A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Sept. 11-13, 2008

    Saturday Scores (Sept. 13)

    CLASS 5A

    Fort Bend Bush vs. Fort Bend Clements, ccd.

    Fort Bend Kempner vs. Travis High School, ccd.

    Houston Spring Woods vs. Houston Sam Houston, ccd.

    McAllen 31, PSJA 13

    CLASS 4A

    Beaumont Ozen vs. Houston Worthing, ccd.

    San Angelo Lake View 35, Amarillo Caprock 28

    CLASS 3A

    Rio Hondo vs. Ingleside, ppd.

    CLASS 2A

    Holliday 21, Iowa Park 14

    CLASS 1A

    Archer City 46, Chico 0

    Wheeler 62, Amarillo San Jacinto 6

    OTHER SCHOOLS

    Colleyville Covenant def. Savoy, forfeit

    EP Immanuel 51, EP Jesus Chapel 40

    Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 69, San Angelo TLC Adademy 19

    Lubbock Christ The King 54, Amarillo Holy Cross 18

    Midland Christian 57, Sonora 27

    C C HOST vs. Bryan Christian Homeschool, ccd.

    Friday Scores (Sept. 12)

    CLASS 5A

    Abilene 20, Abilene Cooper 13

    Allen 24, Rockwall 6

    Amarillo 40, Amarillo Tascosa 27

    Arlington Houston 42, Mansfield Legacy 36, OT

    Brazoswood vs. Friendswood, ccd.

    Carrollton Creekview 37, Garland Rowlett 21

    Colleyville Heritage 56, Plano East 7

    Copperas Cove 42, McKinney Boyd 14

    Dallas Skyline 35, Arlington Bowie 29

    EP Coronado 22, EP Americas 14

    EP Hanks 42, EP Bel Air 7

    EP Montwood 55, EP Eastwood 6

    Euless Trinity 37, Cedar Hill 14

    Flower Mound 37, Haltom City 0

    Flower Mound Marcus 49, Keller Fossil Ridge 28

    Galveston Ball vs. Beaumont Central, ccd.

    Garland 40, Lake Highlands 38

    Garland Naaman Forest 34, Mesquite 14

    Houston Chavez vs. Splendora, ccd.

    Houston Clear Lake vs. The Woodlands, ccd.

    Houston Milby vs. Pasadena, ccd.

    Hurst Bell 21, Burleson 7

    Keller 41, Arlington Martin 21

    League City Clear Creek vs. Baytown Lee, ccd.

    Leander 13, Temple 10

    Lewisville 36, Grapevine 10

    Midland 27, San Angelo Central 6

    Midland Lee 49, Lubbock 21

    N. Richland Hills 21, N. Richland Hills Birdville 13

    North Garland 30, Irving Nimitz 21

    North Mesquite 30, Duncanville 24

    Odessa 49, Lubbock Coronado 42

    Odessa Permian 49, Lubbock Monterey 7

    Pasadena Dobie vs. Pearland Dawson, ccd.

    Pasadena Rayburn vs. Baytown Sterling, ccd.

    Plano 41, Lewisville Hebron 28

    Plano West 38, North Crowley 0

    Richardson 21, Denton 0

    Richardson Berkner 10, DeSoto 7

    SA O'Connor 42, SA Marshall 17

    SA Roosevelt 52, SA Churchill 7

    SA Taft 32, SA Holmes 15

    South Garland 55, Dallas Jesuit 23

    South Grand Prairie 16, Mansfield Summit 7

    Spring Westfield vs. Beaumont West Brook, ccd.

    Tyler 37, Arlington Lamar 10

    Tyler Lee 59, Dallas Kimball 0

    Wylie 60, Mesquite Horn 21

    CLASS 4A

    Aledo 37, Weatherford 14

    Amarillo Randall 28, Perryton 17

    Angleton vs. Alief Hastings, ccd.

    Austin Johnston vs. Hempstead, ccd.

    Azle 15, FW West Hills 0

    Big Spring 43, Pampa 21

    Boerne 35, Del Rio 13

    Bowie 15, Jacksboro 7

    Canyon 20, Seminole 19

    Cleburne 36, Granbury 0

    Dallas Adamson 29, FW Polytechnic 26

    Dallas Carter 48, FW Wyatt 13

    Dallas Highland Park 57, Coppell 41

    Dallas Lincoln 43, Dallas Maceo Smith 0

    Denison 44, Wichita Falls 14

    Denton Guyer 21, Saginaw 17

    Denton Ryan 71, McKinney 40

    Dumas 30, Hereford 28

    EP Austin 32, Gadsden, N.M. 6

    EP Bowie 12, Chaparral, N.M. 0

    EP Burges 33, Clint Horizon 14

    EP Chapin 31, EP Riverside 24, OT

    EP Del Valle 38, EP Irvin 20

    EP Ysleta 33, Santa Teresa, N.M. 14

    Forney 36, McKinney North 29

    Frisco Centennial 26, Mesquite Poteet 14

    Frisco Liberty 35, Lucas Lovejoy 7

    Frisco Wakeland 31, Royse City 24

    FW Arlington Heights 51, FW Paschal 19

    FW Boswell 55, Alvarado 38

    FW North Side 44, Dallas Molina 20

    Hallsville 21, Jacksonville 7

    Hewett Midway 10, Crowley 7

    Houston Davis vs. Houston Wheatley, ccd.

    Houston Scarborough vs. Houston Austin, ccd.

    Houston Sterling vs. Houston Westbury, ccd.

    Kerrville Tivy 45, Converse Wagner 28

    Lake Dallas 38, West Mesquite 21

    Lancaster 25, Dallas Samuell 0

    Lindale 29, Longview Pine Tree 15

    Longview 52, Evangel Christian Academy, La. 22

    Mabank 47, Kemp 6

    Manor 7, Liberty Hill 49

    Manvel vs. Columbia, ccd.

    Marble Falls 40, Burnet 30

    Marshall 28, Kilgore 18

    Midlothian 35, Mineral Wells 21

    Mount Pleasant 14, Henderson 12

    Nacogdoches vs. Lufkin, ppd.

    Pflugerville Hendrickson 44, Del Valle 14

    Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Floresville, ccd.

    Price Carlisle 56, Gilmer Union Hill 0

    Red Oak 26, Waco University 20

    Rockwall Heath 24, Arlington Seguin 8

    SA Lanier 13, SA Antonian 10

    San Elizario 33, Anthony 14

    San Marcos 41, Lampasas 13

    Seguin 37, SA East Central 30

    Sherman 55, Little Elm 7

    Springtown 63, FW Eastern Hills 21

    Stephenville 31, Brownwood 28

    Terrell 31, Seagoville 28

    Texarkana Texas 49, Texarkana, Ark. 24

    The Colony 52, Carrollton Turner 0

    Waco 9, Round Rock Stony Point 3

    Whitehouse 24, Corsicana 21

    Wolfforth Frenship 26, Abilene Wylie 21

    CLASS 3A

    Argyle 28, Vernon 14

    Athens 28, Bullard 0

    Atlanta vs. Carthage, ppd.

    Bonham 21, Clarksville 7

    Breckenridge 12, WF Hirschi 0

    Bridgeport 37, Prosper 31

    Brownsboro 48, Longview Spring Hill 40

    Burkburnett 40, Graham 7

    Canton 36, Kaufman 34

    Carrollton Ranchview 52, Crandall 3

    China Spring 38, Robinson 7

    Clint 20, El Paso High 15

    Columbus vs. Hallettsville, ccd.

    Edna vs. Van Vleck, ccd.

    Farmersville 45, Wills Point 27

    Fort Stockton 26, Andrews 21

    FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 41, North Dallas 30

    Gatesville 19, Fairfield 15

    Gilmer 28, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 14

    Gladewater 26, Rusk 6

    Gonzales 49, Fischer Canyon Lake 6

    Iowa Park vs. Holliday, ppd. to Sep 13.

    La Grange vs. Needville, ccd.

    Lake Travis 35, Cedar Park 21

    Lamesa Klondike 33, Westbrook 12

    Llano 51, Bandera 48

    Lorena 26, Whitney 6

    Lubbock Estacado 34, Midland Greenwood 27

    Marion 37, SA Cole 6

    Mineola 28, Grand Saline 7

    Mount Vernon 40, Cooper 0

    Nevada Community 35, Dallas First Baptist 27

    New Boston 28, Queen City 0

    New London West Rusk 26, New Diana 19

    Palacios vs. Wallis Brazos, ccd.

    Paris 13, Greenville 7

    Pittsburg 37, Princeton 7

    Sanger 40, Lake Worth 16

    Snyder 22, Amarillo Palo Duro 20, 3OT

    Sweetwater 17, Monahans 14

    Tatum 41, Troup 14

    Texarkana Pleasant Grove 37, Ashdown, Ark. 7

    Van 35, Palestine 21

    Van Alstyne 48, Howe 6

    Waco LaVega 45, Dallas Roosevelt 6

    West 19, Groesbeck 13

    CLASS 2A

    Abernathy 25, Floydada 6

    Alpine 33, Fabens 6

    Alvord 21, Valley View 6

    Amarillo Highland Park 25, Memphis 19

    Anson 19, Quanah 6

    Blooming Grove 38, Riesel 35

    Boling vs. Ganado, ccd.

    Boyd 33, Glen Rose 21

    Brady 28, Fredericksburg 23

    Bushland 41, Borger 13

    Caddo Mills 34, Quinlan Ford 0

    Childress 20, Dalhart 14

    Cisco 38, Ballinger 14

    Clyde 28, Early 18

    Coahoma 19, Seagraves 0

    Coleman 33, Hawley 19

    Colorado City 21, Stanton 13

    Corsicana Mildred 41, Wortham 0

    Crane 38, San Angelo Grape Creek 13

    Crawford 19, Rio Vista 7

    Daingerfield 28, Celina 20

    Danbury vs. Weimar, ccd.

    Denver City 42, Pecos 9

    Dilley 22, Somerset 23

    Dimmitt 21, Olton 17

    Eastland 32, Dublin 6

    Edgewood 44, Eustace 42

    Elysian Fields vs. Hooks, ppd.

    Frankston 21, Quitman 7

    Freer 44, San Diego 20

    Friona 20, Amarillo River Road 12

    Gainesville Callisburg 49, Whitewright 20

    Grandview 50, Hillsboro 22

    Groveton vs. Franklin, ccd.

    Harleton 23, Linden-Kildare 16

    Harper 62, Ingram Moore 0

    Henrietta 38, Petrolia 15

    Hico 50, Tolar 0

    Honey Grove 20, Paris Chisum 12

    Hughes Springs 26, DeKalb 21

    Jarrell 46, Thrall 7

    Karnes City 21, Universal City Randolph 8

    Kermit 26, Van Horn 6

    Leonard 39, Como-Pickton 12

    Little River Academy 27, Clifton 13

    Lone Oak 14, Godley 7

    Lubbock Roosevelt 31, Sundown 12

    Maypearl 41, Venus 7

    McGregor 19, Salado 16

    Melissa 48, Anna 0

    Merkel 27, Comanche 8

    Millsap 26, Muenster 6

    Muleshoe 53, Lubbock Cooper 19

    Nocona 35, S&S Consolidated 7

    Omaha Paul Pewitt 30, Jefferson 19

    Ore City 49, Beckville 41

    Palmer 19, Italy 7

    Panhandle 29, Gruver 8

    Paradise 17, Aubrey 7

    Pattonville Prairiland 26, Big Sandy 10

    Pilot Point vs. Ferris, ccd.

    Pottsboro 30, Whitesboro 18

    Reagan County 35, McCamey 28

    Redwater 20, Dierks, Ark. 13

    Rice 41, Malakoff Cross Roads 7

    Rogers 63, Bruceville-Eddy 14

    San Augustine vs. Bullard Brook Hill, ccd.

    Sanford-Fritch 37, Tulia 6

    Scurry-Rosser 28, Dallas Lutheran 14

    Tom Bean 21, Blue Ridge 0

    Tuscola Jim Ned 22, Munday 19

    White Oak 21, Emory Rains 14

    Winona 26, Hawkins 6

    CLASS 1A

    Albany 42, Haskell 7

    Alto vs. Arp, ccd.

    Axtell 31, Holland 0

    Bosqueville 56, Hubbard 21

    Bovina 22, Farwell 20

    Bronte 26, Rotan 22

    Burkeville vs. Joaquin, ccd.

    Canadian 55, Woodward, Okla. 16

    Cayuga 43, Dawson 20

    Center Point 60, SA Brooks 0

    Chilton 32, Kerens 19

    Clarendon 42, White Deer 12

    Collinsville 34, Muenster Sacred Heart 7

    Cross Plains 28, Santo 7

    Electra 16, WF City View 8

    Era 42, Bells 26

    Evant 50, Waco Texas Christian 0

    Goldthwaite 35, San Saba 0

    Granger 56, Valley Mills 0

    Gunter 14, Commerce 0

    Hamlin 27, Ranger 0

    Iraan 20, Eldorado 13

    Itasca 64, Dallas Gateway 0

    Junction 49, Medina 6

    Ladonia Fannindel 66, Greenville Phoenix 21

    Lindsay 41, Gainesville State School 0

    Lockney 32, Claude 0

    Marfa 17, Carrizozo, N.M. 14

    Mart 37, Teague 30

    Mason 65, Johnson City 13

    Maud 37, Waskom 14

    Menard 31, Winters 20

    Meridian 34, Moody 21

    Mertzon Irion County 20, Forsan 0

    Miles 21, Roby 14

    Morton 43, Amarillo Arbor 7

    New Deal 14, Nazareth 7

    Nueces Canyon 26, New Braunfels Christian 6

    Overton 26, Big Sandy 20

    Rocksprings 21, Brackettville Brackett 0

    Roscoe 57, Gorman 0

    Seymour 37, Ralls 6

    Springlake-Earth 33, Boys Ranch 12

    Stamford 50, Baird 24

    Stratford 42, Spearman 14

    Sunray 58, Vega 6

    Tahoka 25, Wink 20

    Timpson vs. Tyler All Saints, ccd.

    Wellington 49, Booker 0

    West Sabine vs. Garrison, ccd.

    West Texas 19, Shamrock 0

    Windthorst 40, Olney 8

    SIX-MAN

    Abbott 61, Central Texas Christian 14

    Ackerly Sands 48, Trent 0

    Avalon 75, Joshua Christian 6

    Balmorhea 46, Midland Trinity 44

    Blackwell 55, Lueders-Avoca 26

    Blanket 70, Rochelle 20

    Blum 51, Granbury Happy Hill 0

    Blum 51, Granbury Happy Hill Farm 0

    Buckholts 38, Penelope 31

    Crowell 72, Silverton 26

    Eden 86, Brookesmith 36

    Follett 54, Miami 0

    Fort Elliott 48, Samnorwood 0

    Garden City 66, Robert Lee 60

    Gordon 80, Newcastle 30

    Knox City 54, Chillicothe 18

    Kopperl 62, Jonesboro 14

    May 68, Santa Anna 20

    McLean 44, Hedley 2

    Morgan 14, Mullin 6

    Oakwood 65, Covington 0

    Oglesby 57, Coolidge 12

    Paducah 47, Rule 14

    Rankin 72, Grandfalls-Royalty 26

    Richland Springs 62, Lometa 14

    Rising Star 74, Veribest 28

    Roscoe Highland 52, Paint Rock 0

    Saint Jo def. WF Notre Dame, forfeit

    Sierra Blanca 56, EP Faith Christian 6

    Spur 67, Jayton 40

    Star 90, Gustine 64

    Strawn 62, Zephyr 14

    Throckmorton 58, Woodson 8

    Turkey Valley 60, Kress 12

    Valera Panther Creek 71, Sidney 26

    Water Valley 70, Loraine 20

    OTHER SCHOOLS

    Abilene Christian 57, Lohn 8

    Addison Trinity 40, Dallas St. Mark 30

    Argyle Liberty Christian 37, Decatur 34

    Arlington Grace 39, FW South Hills 13

    Arlington Pantego Christian 51, FW Temple 0

    Austin St. Andrew's vs. Victoria St. Joseph, ccd.

    Bay Area Christian vs. Katy Faith West, ccd.

    Brownwood Victory Life 78, Iredell 44

    Bryan Allen Academy vs. Waco Parkview Christian, ppd. to Sep 15.

    Dallas Bishop Dunne 38, Carrollton American Heritage 6

    Dallas Bishop Lynch 44, Dallas Adams 20

    Dallas Christian 49, FW Country Day 14

    Dallas Greenhill 51, Arlington Oakridge 35

    Dallas Lakehill 57, Rockwall Fulton 12

    Dallas Parish Episcopal 38, Dallas Hillcrest 21

    Dallas Shelton 63, Dallas Prep 0

    Dallas Tyler Street 64, Dallas Winston 12

    Dickinson Pine Drive vs. Houston Clear Lake Christian, ccd.

    Frisco Legacy 42, Carrollton Prince of Peace 0

    FW All Saints 38, FW Christian 9

    FW Christian 47, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

    FW Hill School 39, Dallas Academy 19

    FW Nolan 48, Waco Reicher 9

    Grapevine Faith 47, Irving Cistercian 14

    Greenville Christian vs. Leverett's Chapel, ccd.

    Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs. Burton, ccd.

    Houston St. Pius X vs. Huntsville, ccd.

    Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 69, San Angelo TLC Adademy 19

    Kingwood Northeast vs. Lutheran South, ccd.

    Lake Jackson Brazosport vs. Houston Westbury Christian, ccd.

    Lubbock Christian 43, Anton 8

    Plano Prestonwood 60, Dallas Episcopal 35

    Richardson Canyon 41, Carrollton Christian 21

    SA Christian 41, SA St. Anthony 7

    SA Winston 68, Prairie Lea 25

    Texas School for the Deaf vs. Bryan Brazos Christian, ccd.

    The Woodlands Christian vs. Baytown Christian, ccd.

    Tyler Gorman 21, Gladewater Union Grove 7

    Tyler Grace Community 46, Malakoff 14

    Watauga Harvest 18, Irving The Highlands 12

    Arlington High School 28, Grand Prairie 21

    Center vs. Tyler Chapel Hill, ccd.

    Cling Mountain View 18, EP Cathedral 16

    Conroe vs. Houston Westside, ccd.

    Donna vs. Laredo Alexander, ccd.

    HSAA 17, Plano John Paul 6

    Longview vs. Barbers Hill, ccd.

    Ponder 38, Frost 27

    Thursday Scores (Sept. 11)

    CLASS 5A

    Austin Bowie 56, Buda Hays 14

    Beeville Jones 50, Orange Grove 21

    Brownsville Lopez 28, Edinburg Economedes 21

    Brownsville Pace 33, McAllen Memorial 19

    Cedar Park Vista Ridge 47, Pflugerville Connally 22

    Edinburg North 42, La Joya 14

    EP El Dorado 28, EP Socorro 21

    Garland Lakeview Centennial 21, Dallas White 7

    Georgetown 26, Austin Anderson 7

    Harlingen 34, San Benito 17

    Harlingen South 23, Brownsville Hanna 21

    Houston Sharpstown 28, League City Clear Springs 27, OT

    Irving 24, Carrollton Smith 9

    Irving MacArthur 28, Mansfield 14

    Killeen Shoemaker 36, Bastrop 15

    Los Fresnos 52, Mercedes 14

    McAllen Rowe 34, Brownsville Porter 21

    Mission Sharyland 28, Edinburg 21

    Pflugerville 21, Converse Judson 10

    PSJA Memorial 31, Mission 17

    PSJA North 28, Brownsville Rivera 3

    Round Rock 51, Killeen Ellison 14

    Round Rock Westwood 34, Austin 31

    SA Clark 49, SA Brandeis 7

    SA Highlands 18, SA McCollum 7

    SA MacArthur 35, SA Johnson 7

    SA Madison 24, New Braunfels 21

    SA Reagan 10, Smithson Valley 7

    SA Stevens 21, SA Warren 14

    CLASS 4A

    Austin Crockett 28, SA South San 27

    Canutillo 24, EP Andress 12

    Castroville Medina Valley 42, Hondo 0

    Dripping Springs 20, Austin McCallum 13

    Edcouch-Elsa 40, Port Isabel 19

    Elgin 17, Taylor 14

    EP Parkland 38, EP Jefferson 3

    Everman 48, FW Southwest 6

    FW Dunbar 33, Dallas South Oak Cliff 6

    FW Trimble Tech 18, Dallas Sunset 14

    Hutto 49, Austin Akins 13

    Killeen 42, Harker Heights 21

    La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 42, La Joya Palmview 20

    Lockhart 41, Austin Travis 35

    New Braunfels Canyon 17, Austin LBJ 14

    Pleasanton 35, SA Houston 6

    SA Alamo Heights 52, Laredo United 30

    SA Edison 55, Kyle Lehman 21

    SA Harlandale 30, SA Holy Cross 23

    SA Southside 49, SA Jefferson 7

    Schertz Steele 9, SA Southwest 6

    Sulphur Springs 22, WF Rider 16

    Uvalde 22, Crystal City 12

    Weslaco East 21, La Feria 13

    Willis vs. New Caney, ccd.

    Zapata 41, Roma 20

    CLASS 3A

    Caldwell 53, Waco Connally 12

    Crockett 19, Mexia 14

    Dallas Madison 12, Dallas Wilson 0

    FW Carter-Riverside 46, Dallas Jefferson 16

    Gonzales 49, Fischer Canyon Lake 6

    La Vernia 21, Wimberley 17

    Liberty Hill 49, Manor 7

    Lyford 35, Santa Rosa 14

    Palestine Westwood 35, Madisonville 33

    Pearsall 49, Nixon-Smiley 20

    Poteet 40, SA Memorial 6

    Progreso 29, Harlingen Marine Military 0

    Raymondville 29, Pharr Valley View 7

    Rockdale 36, Marlin 23

    Smithville 34, Luling 6

    Somerset 23, Dilley 22

    CLASS 2A

    Anahuac 47, Tomball Concordia 21

    Blanco 55, Florence 0

    Jourdanton 23, Carrizo Springs 0

    Lago Vista 31, Bartlett 8

    Natalia 28, La Pryor 7

    Navarro 42, Comfort 20

    Rosebud-Lott 12, Normangee 7

    Santa Maria 20, Rio Hondo JV 8

    Shelbyville 28, Mount Enterprise 14

    CLASS 1A

    Benavides 26, Ben Bolt 20

    Bremond 33, Thorndale 13

    Charlotte 18, Leakey 15

    D'Hanis 24, SA Texas Military 21

    Lovelady 40, Grapeland 13

    Milano 19, Iola 0

    Tenaha 48, Trinity 14

    SIX-MAN

    Fort Davis 46, Sanderson 0

    OTHER SCHOOLS

    Austin St. Michael's 41, Austin Lanier 0

    Austin St. Stephen's 38, Austin Hyde Park 7

    Rockwall Heritage 86, Bulverde Bracken 44

    SA Central Catholic 42, SA Fox Tech 13

    SA Cornerstone 51, SA St. Gerard 12

    San Marcos Baptist 28, Runge 0

    Postponements, Cancelations

    CLASS 5A

    Aldine Eisenhower vs. Alief Elsik, ccd.

    Aldine MacArthur vs. Klein Collins, ccd.

    Aldine Nimitz vs. PA Memorial, ccd.

    CC King vs. Beeville Jones, ccd.

    Cypress Ridge vs. Katy Cinco Ranch, ccd.

    Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Fort Bend Hightower, ccd.

    Galena Park North Shore vs. Cypress Falls, ccd.

    Houston Jersey Village vs. Humble, ccd.

    Houston Langham Creek vs. Katy Morton Ranch, ccd.

    Houston Northbrook vs. Houston Waltrip, ccd.

    Houston Spring Woods vs. Houston King, ccd.

    Humble Atascocita vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, ccd.

    Katy Mayde Creek vs. Alief Taylor, ccd.

    Katy Seven Lakes vs. Richmond Foster, ccd.

    Klein Forest vs. Houston Aldine, ccd.

    Pasadena South Houston vs. Alvin, ccd.

    The Woodlands College Park vs. Spring Dekaney, ccd.

    Victoria Memorial vs. El Campo, ccd.

    Weslaco 48, Rio Grande City 21

    CLASS 4A

    Houston Furr vs. Beaumont Kelly, ccd.

    Houston Kashmere vs. Houston North Forest, ccd.

    Houston Yates vs. Houston Madison, ccd.

    Humble Kingwood vs. Montgomery, ccd.

    Humble Kingwood vs. Klein, ccd.

    Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Bridge City High School, ccd.

    Livingston vs. Conroe Caney Creek, ccd.

    Katy Taylor vs. Rosenberg Terry, ccd.

    Lumberton vs. Silsbee, ccd.

    Magnolia West vs. Houston St. Thomas, ccd.

    Nacogdoches vs. Lufkin, ccd.

    Nederland vs. Waller, ccd.

    Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Floresville, ccd.

    Rosenberg Lamar vs. Pasadena Memorial, ccd.

    Vidor vs. Hardin-Jefferson, ccd.

    CLASS 3A

    Brookshire Royal vs. Bryan Rudder, ccd.

    Cameron Yoe vs. Lexington, ccd.

    Cuero vs. Devine, ccd.

    Goliad vs. Orange Grove, ccd.

    Hamshire-Fannett vs. East Chambers, ccd.

    Huffman Hargrave vs. Santa Fe, ccd.

    Huntington vs. Cleveland, ccd.

    Orangefield vs. Liberty, ccd.

    Shepherd vs. Hardin, ccd.

    West Orange-Stark vs. Kirbyville, ccd.

    Yoakum vs. Schulenburg, ccd.

    CLASS 2A

    Altair Rice vs. Sealy, ccd.

    East Bernard vs. Shiner, ccd.

    George West vs. Bishop, ccd.

    Hearne vs. Navasota, ccd.

    Hemphill vs. Deweyville, ccd.

    Hitchcock vs. Stafford, ccd.

    Newton vs. Diboll, ccd.

    Woodville vs. Warren, ccd.

    CLASS 1A

    Chester vs. Galveston O'Connell, ccd.

    Colmesneil vs. Cushing, ccd.

    Evadale vs. Kountze, ccd.

    High Island vs. Houston KIPP, ccd.

    Sabinal vs. Falls City, ccd.

    Woodsboro vs. Kenedy, ccd.

    Other Schools

    Bellaire Episcopal vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, ccd.

    Bellville Faith vs. Tomball Rosehill, ccd.

    Cypress Community Christian vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian, ccd.

    Houston Kinkaid vs. Houston Second Baptist, ccd.

    Houston St. John's vs. Houston Christian, ccd.

    Katy Pope John XXIII vs. Bryan St. Joseph's, ccd.

    Brenham vs. Houston Lamar, ccd.

    Cleveland Tarkington vs. Buna, ccd.

    Coldsprign Oakhurst vs. Corrigan-Camden, ccd.

    Cypress Woods vs. Klein Oak, ccd.

    Donna vs. Laredo Alexander, ccd.

    Pearland vs. Houston Memorial, ccd.

    Spring vs. Houston Stratford, ccd.

    Tomball vs. Cypress Creek, ccd.

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages