A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Oct. 9-11, 2008

Saturday Scores (Oct. 11)

Class 5A

Abilene 63, Weatherford 12

Aldine Nimitz 15, Humble Atascocita 10

Alief Taylor 20, Houston Spring Woods 0

Brownsville Porter 32, San Benito 25

Cypress Ridge 21, Cypress Fairbanks 14

Fort Bend Kempner 28, Fort Bend Dulles 24

Fort Bend Marshall 21, Fort Bend Willowridge 9

Houston Chavez 55, Houston Milby 6

Houston Langham Creek 40, Cypress Falls 33

Katy Cinco Ranch 35, Katy Taylor 0

Klein Collins 21, Spring 17

Klein Forest 38, Spring Dekaney 7

Laredo United 35, Eagle Pass 13

SA Clark 32, SA O'Connor 31, OT

SA MacArthur 12, SA Churchill 10

SA Marshall 44, SA Holmes 19

SA Southwest 56, Laredo Alexander 0

Class 4A

Dallas Carter 39, Dallas Kimball 16

Galena Park 28, Humble Kingwood 0

Houston Austin 7, Houston Yates 6

Houston Davis 33, Houston Sharpstown 22

Houston Furr 42, Houston Sterling 0

Houston Kashmere 7, Houston Wheatley 6

Houston Westbury 56, Houston Reagan 0

SA Edison 29, SA Brackenridge 14

Seagoville 56, North Dallas 20

Other Schools

Brownsville St. Joseph 15, SA Holy Cross 12

Duncanville Christway 52, Waco Parkview Christian 7

Lubbock Christian 33, Carrollton Christian 13

SA Central Catholic 49, Harlingen Marine Military 14

Friday Scores (Oct. 10)

Class 5A

A&M Consolidated 39, Belton 22

Aldine Eisenhower 49, Humble 7

Alief Hastings 9, Houston Stratford 0

Allen 42, McKinney Boyd 0

Amarillo 30, Lubbock Monterey 19

Arlington Bowie 51, Mansfield 0

Arlington Lamar 28, Mansfield Summit 25

Austin Bowie 37, Austin High 21

Austin Westlake 49, Bastrop 36

Baytown Sterling 21, Baytown Lee 20

Beaumont West Brook 61, Channelview 20

Brownsville Pace 27, Brownsville Rivera 25

Carrollton Creekview 42, Dallas Sunset 7

Cedar Hill 38, Irving 24

Cedar Park 28, Round Rock 7

Clear Brook 28, Brazoswood 27

Conroe 42, Conroe Oak Ridge 17

Converse Judson 49, SA Highlands 13

Converse Wagner 52, Victoria Memorial 7

Coppell 57, Southlake Carroll 53, 2OT

Copperas Cove 30, Bryan 10

Cypress Creek 54, Cypress Woods 25

Cypress Springs 9, Houston Jersey Village 3

Dallas Skyline 30, Richardson 16

Deer Park 28, Pasadena Dobie 0

Del Rio 36, Eagle Pass Winn 9

Dickinson 13, League City Clear Creek 10

Duncanville 31, Irving Nimitz 7

Edinburg North 35, Edinburg Economedes 7

EP Americas 29, EP Eastwood 8

EP Coronado 38, EP Bel Air 7

EP Franklin 36, EP Hanks 30

EP Montwood 21, EP El Dorado 16

Euless Trinity 35, Colleyville Heritage 28

Flower Mound Marcus 28, Lewisville 14

Fort Bend Bush 20, Fort Bend Austin 19

Fort Bend Hightower 40, Fort Bend Clements 7

Galena Park North Shore 66, PA Memorial 7

Garland 27, Garland Sachse 7

Haltom City 46, FW Paschal 41

Houston Clear Lake 31, Alvin 14

Houston Lamar 56, Austin Reagan 7

Houston Madison 46, Houston Bellaire 16

Houston Memorial 41, Houston Northbrook 7

Houston Strake Jesuit 49, Alief Elsik 13

Justin Northwest 31, Hurst Bell 21

Katy 44, Katy Morton Ranch 14

Keller 56, Grapevine 7

Keller Fossil Ridge 24, Keller Central 19

Killeen Shoemaker 46, Harker Heights 20

Klein Forest vs. Spring Dekaney, ppd. to Oct 11.

Klein Oak 56, Tomball 29

Lake Highlands 35, Richardson Berkner 14

League City Clear Springs 22, Galveston Ball 21

Leander 29, Round Rock Westwood 21

Lewisville Hebron 24, Flower Mound 21

Lufkin 61, New Caney 0

McAllen 31, Donna 24

McAllen Memorial 49, La Joya Palmview 7

McAllen Rowe 42, La Joya 28

Midland 35, Lubbock Coronado 30

Mission Sharyland 37, Rio Grande City 26

N. Richland Hills 44, Burleson 21

Odessa 28, San Angelo Central 12

Odessa Permian 35, Midland Lee 17

Pasadena Memorial 30, Pasadena Rayburn 0

Pearland 42, La Porte 6

Pflugerville 35, Austin Anderson 7

Pflugerville Connally 45, Austin Akins 7

Plano 44, Plano West 21

PSJA Memorial 51, Harlingen 0

PSJA North 51, Harlingen South 0

Round Rock Stony Point 34, Georgetown 23

SA East Central 29, CC King 21, OT

SA Jay 14, SA Taft 0

SA Roosevelt 12, New Braunfels 7

SA Stevens 47, SA Brandeis 13

Smithson Valley 31, SA Madison 21

South Garland 28, Garland Lakeview Centennial 22

Spring Westfield 28, Klein 14

The Woodlands 42, The Woodlands College Park 17

Tyler 31, Mesquite Horn 7

Tyler Lee 14, Mesquite 10

Weslaco 40, Brownsville Hanna 20

Wylie 49, Dallas Jesuit 31

Class 4A

Abilene Cooper 42, Hereford 13

Aledo 42, Azle 0

Alice 45, Laredo Cigarroa 0

Amarillo Caprock 31, Amarillo Palo Duro 14

Amarillo Randall 28, Pampa 14

Beaumont Ozen 21, Vidor 14

Brenham 30, Magnolia West 0

Buda Hays 26, Elgin 20

Canutillo 42, San Elizario 7

Castroville Medina Valley 26, Uvalde 16

CC Calallen 52, Laredo Nixon 10

CC Flour Bluff 49, Laredo Johnson 0

Corsicana 33, Midlothian 15

Crowley 34, Granbury 9

Dallas Highland Park 52, Richardson Pearce 10

Dayton 49, Crosby 14

Del Valle 34, Lockhart 33

Denison 45, Frisco Wakeland 14

Denton Guyer 55, Denton 6

Dripping Springs 17, Hutto 7

Dumas 42, Canyon 19

Edcouch-Elsa 40, Mercedes 21

El Campo 38, Richmond Foster 14

Ennis 56, Cleburne 13

EP Austin 49, EP Bowie 8

EP Burges 24, El Paso High 7

EP Chapin 55, EP Jefferson 14

EP Del Valle 34, EP Parkland 31

EP Riverside 38, Cling Mountain View 13

EP Ysleta 26, Clint Horizon 13

Everman 40, Mansfield Legacy 14

Floresville 42, SA Southside 7

Friendswood 45, Santa Fe 19

FW Boswell 45, Mineral Wells 12

FW Southwest 55, FW Polytechnic 20

Gregory-Portland 45, CC Miller 7

Hewett Midway 31, Waco University 0

Houston Jones 35, Houston Scarborough 0

Houston King 35, Houston North Forest 14

Houston Worthing 30, Houston Washington 14

Humble Kingwood 42, Aldine MacArthur 7

Huntsville 10, Waller 6

Kerrville Tivy 42, San Marcos 28

Killeen 41, Marble Falls 35, OT

Kingsville King 22, CC Tuloso-Midway 21

Lake Dallas 42, Denton Ryan 38

Lancaster 17, Forney 10

Lindale 35, Kilgore 17

Livingston 34, Port Neches-Groves 14

Longview 51, Mount Pleasant 7

Lumberton 34, Beaumont Central 20

Manor 46, Kyle Lehman 28

Mansfield Timberview 42, Arlington Seguin 21

Manvel 25, Texas City 21

Marshall 58, Longview Pine Tree 7

McKinney 51, Frisco 27

McKinney North 36, Frisco Liberty 27

Mission 22, Mission Memorial 19

Montgomery 24, Magnolia 21

Nacogdoches 22, Henderson 12

Nederland 49, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0

Pearland Dawson 21, Angleton 20

Port Lavaca Calhoun 28, CC Ray 21

Red Oak 32, Mabank 26, OT

Rockport-Fulton 51, CC Moody 22

Rockwall Heath 27, Carrollton Smith 3

Roma 56, Pharr Valley View 7

Rosenberg Lamar 14, Bay City 2

Royse City 35, Greenville 10

SA Alamo Heights 38, Seguin 27

SA Burbank 45, SA Memorial 0

SA Fox Tech 40, SA Kennedy 7

SA Jefferson 24, SA Lanier 22

SA McCollum 28, Pleasanton 26

Saginaw 29, FW Brewer 6

Schertz Clemens 35, Boerne 21

Schertz Steele 28, New Braunfels Canyon 21

Sherman 38, Frisco Centennial 14

Texarkana Texas 59, Sulphur Springs 25

Waxahachie 35, Waco 28

West Mesquite 45, Mesquite Poteet 14

Whitehouse 25, Jacksonville 21

Wichita Falls 14, Little Elm 13

Willis 26, Conroe Caney Creek 17

Wolfforth Frenship 39, Big Spring 21

Zapata 36, La Feria 14

Class 3A

Abilene Wylie 31, Brownwood 28

Andrews 46, Lamesa 14

Anthony 50, Tornillo 6

Atlanta 34, Pittsburg 15

Bandera 63, Pearsall 27

Bellville 28, La Grange 14

Bridgeport 31, Burkburnett 15

Burnet 35, Llano 12

Carthage 47, Center 0

CC West Oso 26, Ingleside 19

Celina 56, Sanger 7

China Spring 49, Hillsboro 8

Cleveland 21, Huffman Hargrave 11

Clint 46, Fabens 13

Coldspring Oakhurst 45, Cleveland Tarkington 19

Columbus 24, Smithville 17

Crandall 16, Ferris 7

Crockett 25, Athens 20

Cuero 49, Yoakum 14

Dallas Madison 41, FW Carter-Riverside 0

Dallas Roosevelt 47, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

Decatur 42, Iowa Park 35

Diboll 31, Jasper 14

Farmersville 35, Lucas Lovejoy 17

Fort Stockton 27, Pecos 26

FW Castleberry 12, Lake Worth 7

Gatesville 43, Whitney 0

Giddings 27, Sealy 21

Gilmer 48, Bullard 12

Glen Rose 28, West 21

Goliad 33, Palacios 10

Gonzales 23, Edna 22

Groesbeck 35, Robinson 25

Hamshire-Fannett 27, Orangefield 21

Hardin-Jefferson 41, Bridge City High School 14

Hidalgo 27, Raymondville 14

Hondo 60, Crystal City 20

Kaufman 35, Alvarado 21

Kennedale 64, Venus 14

La Vernia 34, Poteet 20

Lake Travis 57, Lampasas 0

Levelland 51, Borger 30

Liberty Hill 64, Ingram Moore 0

Lorena 56, Waco Connally 35

Lubbock Cooper 27, Dalhart 21

Lubbock Estacado 28, Perryton 24

Lyford 20, Port Isabel 13

Lytle 22, Carrizo Springs 19

Madisonville 48, Taylor 32

Midland Greenwood 28, Brownfield 26

Monahans 22, Seminole 14

Navasota 28, Caldwell 27

New Boston 29, Mount Vernon 15

Orange Grove 42, Falfurrias 7

Palestine 40, Fairfield 26

Palestine Westwood 51, Brownsboro 22

Paris 40, Commerce 0

Paris North Lamar 35, Anna 0

Prosper 28, Argyle 7

Rio Hondo 42, Progreso 14

Robstown 28, Aransas Pass 12

Rockdale 49, Bryan Rudder 7

Rusk 47, Huntington 0

SA Houston 42, Luling 41

Sinton 21, Mathis 14

Snyder 30, Graham 26

Somerset 28, Marion 21

Splendora 15, Shepherd 6

Sweetwater 20, Breckenridge 6

Tatum 37, Gladewater 32

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 41, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 41, Longview Spring Hill 14

Van 40, Kemp 7

Van Alstyne 25, Bonham 0

Vernon 35, WF Hirschi 7

Waco LaVega 47, Mexia 20

West Orange-Stark 14, Silsbee 7

Whitesboro 15, Gainesville 13

Wimberley 41, Fischer Canyon Lake 7

Class 2A

Alpine 56, Ozona 14

Alvord 27, Millsap 14

Arp 49, Garrison 14

Ballinger 23, Wall 0

Bangs 35, Comanche 28

Big Sandy 20, New Diana 6

Bishop 38, Premont 28

Blanco 62, SA Brooks 0

Buna 35, Warren 0

Bushland 34, Sanford-Fritch 0

Childress 55, Dimmitt 14

Cisco 37, Anson 0

Clarksville 9, Redwater 6

Clifton 35, Moody 8

Clyde 49, Merkel 14

Coleman 46, Dublin 7

Colorado City 31, San Angelo Grape Creek 28

Comfort 15, Universal City Randolph 12

Corrigan-Camden 41, Buffalo 12

Daingerfield 43, Hughes Springs 0

DeKalb 28, Hooks 12

Deweyville 29, Kountze 26

East Bernard 43, Schulenburg 20

Eastland 63, Hawley 34

Elysian Fields 19, White Oak 9

Franklin 35, Rosebud-Lott 14

Frankston 24, Troup 14

Friona 42, Tulia 7

Gainesville Callisburg 35, Aubrey 14

George West 59, Natalia 27

Godley 21, Maypearl 0

Grandview 49, DallasLife Oak Cliff 7

Groveton 59, Trinity 6

Hardin 35, East Chambers 28

Harleton 28, Gladewater Sabine 24

Hearne 52, Jewett Leon 7

Hebbronville 39, San Diego 26

Henrietta 25, Bowie 22

Holliday 42, Olney 6

Howe 44, Bells 0

Idalou 34, Post 0

Jourdanton 21, Freer 13

Karnes City 23, Stockdale 0, OT

Kerens 53, Blooming Grove 34

Kermit 9, Crane 7

Kirbyville 61, Shelbyville 7

Lago Vista 34, Little River Academy 29

Linden-Kildare 29, Queen City 9

Littlefield 36, Abernathy 35

Lubbock Roosevelt 35, Slaton 28

McGregor 42, Crawford 14

Melissa 56, Whitewright 6

Muleshoe 52, Floydada 0

Navarro 42, Nixon-Smiley 20

New Waverly 42, Centerville 0

Newton 35, Woodville 13

Nocona 47, WF City View 7

Odem 28, Bloomington 7

Omaha Paul Pewitt 49, Paris Chisum 19

Panhandle 28, Amarillo River Road 21

Paradise 27, Jacksboro 0

Pilot Point 33, Pottsboro 27

Poth 34, Kenedy 0

Refugio 35, Banquete 6

Rice 32, Scurry-Rosser 26

Rio Vista 21, Palmer 13

Rogers 56, Jarrell 0

SA Cole 27, Harper 14

Salado 26, Lexington 10

San Augustine 28, Hemphill 24

Santa Rosa 15, Riviera Kaufer 8

Shallowater 17, Denver City 6

Skidmore-Tynan 22, Taft 15

Spearman 15, Amarillo Highland Park 12

Teague 55, Marlin 34

Three Rivers 16, Dilley 13

Tom Bean 28, Leonard 27

Troy 35, Hamilton 14

Tuscola Jim Ned 29, Coahoma 22

Valley View 22, S&S Consolidated 20

Vanderbilt Industrial 33, El Maton Tidehaven 0

Wallis Brazos 19, Hempstead 18

West Rusk 46, Elkhart 0

Winona 14, Gladewater Union Grove 13

Class 1A

Albany 77, Miles 0

Alto 47, Overton 6

Archer City 34, Windthorst 7

Axtell 18, Italy 13

Bartlett 7, Thorndale 0

Benavides 18, Agua Dulce 0

Bosqueville 39, Chilton 16

Boys Ranch 38, Claude 3

Brackettville Brackett 28, D'Hanis 26

Bremond 27, Lovelady 23

Bronte 35, Baird 13

Bruni 44, Santa Maria 21

Burton 14, Flatonia 7

Canadian 61, West Texas 14

Cayuga 53, Malakoff Cross Roads 0

Center Point 37, Leakey 20

Clarendon 48, Shamrock 0

Collinsville 28, Blue Ridge 7

DeLeon 49, Ranger 0

Evadale 16, Hull-Daisetta 6

Falls City 48, Charlotte 6

Ganado 30, Somerville 6

Goldthwaite 75, Evant 42

Granger 50, Milano 7

Grapeland 34, Price Carlisle 0

Gruver 40, Booker 0

Gunter 42, Honey Grove 7

Haskell 33, Stamford 28

High Island 41, Burkeville 6

Holland Hall, Okla. 56, Dallas Greenhill 42

Hubbard 56, Frost 21

Itasca 54, Wortham 0

La Villa 56, Ben Bolt 6

Lindsay 20, Muenster 14

Lockney 30, Crosbyton 0

Mart 64, Iola 6

Mason 39, Christoval 6

Maud 51, Hawkins 19

McCamey 42, Marfa 14

Meridian 49, Valley Mills 0

Morton 60, Sudan 14

Nazareth 35, Bovina 7

New Deal 30, Olton 7

Normangee 68, Riesel 40

Perrin-Whitt 13, Gorman 6

Petrolia 42, Electra 20

Ralls 27, Hale Center 0

Roscoe 61, Roby 22

Rotan 14, Hamlin 7

Sabinal 39, Nueces Canyon 0

Seagraves 40, Tahoka 0

Seymour 21, Munday 20

Shiner 36, Louise 15

Simms Bowie 62, Big Sandy 0

Smyer 62, Anton 34

Springlake-Earth 19, Farwell 15

Stanton 21, Forsan 14

Stratford 46, Sunray 21

Sundown 34, Plains 10

Tenaha 41, Timpson 0

Thrall 10, Holland 6

Van Horn 21, Wink 12

Vega 14, White Deer 7

Wellington 38, Memphis 6

West Hardin 47, Colmesneil 21

Wheeler 56, Quanah 6

Winters 31, Cross Plains 7

Woodsboro 54, Runge 8

Six-Man

Abbott 68, Bynum 0

Blackwell 52, Hermleigh 30

Borden County 57, Buena Vista 12

Bryson 46, Haskell Paint Creek 0

Bullard Brook Hill 70, Garland Christian 8

Byers 53, Forestburg 52

Chillicothe 51, Guthrie 13

Crowell 57, Newcastle 12

Fort Davis 68, Rankin 20

Garden City 52, Sterling City 6

Groom 33, Hedley 20

Happy 46, McLean 20

Ira 56, Spur 6

Jayton 66, Benjamin 53

Kopperl 52, Blum 51

Lenorah Grady 52, Aspermont 28

Meadow 56, Wellman-Union 6

Oakwood 54, Apple Springs 22

Patton Springs 45, Harrold 0

Penelope 56, Coolidge 8

Petersburg 36, Kress 34

Robert Lee 14, Rochelle 10

Ropesville 56, New Home 8

Roscoe Highland 70, Moran 6

Sidney 60, Jonesboro 14

Silverton 57, Matador 12

Strawn 72, May 28

Throckmorton 67, Knox City 22

Turkey Valley 30, Follett 28

Vernon Northside 66, Paducah 36

Westbrook 66, Grandfalls-Royalty 62

Zephyr 54, Paint Rock 6

Other Schools

Abilene Christian 73, Cedar Park Summit 43

Addison Trinity 20, Grapevine Faith 14

Argyle Liberty Christian 35, FW Southwest Christian 3

Arlington Grace 42, FW Christian 7

Arlington Pantego Christian 25, FW Calvary 18

Austin Regents 41, John Paul 14

Austin St. Andrew's 33, Dallas Episcopal 21

Austin St. Michael's 14, SA Antonian 3

Bay Area Christian 48, Katy Pope John XXIII 14

Brenham Christian 72, Austin Hill Country 42

Brownwood Victory Life 32, WF Notre Dame 19

Bryan St. Joseph's 42, Snook 8

Bulverde Bracken 72, Tomball Rosehill 37

Carrollton American Heritage 36, FW Temple 0

Cedar Hill Trinity 34, Waco Reicher 28

Dallas Bishop Dunne 12, Plano John Paul 10

Dallas Bishop Lynch 17, FW Nolan 14, OT

Dallas Christian 35, Dallas Parish Episcopal 14

Dallas Covenant 69, Dallas Lakehill 52

Dallas Lutheran 62, Tyler All Saints 0

Dallas Shelton 49, Flower Mound Coram Deo 10

Dallas St. Mark 33, Casady, Okla. 23

EP Cathedral 10, Santa Teresa, N.M. 7

Frisco Legacy 28, Richardson Canyon 6

FW Country Day 23, Austin St. Stephen's 3

FW Trinity Valley 26, FW All Saints 21

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 33, Bryan Brazos Christian 7

Houston Christian 34, Houston Kinkaid 31

Houston Northland Christian 27, Lutheran South 8

Irving Cistercian 27, Arlington Oakridge 17

Lucas Christian 60, Lewisville Temple 23

Midland Trinity 46, EP Faith Christian 36

New Braunfels Christian 13, SA St. Gerard 7

Rockwall Christian 45, McKinney Christian 14

Rockwall Heritage 62, Austin Christian Homeschool 12

SA Cornerstone 40, Lake Mary Prep, Fla. 0

SA Texas Military 34, Austin Hyde Park 21

Tomball Concordia 36, Houston Westbury Christian 25

Tyler Gorman 54, Plano Prestonwood 46

Tyler Grace Community 50, Dallas First Baptist 46

Watauga Harvest 20, Amarillo Arbor 13

Arlington High School 44, Arlington Houston 21

Cedar Creek 35, Boerne Vanguard 21

Christian Academy of SA 26, SA Town East 20

FW West Hills 42, FW Trimble Tech 14

HSAA 46, Texas School for the Deaf 14

Thursday Scores (Oct. 9)

Class 5A

Amarillo Tascosa 40, Lubbock 11

CC Carroll 41, SA South San 7

Dallas White 49, Dallas Molina 31

DeSoto 32, North Mesquite 27

Irving MacArthur 24, Grand Prairie 7

Katy Mayde Creek 35, Katy Seven Lakes 28

Laredo United South 24, Laredo Martin 0

Los Fresnos 63, Brownsville Lopez 19

Pasadena South Houston 17, Pasadena 6

PSJA 19, Edinburg 16

Round Rock McNeil 26, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21

Temple 49, Killeen Ellison 42

Class 4A

Austin McCallum 27, Austin Crockett 18

Austin Travis 20, Austin Lanier 12

Barbers Hill 52, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 7

Dallas Adams 29, Dallas Wilson 22

Dallas Lincoln 60, Dallas Jefferson 0

Dallas Pinkston 13, Dallas Maceo Smith 6

Dallas Samuell 33, Dallas Conrad 6

Dallas South Oak Cliff 32, Dallas Adamson 8

FW Arlington Heights 49, FW North Side 7

FW Wyatt 38, FW South Hills 6

N. Richland Hills Birdville 38, Springtown 21

Rockwall 42, Carrollton Turner 7

SA Lee 51, SA Johnson 19

San Angelo Lake View 40, Plainview 21

Weslaco East 41, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 26

WF Rider 41, The Colony 15

Six-Man

Westbrook 66, Grandfalls-Royalty 62

Other Schools

Beaumont Legacy Christian 76, Houston Mount Carmel 0

Houston St. Pius X 45, Houston St. Thomas 7

SA Christian 52, San Marcos Baptist 6

Garland Rowlett 28, Garland Naaman Forest 14

Travis High School 43, Fort Bend Elkins 35

Top 10 Schedule (Oct. 9-11)

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press high school football poll, games Oct. 9-11. Games are on Friday night unless noted.

Class 5A

1. Euless Trinity (5-0) vs. Colleyville Heritage

2. Plano (6-0) at Plano West

3. Southlake Carroll (4-0) at Coppell

3. Galena Park North Shore (3-0) vs. Port Arthur Memorial

5. Abilene (6-0) vs. Weatherford, Saturday

6. Odessa Permian (5-0) vs. Midland Lee

7. The Woodlands (5-0) at The Woodlands College Park

8. Allen (4-1) vs. McKinney Boyd

9. Copperas Cove (5-0) vs. Bryan

10. Pearland (4-0) vs. La Porte

Class 4A

1. Lake Travis (6-0) vs. Lampasas

2. Everman (5-0) at Mansfield Legacy

3. Dallas Highland Park (5-0) at Richardson Pearce

4. Aledo (5-0) vs. Azle

5. Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-0) vs. CC Ray

6. Longview (5-1) vs. Mount Pleasant

7. Dallas Carter (5-0) vs. Dallas Kimball, Saturday

8. Ennis (5-0) vs. Cleburne

9. Schertz Steele (5-0) at New Braunfels Canyon

10. Wolfforth Frenship (5-0) at Big Spring

Class 3A

1. Liberty Hill (6-0) at Ingram Moore

2. China Spring (5-0) is idle.

3. West Orange-Stark (3-0) vs. Silsbee

4. Navasota (4-0) vs. Caldwell

5. Waco La Vega (4-1) vs. Mexia

6. Gilmer (4-1) vs. Bullard

7. Abilene Wylie (3-2) vs. Brownwood

8. Burkburnett (5-0) at Bridgeport

9. Cuero (3-1) vs. Yoakum

10. Tyler Chapel Hill (4-0) at Longview Spring Hill

Class 2A

1. Cisco (5-0) at Anson

2. Arp (4-0) at Garrison

3. Refugio (5-0) at Banquete

4. Kirbyville (4-0) vs. Shelbyville

5. Hitchcock (2-1) at Van Vleck

6. Muleshoe (5-0) vs. Floydada

7. Altair Rice (5-0) is idle.

8. Blanco (6-0) vs. SA Brooks

9. Daingerfield (4-1) at Hughes Spring

10. Corrigan-Camden (4-0) vs. Buffalo

Class 1A

1. Canadian (5-0) vs. Stinnett West Texas

2. Maud (5-0) vs. Hawkins

3. Roscoe (4-1) vs. Roby

4. Itasca (6-0) vs. Wortham

5. Iraan (6-0) is idle.

6. Bremond (5-0) vs. Lovelady

7. Stratford (4-1) vs. Sunray

8. Shiner (4-0) vs. Louise

9. Quinlan Boles (5-0) vs. Dallas Gateway

10. Cayuga (4-1) vs. Malakoff Cross Roads

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages