A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Sept. 25-27, 2008

Saturday Scores (Sept. 27)

CLASS 5A

Aldine Eisenhower 39, Humble Kingwood 13

Cypress Creek 39, Houston Langham Creek 28

Cypress Falls 13, Houston Jersey Village 0

Fort Bend Clements 17, Fort Bend Bush 0

Houston Bellaire 53, Houston Milby 6

Houston Lamar 35, Houston Chavez 18

Humble 31, Houston Aldine 21

Humble Atascocita 28, Aldine MacArthur 0

Katy 27, Conroe Oak Ridge 10

Katy Seven Lakes 24, Baytown Lee 20

Klein 6, Klein Collins 2

La Porte 47, Pasadena Rayburn 3

Lewisville Hebron 35, Abilene Cooper 28

Mesquite 20, Lufkin 14

Pearland 59, Pasadena 0

SA Madison 47, SA MacArthur 28

SA Stevens 34, SA Taft 26

SA Warren 28, SA Jay 12

Tomball 14, Spring 13

CLASS 4A

Brenham 17, Montgomery 10

CC Tuloso-Midway 44, Laredo Johnson 0

Edcouch-Elsa 42, Weslaco East 23

FW Wyatt 53, FW Polytechnic 13

Houston Davis 48, Houston Austin 7

Houston Furr 38, Houston Washington 32

Houston Jones 42, Houston Sterling 0

Houston Kashmere 36, Houston Scarborough 0

Houston Sharpstown 34, Houston Waltrip 0

Houston Stratford 31, Alief Taylor 24

Houston Worthing 22, Houston Wheatley 16

Katy Taylor 42, Baytown Sterling 27

Magnolia 17, Waller 14

SA Brackenridge 43, SA Memorial 0

Willis 34, Magnolia West 10

CLASS 3A

Coldspring Oakhurst 30, Huffman Hargrave 14

Robinson 41, Iowa Park 20

Splendora 35, Liberty 32

CLASS 2A

Alpine 47, Lamesa 21

Hardin 48, Hemphill 27

Pilot Point 41, Childress 14

Skidmore-Tynan 59, Pettus 12

CLASS 1A

Stratford 17, Friona 7

SIX-MAN

Newcastle 54, Rule 16

OTHER SCHOOLS

Balch Springs Christian 46, Irving Universal 39

Beaumont Legacy Christian 52, Colmesneil 45

FW Calvary 36, Lubbock Christian 28

FW Southwest Christian 35, Lake Jackson Brazosport 6

Greenville Christian 56, Granbury Happy Hill 0

Houston Westbury Christian 26, Lutheran South 13

Midland Christian 42, Breckenridge 12

SA Antonian 35, Brownsville St. Joseph 0

SA St. Anthony 44, SA Holy Cross 38

Travis High School 20, Fort Bend Kempner 7

West Columbia Charter 56, Houston Emery/Weiner School 40

Friday Scores (Sept. 26)

CLASS 5A

A&M Consolidated 24, Temple 21

Abilene 49, Burleson 14

Alief Elsik 37, Alief Hastings 23

Allen 37, Plano West 14

Arlington Bowie 38, Arlington Martin 12

Austin Westlake 49, Austin Bowie 35

Brownsville Rivera 29, Brownsville Lopez 13

Bryan 42, Killeen Shoemaker 41

Carrollton Creekview 49, Dallas White 7

CC Carroll 21, Victoria Memorial 17

Clear Brook 41, League City Clear Creek 30

Colleyville Heritage 49, Keller Fossil Ridge 14

Conroe 56, Houston Westside 20

Converse Judson 58, SA South San 6

Converse Wagner 35, CC King 33

Copperas Cove 45, Killeen Ellison 0

Cypress Ridge 43, Cypress Woods 41

Cypress Springs 21, Cypress Fairbanks 13

Deer Park 49, Pasadena South Houston 7

Del Rio 42, Laredo Alexander 24

Dickinson 28, Alvin 7

Donna 48, La Joya Palmview 6

Duncanville 31, Irving MacArthur 21

Eagle Pass Winn 31, Eagle Pass 30

Edinburg 17, PSJA Memorial 14

EP Coronado 49, EP Eastwood 17

EP El Dorado 50, EP Hanks 42

EP Franklin 34, EP Socorro 21

EP Montwood 41, EP Bel Air 20

Euless Trinity 17, Keller 10

Flower Mound 35, DeSoto 19

Fort Bend Elkins 28, Fort Bend Dulles 9

FW Paschal 30, Weatherford 42

Garland 31, South Garland 28

Garland Naaman Forest 34, Garland Lakeview Centennial 12

Harlingen 44, Edinburg North 21

Houston Spring Woods 23, Houston Northbrook 14

Houston Strake Jesuit 17, Houston Memorial 12

Hurst Bell 24, Keller Central 7

Irving 49, Grand Prairie 14

Katy Cinco Ranch 35, The Woodlands College Park 23

Klein Oak 34, Klein Forest 6

Lake Highlands 24, Dallas Skyline 20

League City Clear Springs 12, Brazoswood 7

Leander 35, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 10

Los Fresnos 35, Weslaco 28

Mansfield 41, Arlington Houston 7

McAllen 55, Rio Grande City 14

Mission Sharyland 24, McAllen Rowe 21

New Braunfels 23, SA Churchill 0

North Crowley 24, Haltom City 21

North Garland 28, Garland Sachse 24

Pflugerville 28, Bastrop 10

Plano 51, Plano East 20

PSJA North 28, Edinburg Economedes 14

Richardson 47, Dallas Sunset 0

Richardson Berkner 50, Dallas Molina 0

Round Rock Stony Point 41, Round Rock Westwood 14

SA Brandeis 47, SA Holmes 29

SA Clark 45, SA Marshall 0

SA East Central 22, SA Highlands 13

SA Southwest 41, Laredo Martin 14

San Benito 33, Brownsville Hanna 7

Smithson Valley 42, SA Johnson 7

South Grand Prairie 28, Irving Nimitz 0

Spring Westfield 52, Spring Dekaney 7

The Woodlands 31, Houston Clear Lake 13

Tyler 27, Lewisville 20, OT

Tyler Lee 21, Flower Mound Marcus 13

Wylie 44, McKinney Boyd 0

CLASS 4A

Aledo 49, FW Brewer 7

Alice 22, CC Calallen 19

Amarillo Caprock 35, Levelland 18

Amarillo Randall 31, Hereford 30, OT

Austin LBJ 56, Austin Lanier 0

Austin Travis 14, Austin Reagan 0

Beeville Jones 42, CC Ray 21

Bowie 22, Van Alstyne 20

Brazosport 20, Santa Fe 7

Castroville Medina Valley 26, SA Harlandale 7

CC Flour Bluff 13, Laredo Nixon 10

CC Moody 26, CC Miller 9

Clint Horizon 36, Cling Mountain View 21

Corsicana 34, Waco University 31

Crowley 28, Joshua 20

Dallas Carter 48, Dallas Adamson 0

Dallas Lincoln 30, Dallas Hillcrest 7

Dallas Maceo Smith 16, Dallas Kimball 6

Dallas Pinkston 32, Seagoville 0

Dallas Wilson 42, Dallas Conrad 7

Denton Guyer 37, The Colony 34

Dripping Springs 27, Marble Falls 26

Dumas 21, Dalhart 9

El Campo 21, Columbia 19

Elgin 41, Giddings 30

Ennis 48, Waco 14

EP Austin 40, EP Andress 13

EP Burges 69, EP Bowie 14

EP Jefferson 22, El Paso High 17

EP Parkland 36, Canutillo 21

EP Riverside 39, San Elizario 7

EP Ysleta 20, EP Del Valle 10

Everman 43, Arlington Seguin 14

Floresville 48, SA McCollum 27

Forney 37, Mesquite Poteet 35

Friendswood 27, Texas City 22

Frisco Centennial 48, McKinney North 44

FW Boswell 46, Springtown 20

FW Dunbar 27, FW Arlington Heights 20

FW Trimble Tech 42, FW South Hills 25

Gregory-Portland 28, Lockhart 13

Hallsville 24, Mount Pleasant 7

Hewett Midway 43, Cleburne 0

Houston Westbury 29, Houston Yates 18

Huntsville 21, Conroe Caney Creek 19

Kerrville Tivy 50, Boerne 20

Kilgore 35, Palestine 14

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 35, Roma 30

Lake Dallas 49, Little Elm 26

Lancaster 34, Red Oak 27

Laredo Cigarroa 14, Kingsville King 7

Lindale 32, Pittsburg 0

Longview 41, Texarkana Texas 7

Mansfield Timberview 44, Granbury 20

McKinney 35, Frisco Wakeland 21

Mercedes 26, Mission 18

Mission Memorial 25, Pharr Valley View 13

N. Richland Hills Birdville 54, Azle 6

Nacogdoches 21, Jasper 14

New Braunfels Canyon 45, Seguin 27

Pearland Dawson 12, Manvel 7

Pflugerville Hendrickson 50, Hutto 49

Plainview 14, Amarillo Palo Duro 7

Port Lavaca Calhoun 31, Rockport-Fulton 7

Richardson Pearce 56, Carrollton Turner 8

Rockwall Heath 42, Greenville 28

Rosenberg Lamar 35, Buda Hays 24

Royse City 32, Rockwall 20

SA Alamo Heights 35, Schertz Clemens 3

SA Fox Tech 42, SA Edison 19

SA Kennedy 13, SA Jefferson 6

SA Lanier 14, SA Burbank 7

Saginaw 52, Mineral Wells 7

Schertz Steele 49, San Marcos 17

Sherman 45, Frisco 26

Stephenville 56, Mansfield Legacy 21

Sulphur Springs 51, Longview Pine Tree 27

Uvalde 31, Pleasanton 29

Waxahachie 35, Midlothian 20

WF Rider 35, Denton Ryan 32

Whitehouse 23, Celina 22

Wichita Falls 76, Denton 14

Wolfforth Frenship 42, Hobbs, N.M. 20

Zapata 21, Rio Hondo 14

CLASS 3A

Abilene Wylie 35, Canyon 21

Andrews 35, Fabens 21

Aransas Pass 36, Mathis 12

Atlanta 35, Henderson 14

Bandera 56, Carrizo Springs 14

Bellville 33, Brookshire Royal 8

Bridgeport 30, Argyle 24

Burkburnett 23, FW Eastern Hills 20, OT

Caldwell 53, Madisonville 28

Cameron Yoe 41, Rockdale 28

Canton 39, Quinlan Ford 16

Carrollton Ranchview 59, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

Carthage 28, Jacksonville 0

China Spring 41, Marlin 14

Cleveland 24, New Caney 0

Columbus 48, Luling 27

Devine 34, Crystal City 14

Diboll 39, Newton 35

Emory Rains 47, Brownsboro 41

Fairfield 38, Crandall 12

Ferris 30, Eustace 14

Fischer Canyon Lake 21, Ingram Moore 14

Gainesville 14, WF Hirschi 6

Gilmer 49, Daingerfield 18

Gladewater 41, Commerce 28

Glen Rose 35, Graham 33

Gonzales 25, Kyle Lehman 7

Hardin-Jefferson 34, Anahuac 29

Hidalgo 16, Port Isabel 12

Hondo 38, Lytle 8

Ingleside 49, Falfurrias 6

Kemp 63, Palmer 27

La Grange 36, Goliad 14

La Vernia 21, Cuero 6

Lake Travis 50, Killeen 9

Liberty Hill 38, Fredericksburg 0

Longview Spring Hill 28, Van 7

Lordsburg, N.M. 46, Tornillo 7

Lubbock Cooper 22, Brownfield 19

Lyford 40, La Feria 21

Mexia 35, West 13

Midland Greenwood 42, Reagan County 27

Monahans 49, San Angelo Lake View 20

Mount Vernon 35, Mineola 6

Navasota 58, Bryan Rudder 3

Needville 49, El Maton Tidehaven 39

Nevada Community 48, Bonham 6

New Boston 27, Linden-Kildare 6

New London West Rusk 56, Queen City 7

Palestine Westwood 41, Groesbeck 3

Prosper 34, Decatur 21

Raymondville 45, Progreso 13

Robstown 42, CC West Oso 27

Rusk 54, Bullard 48, OT

Sanger 27, Princeton 0

Sinton 28, Orange Grove 14

Snyder 48, Pecos 6

Stafford 34, Houston Reagan 12

Sweetwater 28, Big Spring 7

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 29, Paris 23

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 37, Paris North Lamar 27

Tyler Chapel Hill 38, Athens 15

Waco Connally 35, Gatesville 23

Waco LaVega 21, Crockett 12

Whitesboro 21, Aubrey 11

Wimberley 27, Burnet 21

Yoakum 35, Marion 21

CLASS 2A

Abernathy 42, Denver City 21

Altair Rice 35, East Bernard 14

Amarillo Highland Park 33, Claude 0

Amarillo River Road 36, Dimmitt 6

Arp 17, Tatum 7

Bangs 29, Early 27

Blanco 42, Universal City Randolph 13

Bloomington 41, Runge 6

Buffalo 39, Jewett Leon 7

Buna 40, West Sabine 12

Bushland 32, Floydada 6

Cisco 48, Colorado City 31

Clyde 29, Vernon 7

Coleman 62, Comanche 19

Corrigan-Camden 24, Woodville 7

Corsicana Mildred 35, Malakoff 0

Crawford 34, Clifton 3

DallasLife Oak Cliff 31, FW Christian 26

DeKalb 21, Paris Chisum 14

Eastland 20, Tuscola Jim Ned 16

Edgewood 35, Blooming Grove 28

Elkhart 25, Centerville 22

Gainesville Callisburg 61, Watauga Harvest 0

George West 28, Freer 20

Gladewater Union Grove 21, Gladewater Sabine 0

Harleton 14, Elysian Fields 13, 2OT

Hawley 44, Ranger 0

Hearne 37, Groveton 34

Hebbronville 35, Banquete 29

Henrietta 50, Chico 20

Hooks 33, Redwater 19

Idalou 37, Shallowater 0

Johnson City 48, SA Brooks 0

Jourdanton 32, Cotulla 14

Kerens 34, Scurry-Rosser 7

Kermit 29, Coahoma 7

Kirbyville 35, Center 0

Kountze 31, Evadale 6

Lexington 32, Lago Vista 26, OT

Little River Academy 20, Jarrell 7

Littlefield 34, Slaton 7

Melissa 49, Honey Grove 22

Merkel 28, Goldthwaite 7

Muleshoe 51, Borger 7

Navarro 49, Poteet 22

New Waverly 21, Huntington 14

Nixon-Smiley 33, Woodsboro 27, OT

Odem 14, Poth 7

Omaha Paul Pewitt 69, Bogata Rivercrest 6

Panhandle 55, Tulia 14

Paradise 41, Nocona 7

Pattonville Prairiland 24, Clarksville 18

Pilot Point 41, Childress 14

Post 34, Lubbock Roosevelt 33

Pottsboro 20, Farmersville 14

Refugio 32, Vanderbilt Industrial 18

Rio Vista 30, Whitney 24

Rosebud-Lott 53, Riesel 0

SA Cole 34, Comfort 27

Salado 45, Florence 0

San Augustine 29, Garrison 7

San Diego 24, La Villa 12

Santa Maria 36, Agua Dulce 14

Schulenburg 44, Hempstead 34

Shelbyville 43, Trinity 0

Stockdale 35, Yorktown 0

Teague 28, Maypearl 7

Three Rivers 19, Natalia 7

Tom Bean 7, Howe 6

Troy 28, Bruceville-Eddy 0

Wall 26, Crane 16

Weimar 30, Wallis Brazos 16

White Oak 55, Big Sandy 7

Winnsboro 62, Grand Saline 0

Winona 6, New Diana 0

CLASS 1A

Albany 44, Anson 12

Alto 39, Grapeland 26

Archer City 48, Lindsay 7

Baird 39, Santo 6

Benavides 14, Kingsville Academy 12

Bovina 40, Springlake-Earth 37

Boys Ranch 31, Spearman 27

Brackettville Brackett 58, Leakey 20

Bremond 31, Chilton 30

Bronte 42, Hamlin 21

Bruni 54, Ben Bolt 28

Burton 41, Granger 0

Canadian 45, Perryton 10

Cayuga 54, Price Carlisle 21

Collinsville 40, S&S Consolidated 14

D'Hanis 52, Nueces Canyon 0

Dawson 46, Hubbard 12

DeLeon 66, Valley Mills 6

Falls City 40, Karnes City 20

Farwell 40, Amarillo Arbor 20

Flatonia 35, Thrall 21

Ganado 34, Danbury 22

Gunter 62, Bells 0

Haskell Paint Creek 33, Harrold 6

Holland 33, Austin Regents 20

Holland Hall, Okla. 29, Houston Kinkaid 14

Iraan 53, Forsan 12

Italy 40, Frost 7

Itasca 38, Axtell 12

La Pryor 54, Center Point 6

Lovelady 38, Franklin 35

Mart 41, Waco Reicher 0

Maud 54, Cumby 6

McCamey 41, Ozona 16

Memphis 28, Electra 26

Menard 55, Mason 39

Milano 42, Bryan St. Joseph's 21

Mount Enterprise 21, Joaquin 20

Munday 46, Olney 21

Nazareth 32, Lockney 8

New Deal 42, Tahoka 8

Normangee 20, Bartlett 18

Overton 26, Cushing 6

Quanah 27, Haskell 26

Quinlan Boles 62, Gilmer Union Hill 0

Roby 22, Winters 0

Rocksprings 45, Christoval 7

Roscoe 39, Ballinger 6

Rotan 33, Cross Plains 7

Sabinal 43, Medina 28

Shiner 29, Palacios 7

Sundown 42, Morton 6

Sunray 25, Clarendon 15

Tenaha 72, Beckville 14

Thorndale 38, Iola 36

Van Horn 60, Jal, N.M. 0

Vega 29, Shamrock 20

Wellington 46, White Deer 6

West Sabine 49, Timpson 38

West Texas 14, Sanford-Fritch 10

Wheeler 39, Booker 0

Windthorst 26, Stamford 7

Wink 46, Eunice, N.M. 7

SIX-MAN

Abbott 50, Kopperl 0

Aspermont 53, Byers 0

Blackwell 67, Westbrook 22

Blanket 70, Santa Anna 22

Blum 73, Covington 0

Borden County 70, Lamesa Klondike 20

Brookesmith 61, Novice 6

Bryson 57, Trent 12

Buena Vista 48, Balmorhea 38

Bullard Brook Hill 35, Big Sandy 0

Calvert 53, Trinidad 8

Chillicothe 58, WF Christian 8

Crowell 71, Amarillo Heritage Classical 24

Dell City 55, Grandfalls-Royalty 47

Follett 55, Vernon Northside 48

Fort Davis 62, EP Faith Christian 0

Fort Elliott 54, Hedley 6

Gordon 101, Abilene Christian 82

Happy 46, Kress 42

Hermleigh 53, Veribest 8

Lenorah Grady 42, Ropesville 40

Leverett's Chapel 83, Apple Springs 36

Loraine 50, Lueders-Avoca 42

Lorenzo 55, Silverton 8

McLean 69, Lefors 34

Milford 38, Aquilla 6

Mullin 64, Iredell 14

New Home 76, Midland Trinity 31

Paducah 38, Ira 37

Petersburg 61, Wellman-Union 14

Rankin 72, Sanderson 30

Saint Jo 58, Forestburg 0

Sterling City 106, Robert Lee 64

Strawn 54, Woodson 0

Turkey Valley 65, Meadow 46

Walnut Springs 56, Jonesboro 28

Whitharral 78, Lazbuddie 32

Zephyr 84, Gustine 34

OTHER SCHOOLS

Addison Trinity 62, Plano John Paul 7

Amarillo San Jacinto 28, Anton 19

Argyle Liberty Christian 28, EP Cathedral 0

Arlington Grace 40, Dallas Shelton 0

Austin Hill Country 75, Tomball Rosehill 27

Austin St. Michael's 59, Harlingen Marine Military 0

Bellaire Episcopal 29, Dallas Greenhill 28

Bryan Brazos Christian 40, The Woodlands Christian 7

Bulverde Bracken 20, Fredericksburg Heritage 12

Carrollton American Heritage 41, Carrollton Prince of Peace 10

Colleyville Covenant 53, Carrollton Christian 30

Dallas Bishop Dunne 36, Gainesville State School 6

Dallas Christian 56, Cedar Hill Trinity 28

Dallas Parish Episcopal 49, Tyler Grace Community 0

Dallas St. Mark 28, Houston St. John's 7

Frisco Legacy 57, Flower Mound Coram Deo 0

FW All Saints 43, Austin St. Andrew's 28

FW Country Day 47, Arlington Oakridge 41

FW Trinity Valley 39, Dallas Episcopal 27

Grapevine Faith 21, FW Nolan 13

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 46, Kenedy 20

Houston Northland Christian 31, Sugar Land Fort Bend 14

Houston Second Baptist 31, Lutheran North 20

Houston St. Pius X 14, Sealy 7

Houston St. Thomas 16, Del Valle 14

Irving Cistercian 33, Austin St. Stephen's 28

Irving The Highlands 49, Dallas Prep 0

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 62, Bryan Allen Academy 14

Lubbock Christ The King 64, Wilson 16

Muenster Sacred Heart 40, Rockwall Christian 33

Plano Prestonwood 51, Dallas First Baptist 6

Richardson Canyon 40, Waco Texas Christian 8

Rockwall Heritage 60, Tyler Street 13

SA Cornerstone 19, Giddings State School 12

SA Texas Military 26, Charlotte 0

Shiner St. Paul 50, Texas School for the Deaf 0

Tomball Concordia 35, Houston Christian 10

Tyler All Saints 41, FW Temple 20

WF Notre Dame 41, Bowie Gold-Burg 20

Arlington High School 50, Arlington Lamar 40

Austin 25, Pflugerville Connally 21

Bernalillo, N.M. 50, Anthony 22

FW Nazarene 64, Lewisville Temple 15

HSAA 30, Garland Christian 12

Lake Arthur, N.M. 68, EP Jesus Chapel 20

Lucas Lovejoy 46, Anna 19

Neville, La. 42, Marshall 13

Thursday Scores (Sept. 25)

CLASS 5A

Austin Anderson 43, Austin Akins 14

Brownsville Pace 23, Brownsville Porter 22

Coppell 49, Mansfield Summit 14

Fort Bend Hightower 55, Fort Bend Willowridge 0

Garland 31, South Garland 28

Georgetown 21, Cedar Park 17

Harker Heights 30, Belton 19

Justin Northwest 40, Grapevine 0

Katy Mayde Creek 21, Rosenberg Terry 9

Katy Morton Ranch 47, Richmond Foster 28

McAllen Memorial 35, La Joya 28, 2OT

Pasadena Dobie 24, Pasadena Memorial 23, OT

Plano 51, Plano East 20

PSJA 42, Harlingen South 0

Round Rock 27, Round Rock McNeil 2

SA Reagan 45, SA Lee 20

CLASS 4A

Dallas Highland Park 52, Carrollton Smith 14

Dallas Samuell 40, Dallas Jefferson 0

Dallas South Oak Cliff 69, North Dallas 0

FW Southwest 48, FW North Side 3

CLASS 3A

Dallas Roosevelt 35, FW Castleberry 23

Kennedale 38, FW West Hills 27

Lake Worth 35, FW Carter-Riverside 7

SIX-MAN

Guthrie 33, Crowell JV 31

OTHER SCHOOLS

SA Feast Home 50, Bryan Christian Homeschool 20

Top 10 Schedule

CLASS 5A

1. Euless Trinity (3-0) vs. Keller

2. Plano (4-0) at Plano East, Thursday

3. Galena Park North Shore (2-0) at No. 4 Southlake Carroll, ccd.

4. Southlake Carroll (3-0) vs. No. 3 Galena Park North Shore, ccd.

5. Abilene (4-0) vs. Burleson

6. Odessa Permian (4-0) is idle

7. Spring Westfield (1-0) at Houston Dekaney

8. The Woodlands (2-0) vs. Port Arthur Memorial

9. Allen (3-1) at Plano West

10. Lufkin (2-1) at Mesquite, Saturday

CLASS 4A

1. Lake Travis (4-0) vs. Killeen

2. Everman (3-0) at Arlington Seguin

3. Dallas Highland Park (3-0) at Carrollton Newman Smith

4. Aledo (3-0) at Brewer

5. Port Lavaca Calhoun (2-0) vs. Rockport

6. Longview (3-1) vs. No. 8 Texarkana

7. Texas City (2-0) at Friendswood

8. Texarkana (3-0) at No. 6 Longview

9. Dallas Carter (3-0) at Dallas Adamson

10. Sulphur Springs (4-0) at Longview Pine Tree

CLASS 3A

1. Liberty Hill (4-0) at Fredericksburg

2. Cuero (3-0) at LaVernia

3. China Spring (4-0) vs. Marlin

4. West Orange-Stark (2-0) is idle

5. Navasota (2-0) at Bryan Rudder

6. Sealy (3-0) at St. Pius

7. Celina (3-1) at Whitehouse

8. Waco La Vega (3-1) vs. Crockett

9. Abilene Wylie (2-2) at Canyon

10. Gilmer (3-1) vs. 2A No. 8 Daingerfield

CLASS 2A

1. Liberty Hill (4-0) at Fredericksburg

2. Cuero (3-0) at LaVernia

3. China Spring (4-0) vs. Marlin

4. West Orange-Stark (2-0) is idle

5. Navasota (2-0) at Bryan Rudder

6. Sealy (3-0) at St. Pius

7. Celina (3-1) at Whitehouse

8. Waco La Vega (3-1) vs. Crockett

9. Abilene Wylie (2-2) at Canyon

10. Gilmer (3-1) vs. 2A No. 8 Daingerfield

CLASS 1A

1. Canadian (4-0) vs. Perryton

2. Maud (3-0) vs. Cumby

3. Itasca (4-0) vs. Axtell

4. Roscoe (3-1) at Ballinger

5. Iraan (4-0) vs. Forsan

6. Stratford (3-1) vs. Friona, Saturday

7. Bremond (3-0) vs. Chilton

8. Cayuga (3-1) vs. Carlisle

9. Shiner (3-0) at Palacios

10. Quinlan Boles (3-0) vs. Gilmer Union Hill

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages