A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Sept. 18-20, 2008

Saturday Scores (Sept. 20)

CLASS 5A

Houston Lamar vs. Katy Taylor, ccd.

Houston Sam Houston vs. Houston Scarborough, ccd.

Katy 17, Flower Mound Marcus 14

Lubbock Monterey 31, San Angelo Central 6

SA Clark 24, SA Stevens 17

SA Madison 41, SA Johnson 13

SA Taft 41, SA Brandeis 24

CLASS 4A

Amarillo Caprock 21, Dalhart 7

Angleton 39, Waller 14

Houston Austin vs. Houston Milby, ccd.

Katy Taylor 28, Rosenberg Terry 7

Montgomery vs. Rosenberg Lamar, ccd.

Rockport-Fulton 32, Ingleside 6

CLASS 2A

Buna 40, West Sabine 12

CLASS 1A

Booker 27, Smyer 20

SIX-MAN

Lefors 76, Amarillo Holy Cross 28

OTHER SCHOOLS

Bellville Faith vs. Irving Universal, ccd.

Dickinson Pine Drive vs. Pasadena First Baptist, ccd.

FW Hill School 71, Arlington Fellowship 50

Lucas Christian 58, FW Nazarene 51

Texas School for the Deaf 16, California School for the Deaf, Calif. 0

Lake Arthur, N.M. 56, EP Bethel 12

Friday Scores (Sept. 19)

CLASS 5A

Abilene 24, Tyler Lee 7

Arlington Bowie 62, FW Wyatt 0

Arlington Houston 48, Crowley 25

Arlington Lamar 50, Irving Nimitz 21

Cedar Hill 31, Arlington Martin 7

Coppell 49, Weatherford 6

Dallas Skyline 42, Plano East 0

Duncanville 27, DeSoto 20

Eagle Pass Winn 16, Laredo Nixon 14

Edinburg 24, Weslaco 20

EP Coronado 35, EP Socorro 17

EP El Dorado 48, EP Eastwood 14

Euless Trinity 24, Allen 14

Flower Mound 31, North Crowley 13

FW Paschal 24, FW South Hills 7

Garland 28, Abilene Cooper 14

Garland Naaman Forest 59, Plano West 35

Hurst Bell 37, Grand Prairie 13

Katy Cinco Ranch 42, Katy Mayde Creek 14

Keller 27, Haltom City 13

Laredo Martin 14, Roma 10

Lewisville Hebron 39, Dallas Jesuit 19

Los Fresnos 35, CC Calallen 19

Mansfield 48, Burleson 27

McAllen Memorial 17, PSJA 15

McAllen Rowe 33, Brownsville Rivera 26

McKinney Boyd 42, McKinney 35

Midland 62, Lubbock 24

Midland Lee 21, Lubbock Coronado 14

N. Richland Hills 35, Keller Central 7

North Garland 58, Dallas Wilson 12

Odessa 45, Amarillo Tascosa 35

Odessa Permian 47, Amarillo 10

Pflugerville 33, Round Rock 20

Plano 49, Temple 29

SA O'Connor 35, SA Jay 17

SA Reagan 42, SA Churchill 7

SA Warren 45, SA Marshall 13

Smithson Valley 20, New Braunfels 7

South Grand Prairie 21, Justin Northwest 7

Southlake Carroll 35, Mesquite 10

Tyler 28, WF Rider 24

Victoria Memorial 35, CC Moody 13

Wylie 46, Garland Rowlett 21

CLASS 4A

Austin LBJ 23, Killeen Shoemaker 20

Big Spring 18, Andrews 6

Buda Hays 40, Austin McCallum 9

Carrollton Turner 19, Dallas White 14

Castroville Medina Valley 44, Eagle Pass 42

CC Miller 41, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 28

CC Ray 44, Robstown 10

Cleburne 56, FW West Hills 0

Dallas Hillcrest 35, Rockwall Heath 17

Dallas Lincoln 12, Dallas Madison 0

Dallas Maceo Smith 18, Dallas Conrad 13

Dallas Pinkston 40, Dallas Molina 0

Denison 49, Little Elm 7

Dripping Springs 42, Austin Travis 6

Dumas 24, Plainview 17

El Campo 17, Wharton 7

Ennis 65, Mesquite Horn 38

Floresville 28, SA Brackenridge 7

Frisco Wakeland 45, FW Brewer 22

FW Eastern Hills 27, Dallas Adamson 24

FW Polytechnic 43, Dallas Sunset 25

FW Trimble Tech 28, FW Carter-Riverside 20

Hallsville 23, Henderson 14

Hereford 37, Amarillo Palo Duro 0

Hutto 48, Del Valle 21

Jacksonville 49, Palestine 35

Joshua 20, Alvarado 10

Kilgore 28, Gilmer 14

Killeen 18, Pflugerville Connally 7

Kyle Lehman 28, Austin Lanier 0

Lindale 31, Paris 24

Lockhart 34, Austin Crockett 21

Longview 45, Lufkin 37, 3OT

Longview Pine Tree 34, Paris North Lamar 21

Mansfield Timberview 34, Belton 33

Marble Falls 34, Austin Reagan 0

Nacogdoches 21, Carthage 18

Pflugerville Hendrickson 25, Elgin 19

Pharr Valley View 63, Crowell 30

Richardson Pearce 34, Richardson 14

Richmond Foster 27, Columbia 13

SA Edison 29, SA Houston 15

SA McCollum 35, SA Central Catholic 19

SA Southside 28, SA Burbank 21

San Angelo Lake View 46, Midland Greenwood 26

Schertz Clemens 41, Beeville Jones 35

Sulphur Springs 56, Mesquite Poteet 21

Waxahachie 15, Lancaster 12

Weslaco East 47, Brownsville Lopez 31

West Mesquite 30, Garland Lakeview Centennial 7

Whitehouse 17, Red Oak 10

Wolfforth Frenship 31, Amarillo Randall 14

CLASS 3A

Abilene Wylie 22, Waco LaVega 20

Argyle 45, Decatur 0

Bandera 26, Wimberley 14

Borger 48, Lamesa 22

Brownsboro 40, Wills Point 12

Bullard 53, Troup 32

Burkburnett 51, Gainesville 0

Burnet 38, Manor 0

Cameron Yoe 60, Lorena 35

Celina 41, FW Arlington Heights 13

Center 21, Longview Spring Hill 7

Columbus 21, Needville 0

Crandall 16, FW Castleberry 14

Crystal City 24, Cotulla 14

Cuero 26, Bay City 21

Devine 27, CC West Oso 12

Eustace 41, Quitman 32

Fredericksburg 32, Comfort 7

Gatesville 34, Lampasas 0

Glen Rose 28, Carrollton Ranchview 17

Goliad 30, Luling 7

Graham 41, Iowa Park 24

Kemp 24, Emory Rains 20

Kennedale 47, FW Southwest 33

La Feria 54, Santa Rosa 28

La Grange 53, Gonzales 8

La Vernia 42, Fischer Canyon Lake 8

Lake Travis 46, Evangel Christian Academy, La. 31

Levelland 25, Brownfield 8

Liberty Hill 56, Brownwood 49

Llano 25, Taylor 7

Lordsburg, N.M. 35, Anthony 21

Marion 47, Ingram Moore 6

Mexia 47, Athens 22

Monahans 41, Pecos 13

Nashville, Ark. 52, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 36

New London West Rusk 28, Hughes Springs 12

Orange Grove 28, Banquete 7

Pearsall 20, SA Kennedy 0

Perryton 21, Pampa 14

Pittsburg 47, Queen City 8

Poteet 35, Pleasanton 21

Princeton 21, Anna 0

Prosper 43, Frisco 6

Robinson 32, Salado 20

Sanger 7, Pilot Point 6

Sealy 22, Brookshire Royal 7

Seminole 48, Fort Stockton 27

Sinton 28, Hebbronville 21

Smithville 41, Hallettsville 12

Snyder 31, Lubbock Estacado 17

Somerset 39, SA St. Anthony 14

Sweetwater 24, Clyde 6

Tatum 13, Atlanta 9

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 31, Gladewater 28

Tyler Chapel Hill 51, Quinlan Ford 12

Van 17, Mabank 16

Van Alstyne 27, Farmersville 26

Vernon 14, Breckenridge 7

Whitesboro 36, Bonham 0

Yoakum 38, Schulenburg 7

CLASS 2A

Alpine 37, Clint 9

Altair Rice 30, Lexington 0

Alvord 14, Windthorst 0

Amarillo River Road 34, Amarillo San Jacinto 0

Arp 34, Palestine Westwood 14

Bishop 42, Kingsville Academy 0

Blanco 32, Jarrell 20

Brady 72, Ozona 12

Buffalo 39, Wortham 0

Bushland 39, Stratford 21

Centerville 52, Riesel 21

Chico 45, WF City View 25

Childress 28, Sanford-Fritch 14

Cisco 45, Bangs 6

Coahoma 34, Tahoka 13

Coleman 28, Colorado City 19

Corrigan-Camden 33, Hemphill 6

Daingerfield 29, Commerce 12

DallasLife Oak Cliff 46, Rice 26

Dilley 48, Carrizo Springs 0

Dimmitt 37, Bovina 24

Early 41, Ballinger 7

East Bernard 48, Boling 13

Frankston 34, Alto 13

Freer 41, Taft 14

Friona 20, Sudan 0

Garrison 41, Timpson 40

George West 31, Odem 0

Grandview 48, Blooming Grove 3

Harper 21, Junction 13

Hearne 47, Bryan Rudder 13

Holliday 42, WF Hirschi 13

Idalou 35, Lubbock Cooper 6

Jacksboro 27, Olney 18

Jefferson 15, San Augustine 7

Jourdanton 24, Woodsboro 0

Karnes City 33, SA Cole 28

Lago Vista 62, Thrall 7

Marlin 21, Mart 16

Maypearl 35, Corsicana Mildred 10

Muleshoe 63, Crane 41

Natalia 31, Charlotte 6

Navarro 28, Universal City Randolph 7

Nixon-Smiley 41, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 20

Nocona 28, Gainesville Callisburg 14

Panhandle 28, Sunray 14

Paradise 40, Bowie 16

Post 36, Floydada 14

Pottsboro 42, Lucas Lovejoy 21

Redwater 35, Waskom 21

Riviera Kaufer 17, Benavides 0

Rogers 24, Troy 14

Rosebud-Lott 13, Florence 12

San Angelo Grape Creek 25, Comanche 14

San Diego 28, John Paul 0

San Saba 35, Johnson City 7

Scurry-Rosser 17, Rio Vista 14

Shelbyville 41, Huntington 21

Spearman 21, West Texas 14

Three Rivers 7, Skidmore-Tynan 0

Tuscola Jim Ned 43, Anson 27

Valley View 32, Howe 29

Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Ganado 14

Wallis Brazos 22, Edna 20

Weimar 15, Louise 14

CLASS 1A

Albany 47, Eastland 14

Baird 27, Ranger 13

Boys Ranch 14, Amarillo Highland Park 10

Bremond 34, Jewett Leon 0

Bronte 32, Mertzon Irion County 26, OT

Bruni 24, Premont 21

Burton 36, Normangee 8

Canadian 55, Shamrock 0

Chilton 45, Thorndale 18

Clarendon 47, Gruver 13

Crosbyton 21, Memphis 7

DeLeon 35, Dawson 7

Eldorado 28, Marfa 6

Era 35, Muenster Sacred Heart 21

Evant 56, Cross Plains 14

Flatonia 55, Shiner St. Paul 42

Forsan 27, McCamey 6

Goldthwaite 49, Mason 41

Gorman 30, Christoval 20

Grapeland 27, Elkhart 14

Hale Center 48, Claude 0

Haskell 34, Winters 7

Iraan 45, Reagan County 6

Italy 33, Malakoff 8

Itasca 50, Meridian 26

Lindsay 12, S&S Consolidated 10

Lockney 30, Springlake-Earth 14

Malakoff Cross Roads 41, Fruitvale 6

Maud 41, Linden-Kildare 0

Mount Enterprise 35, Big Sandy 15

Muenster 19, Petrolia 14

Munday 35, Quanah 20

Nazareth 26, Morton 19

New Deal 44, Seagraves 13

Nueces Canyon 47, SA St. Gerard 13

Pettus 48, Ben Bolt 14

Plains 52, Eunice, N.M. 6

Roscoe 13, Merkel 12

Runge 23, New Braunfels Christian 6

Seymour 44, Hamlin 20

Shiner 22, Poth 0

Simms Bowie 33, Cumby 0

Somerville 46, Iola 12

Stamford 30, Hawley 27, OT

Stanton 28, Roby 12

Sundown 53, Olton 13

Tenaha 64, Burkeville 0

Van Horn 47, Tornillo 0

Wellington 44, Electra 15

Wheeler 28, White Deer 14

Wink 40, Anton 24

Yorktown 18, Kenedy 3

SIX-MAN

Aspermont 59, Trent 14

Avalon 72, Leverett's Chapel 49

Balmorhea 56, EP Faith Christian 31

Borden County 56, Rule 24

Bowie Gold-burg 62, WF Christian 24

Brookesmith 60, Prairie Lea 8

Buena Vista 72, Valentine 0

Cherokee 38, Lometa 36

Fort Davis 66, Sierra Blanca 44

Fort Elliott 106, Miami 82

Garden City 58, Abilene Christian 12

Gustine 58, Iredell 8

Hart 64, Lubbock Christ The King 18

Hedley 55, Plainview Christian 6

Hermleigh 48, Westbrook 0

Jayton 63, Lorenzo 49

Knox City 70, Bryson 33

Lenorah Grady 52, Midland Trinity 6

Loraine 50, Veribest 37

Lueders-Avoca def. Moran, forfeit

Matador 46, Wilson 0

Meadow 58, Paducah 24

Milford 46, Jonesboro 0

Mullin 64, Lohn 13

New Home 77, Petersburg 48

Newcastle 48, Chillicothe 0

O'Donnell 64, Amherst 0

Paint Rock 60, San Angelo TLC Adademy 43

Richland Springs 60, Gordon 50

Robert Lee 61, Rankin 44

Ropesville 60, Whitharral 12

Roscoe Highland 56, Spur 6

Sanderson 64, EP Immanuel 16

Santa Anna 54, Zephyr 6

Sidney 64, Novice 14

Silverton 67, Groom 20

Southland 40, Lazbuddie 30

Star 64, Brownwood Victory Life 0

Sterling City 58, Ackerly Sands 40

Strawn 64, Eden 16

Throckmorton 102, May 100, 5OT

Vernon Northside 52, Saint Jo 6

Water Valley 61, Grandfalls-Royalty 14

Wellman-Union 42, Loop 26

Whiteface 69, Welch Dawson 42

Woodson 75, Rising Star 40

OTHER SCHOOLS

Addison Trinity 55, Plano Prestonwood 26

Arlington Grace 40, Dallas Bishop Dunne 12

Austin Hill Country 56, Austin NYOS 0

Austin St. Andrew's 45, Arlington Oakridge 14

Brownsville St. Joseph 32, La Villa 0

Bryan Christian Homeschool 32, Round Rock Christian 25

Bryan St. Joseph's 36, Bryan Brazos Christian 34

Carrollton American Heritage 27, Gainesville State School 6

Carrollton Christian 31, Garland Christian 12

Central Texas Christian 36, Brenham Christian 32

Dallas Bishop Lynch 23, Terrell 0

Dallas Christian 61, FW Christian 8

Dallas First Baptist 46, Dallas Shelton 13

Dallas Parish Episcopal 36, Austin Hyde Park 14

Dallas Parish Episcopal 36, Hyde Park 14

EP Cathedral 42, Fabens 35

Frisco Legacy 29, Watauga Harvest 12

FW All Saints 45, Dallas Episcopal 28

FW Nolan 40, Argyle Liberty Christian 23

FW Southwest Christian 34, Lake Worth 28

FW Trinity Valley 22, Austin St. Stephen's 21

Irving Cistercian 19, FW Country Day 0

Irving The Highlands 29, Dallas A+ Academy 3

Lubbock Christian 48, Ralls 20

Plano John Paul 22, North Dallas 13

Richardson Canyon 31, Arlington Pantego Christian 29

Rockwall Heritage 46, McLean 0

SA Christian 34, Stockdale 6

SA Cornerstone 34, Center Point 13

SA Texas Military 42, Sabinal 7

Tyler All Saints 30, Carrollton Prince of Peace 20

Tyler Gorman 27, Lovelady 7

Tyler Grace Community 33, Bullard Brook Hill 22

Victoria St. Joseph 24, Houston Second Baptist 12

Arlington High School 40, Irving 37

Christian Academy of SA 65, SA Winston 19

Katy JV 28, Houston Christian 14

Postponements and Cancellations

Elysian Fields vs. Hooks, ppd.

Houston Westbury Christian vs. Baytown Christian, ccd.

Pearland Dawson vs. Baytown Sterling, ccd.

Splendora vs. Beaumont Kelly, ccd.

Buna vs. Bridge City High School, ccd.

Huffman Hargrave vs. Hamshire-Fannett, ccd.

Kountze vs. Hull-Daisetta, ccd.

Liberty vs. Kirbyville, ccd.

Friendswood vs. Nederland, ccd.

Silsbee vs. Newton, ccd.

Groveton vs. Warren, ccd.

Evadale vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian, ccd.

Bellville vs. Navasota, ccd.

Houston Sterling vs. Sweeny, ccd.

Orangefield vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.

Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Conroe, ccd.

Rusk vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Oct 3.

Lutheran North vs. Dallas Lutheran, ccd.

Hardin vs. Trinity, ccd.

Anahuac vs. Hitchcock, ccd.

Port Neches-Groves vs. Texas City, ccd.

The Woodlands Christian vs. Katy Pope John XXIII, ccd.

Houston Westside vs. Alief Elsik, ccd.

Katy Faith West vs. Cypress Community, ccd.

Katy Mayde Creek vs. Cypress Springs, ccd.

Lutheran South vs. Danbury, ccd.

La Marque vs. Galena Park North Shore, ccd.

Stafford vs. Houston Davis, ccd.

Beaumont West Brook vs. Aldine Eisenhower, ccd.

Houston Reagan vs. Houston Jones, ccd.

Columbia vs. Houston Kashmere, ccd.

Casady, Okla. vs. Houston Kinkaid, ccd.

Alief Hastings vs. Houston Madison, ccd.

Houston Christian vs. Houston Northland Christian, ccd.

Dallas Greenhill vs. Houston St. John's, ccd.

Houston KIPP vs. Houston St. Pius X, ccd.

Santa Fe vs. Houston St. Thomas, ccd.

Huntsville vs. Houston Waltrip, ccd.

Houston Yates vs. Houston Wheatley, ccd.

Klein vs. Humble, ccd.

The Woodlands vs. Humble Kingwood, ccd.

Sugar Land Fort Bend vs. Bay Area Christian, ccd.

Dallas St. Mark vs. Bellaire Episcopal, ccd.

Magnolia vs. Katy Morton Ranch, ccd.

Houston Aldine vs. Richmond Foster, ccd.

Woodville vs. Shepherd, ccd.

Houston Memorial vs. Spring Westfield, ccd.

Aldine Nimitz vs. The Woodlands College Park, ccd.

Houston Jersey Village vs. Tomball, ccd.

Houston Stratford vs. Cypress Woods, ccd.

Houston Washington vs. Livingston, ccd.

Tomball Rosehill vs. Fredericksburg Heritage, ccd.

West Sabine vs. Deweyville, ccd.

Cleveland vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville, ccd.

Jasper vs. West Orange-Stark, ccd.

Humble Atascocita vs. Pasadena South Houston, ccd.

Travis High School vs. Fort Bend Bush, ccd.

Fort Bend Clements vs. Fort Bend Dulles, ccd.

Houston Westbury vs. Port Arthur Memorial, ccd.

East Chambers vs. Hardin-Jefferson, ccd.

Houston Sharpstown vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, ccd.

FW Christian vs. Weatherford, ccd.

Thursday Scores (Sept. 18)

(Includes Postponements and Cancellations)

CLASS 5A

Cypress Creek vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, ccd.

Deer Park vs. Cypress Fairbanks, ccd.

EP Franklin 34, EP Americas 14

EP Montwood 35, EP Hanks 14

Fort Bend Hightower vs. Fort Bend Marshall, ccd.

Galveston Ball vs. Aldine MacArthur, ccd.

Houston Clear Lake Christian vs. Houston Emery-Weiner, ccd.

Katy Morton Ranch 21, Katy Seven Lakes 20

Katy Seven Lakes vs. Houston Northbrook, ccd.

New Caney vs. Houston Chavez, ccd.

North Mesquite 41, Irving MacArthur 38

Pasadena Memorial vs. Alvin, ccd.

PSJA Memorial 24, Brownsville Pace 22

SA Roosevelt 42, SA Lee 20

CLASS 4A

Alice 57, Mission Memorial 14

CC Tuloso-Midway 14, Mathis 6

Forney 52, Garland Sachse 42

FW Dunbar 52, Dallas Roosevelt 17

Hereford 37, Amarillo Palo Duro 0

Rosenberg Terry vs. Baytown Lee, ccd.

SA Harlandale 35, SA Antonian 28, OT

CLASS 3A

Rio Hondo 49, Laredo Alexander 42

Rockdale 28, Midland Christian 27, 2OT

CLASS 1A

Milano 32, Giddings State School 6

OTHER SCHOOLS

Arlington Oakridge vs. Houston Grace, ccd.

Grapevine Faith 35, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6

Tuesday Scores (Sept. 16)

CLASS 5A

A&M Consolidated 44, Austin Westlake 23

CC Carroll 28, Gregory-Portland 27

CLASS 4A

CC Flour Bluff 40, CC King 28

CLASS 3A

Hidalgo 71, Falfurrias 7

CLASS 2A

Refugio 41, Ingleside 0

Monday Scores (Sept. 15)

CLASS 4A

CC Miller 21, Kingsville King 18

Nacogdoches vs. Lufkin, ccd.

OTHER SCHOOLS

Bryan Allen Academy 47, Waco Parkview Christian 2

Top 10 Schedule

CLASS 5A

1. Euless Trinity (2-0) vs. Allen

2. Plano (3-0) at Temple

3. Galena Park North Shore (2-0) at Cypress Falls, ccd.

4. Southlake Carroll (2-0) at Mesquite

5. Abilene (3-0) vs. Tyler Lee

6. Allen (3-0) vs. Euless Trinity

7. Odessa Permian (3-0) vs. Amarillo

8. Spring Westfield (1-0) at Spring Branch Memorial, ccd.

9. Lufkin (2-0) at Longview

10. The Woodlands vs. Kingwood

CLASS 4A

1. Lake Travis (3-0) vs. Evangel Christian, La.

2. Everman (3-0), idle

3. Dallas Highland (3-0), idle

4. Aledo (3-0), idle

5. Port Lavaca Calhoun (2-0) vs. Sharpstown

6. Longview (2-1) vs. Lufkin

7. Abilene Cooper (2-1) at Garland

8. Texas City, (3-0), idle

9. Texarkana (3-0), idle

10. Dallas Carter (3-0), idle

CLASS 3A

1. Liberty Hill (3-0) vs. Brownwood

2. Waco La Vega (3-0) vs. Abilene Wylie

3. China Spring (3-0) at Groesbeck

4. Cuero (2-0) vs. Bay City

5. Navasota (2-0) vs. Bellville

6. West Orange-Stark (3-0) vs. Jasper

7. Gilmer (3-0) vs. East Hall

8. Sealy (2-0) at Brookshire-Royal

9. Celina (2-1) vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights

10. Giddings (2-1), idle

CLASS 2A

1. Cisco (3-0) at Bangs

2. Crane vs. Muleshoe

3. Pilot Point (2-0) vs. Sanger

4. Arp (2-0) vs. Palestine Westwood

5. Hitchcock (2-0), ccd.

6. Kirbyville (2-0) vs. Liberty, ccd.

7. Elysian Fields (2-0), idle

8. Refugio (3-0), idle

9. Altair Rice (2-0) vs. Lexington, ccd.

10. Blanco (3-0) at Jarrell

CLASS 1A

1. Canadian (3-0) vs. Shamrock

2. Stratford (3-0) at Bushland

3. Maud (2-0) at Linden-Kildare

4. Cayuga (3-0) at Kerens

5. Roscoe (2-1) vs. Merckel

6. Itasca (3-0) vs. Meridian

7. Alto (2-1) vs. Frankston

8. Mart (2-1) at Marlin

9. Iraan (3-0) at Reagan County

10. Bremond (2-0) at Leon

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages