Port Isabel 17, Pharr Valley View 3

Prosper 43, Farmersville 6

Raymondville 54, Kingsville King 24

Sanger 52, Bonham 29

Sealy 43, Hempstead 8

Snyder vs. Lubbock Cooper, ppd. to Oct 3.

Somerset 29, Hondo 28

Stafford 7, Houston Wheatley 6

Sweetwater 29, Seminole 22

Taylor 21, Manor 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 52, Kaufman 30

Van 31, Rusk 10

Van Alstyne 32, Quinlan Ford 23

Waco Connally 24, Marlin 10

Waco LaVega 31, Brownwood 14

CLASS 2A

Alpine 56, McCamey 22

Altair Rice 35, Edna 0

Alvord 44, Petrolia 0

Arp 56, San Augustine 13

Blanco 42, Luling 8

Bruceville-Eddy 14, Centerville 7

Chico 14, Valley View 7

Cisco 49, Whitesboro 0

Danbury 27, Anahuac 13

Dilley 29, Poteet 26

Early 46, Wall 6

Harper 47, Brackettville Brackett 7

Hico 60, Palmer 26

Honey Grove 46, Wolfe City 24

Kermit 35, Pecos 20

Lago Vista 33, Bandera 31

Leonard 12, Celeste 2

Lexington 20, Mart 19

Maypearl 25, Blooming Grove 18

Melissa 33, Lucas Lovejoy 23

Muleshoe 63, Portales, N.M. 35

Natalia 39, Karnes City 24

Nocona 44, Muenster 0

Paris Chisum 28, Bells 0

Pattonville Prairiland 26, Collinsville 12

Pilot Point 59, Lake Worth 0

Pottsboro 37, Princeton 0

Refugio 28, Hallettsville 25

Rosebud-Lott 26, Moody 18

S&S Consolidated 28, Blue Ridge 14

SA Cole 25, SA St. Anthony 21

Salado 42, Franklin 14

Santa Teresa, N.M. 27, EP Burges 14

Stockdale 13, Jourdanton 6

Three Rivers 49, Yorktown 0

Tom Bean 8, Anna 7

Universal City Randolph 35, Ingram Moore 14

Whitewright 36, Cooper 28

CLASS 1A

Ben Bolt 33, Leakey 31

Bosqueville 62, Waco Texas Christian 0

Boys Ranch 25, Amarillo Arbor 14

Center Point 37, SA St. Gerard 6

Chilton 28, Italy 26

D'Hanis 14, Johnson City 13

Falls City 7, Poth 6, OT

Flatonia 34, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0

Ganado 22, Nixon-Smiley 14

Grapeland 27, Tyler Grace Community 20

Gunter 36, Boyd 11

Hamlin 36, Quanah 32

Itasca 28, Rice 14

La Pryor 31, Charlotte 25

Menard 60, Cross Plains 0

Munday 31, Haskell 7

Perrin-Whitt 21, WF City View 0

Pettus 28, Kenedy 7

Riesel 34, Wortham 26

Roby 35, Bronte 0

Shiner 21, Wallis Brazos 20

Stamford 21, Tuscola Jim Ned 14

Timpson 54, Burkeville 14

Wellington 45, Hollis, Okla. 0

Windthorst 14, Lindsay 6

Wink 35, Jal, N.M. 0

SIX-MAN

Aspermont 50, Haskell Paint Creek 0

Benjamin 66, Lubbock Christ The King 30

Blackwell 58, Lohn 8

Brookesmith 60, Brownwood Victory Life 12

Fort Davis 48, Balmorhea 0

Gordon 76, Walnut Springs 28

Gustine 65, Morgan 20

Milford 70, Coolidge 0

O'Donnell 18, Lorenzo 6

Penelope 52, Kopperl 51

Richland Springs 62, Covington 0

Rising Star 60, Trent 36

Roscoe Highland 36, Ira 30

Veribest 63, Novice 44

Westbrook 68, Lueders-Avoca 6

Woodson 55, Newcastle 44

OTHER SCHOOLS

Argyle Liberty Christian 45, Gainesville State School 0

Arlington Oakridge 55, FW Temple 7

Austin St. Andrew's 33, Austin Regents 7

Austin St. Stephen's 27, Tomball Concordia 21

Cedar Hill Trinity 35, Arlington Grace 8

Dallas Greenhill 42, Dallas Episcopal 0

Dallas Parish Episcopal 39, Kemp 0

Dickinson Pine Drive 57, Ladonia Fannindel 0

Flower Mound Coram Deo 20, FW Lake Country 14

Frisco Legacy 41, Garland Christian 6

FW All Saints 40, Gainesville Callisburg 24

FW Nolan 30, Dallas St. Mark 7

FW Southwest Christian 14, FW Country Day 6

Houston Kinkaid 27, Houston Northland Christian 6

Houston Lutheran North 62, Houston KIPP 0

Houston Lutheran South 36, Dallas Lutheran 21

Houston Second Baptist 29, Houston St. John's 20

Houston Westbury Christian 14, Bay Area Christian 7

Midland Christian 52, Andrews 35

Plano Prestonwood 21, Dallas Bishop Lynch 14

Rockwall Christian 25, Carrollton American Heritage 0

SA Central Catholic 36, SA Harlandale 21

SA Christian 34, Navarro 33

SA Holy Cross 31, SA Fox Tech 14

SA Texas Military 41, Medina 6

Texas School for the Deaf 26, Cypress Community Christian 19

Tomball Rosehill 50, Pasadena First Baptist 0

Austin 23, Austin McCallum 15

Caddo Hills 29, Nevada Community 19

Carrollton Prince of Peace 57, Dallas Prep 0

Columbia 16, Houston St. Pius X 7

Jay, Okla. 46, Clarksville 14

Thursday Scores (Sept. 4)

CLASS 5A

Aldine Nimitz 36, Clear Brook 21

Alief Taylor 30, Houston Jones 20

Allen 55, Monterrey,Mex 15

Bryan 31, Leander 24

EP Coronado 21, Amarillo Palo Duro 3

Houston Chavez 33, Houston Sharpstown 15

Houston Madison 23, Fort Bend Willowridge 7

Katy Seven Lakes 51, Fort Bend Dulles 14

Klein Collins 17, Cypress Fairbanks 9

Lake Highlands 38, Mesquite Horn 35

McAllen 34, Edinburg 0

McKinney Boyd 35, Frisco Centennial 28

Odessa 30, Lubbock 0

Pearland 41, Fort Bend Kempner 14

Plano 28, DeSoto 20

SA Clark 24, SA Alamo Heights 17

SA Holmes 35, SA Highlands 10

SA Madison 69, Kerrville Tivy 56

SA O'Connor 37, Laredo Alexander 31

Spring Westfield 42, Cypress Falls 27

CLASS 4A

Austin Lake Travis 38, Austin Westlake 17

Austin LBJ 40, Austin Akins 22

Cleburne 48, FW South Hills 7

Dallas Adams 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 3

Dallas Conrad 24, FW Trimble Tech 12

EP Chapin 35, EP Americas 26

FW Dunbar 60, Dallas Molina 0

FW Polytechnic 50, Dallas Jefferson 14

Houston Reagan 39, Houston Scarborough 13

CLASS 3A

Carrollton Ranchview 28, Dallas Pinkston 14

FW Carter-Riverside 36, North Dallas 0

CLASS 1A

Roscoe 83, Hawley 5

SIX-MAN

Patton Springs 39, Turkey Valley JV 19

OTHER SCHOOLS

Dallas Lakehill 54, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Garland Rowlett 24, Rockwall 16

Las Cruces, N.M. 49, EP Eastwood 8

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages