A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Oct. 30-Nov. 1, 2008

Saturday Scores (Nov. 1)

Class 5A

Beaumont West Brook 41, Baytown Sterling 23

Cypress Falls 35, Cypress Fairbanks 28

Fort Bend Hightower 41, Fort Bend Dulles 0

Fort Bend Marshall 21, Fort Bend Clements 18

Houston Lamar 48, Houston Bellaire 6

Houston Memorial 28, Alief Hastings 14

Houston Westside 28, Houston Madison 27

Katy 41, Katy Mayde Creek 3

Katy Morton Ranch 42, Katy Taylor 24

Klein Collins 51, Spring Dekaney 14

Laredo Alexander 45, Eagle Pass 21

Lufkin 15, The Woodlands 13

SA O'Connor 35, SA Brandeis 0

SA Reagan 14, SA MacArthur 11

SA Warren 42, SA Holmes 0

Class 4A

Alice 50, Laredo Nixon 6

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 34, Humble Kingwood 10

Dallas Kimball 25, Dallas Pinkston 0

Houston Jones 40, Houston Washington 13

Houston Kashmere 13, Houston Worthing 6

Houston Sterling 34, Houston Scarborough 10

Houston Stratford 28, Alief Elsik 14

Port Lavaca Calhoun 35, CC Miller 22

SA Brackenridge 42, SA Lanier 7

Class 3A

Carrollton Ranchview 49, FW Castleberry 32

OTHER SCHOOLS

Amarillo Heritage Classical 45, Plainview Christian 0

Austin St. Michael's 31, SA Holy Cross 7

Bay Area Christian 40, Katy Pope John XXIII 14

Brownsville St. Joseph 15, SA St. Anthony 12

Greenville Christian 49, Dallas Covenant 0

Midland Trinity 59, EP Bethel 14

Cypress Woods 58, Houston Langham Creek 20

Kingwood 33, Houston Aldine 28

Travis High School 28, Fort Bend Austin 3

Friday Scores (Oct. 31)

Class 5A

A&M Consolidated 31, Copperas Cove 27

Abilene 48, N. Richland Hills 28

Aldine Eisenhower 27, Humble Atascocita 0

Aldine Nimitz 34, Aldine MacArthur 17

Alief Taylor 42, Houston Northbrook 14

Allen 30, Plano East 14

Arlington Bowie 56, Arlington Houston 13

Arlington Martin 24, Mansfield Summit 20

Austin Westlake 42, Austin High 14

Bastrop 37, Austin Akins 7

Brownsville Porter 51, Brownsville Lopez 28

Bryan 28, Harker Heights 24

Burleson 42, FW Paschal 28

CC Carroll 34, CC King 31

Cedar Hill 41, Grand Prairie 0

Clear Brook 54, League City Clear Springs 25

Colleyville Heritage 42, Keller 10

Conroe 31, New Caney 3

Conroe Oak Ridge 50, The Woodlands College Park 38

Converse Judson 58, Victoria Memorial 0

Converse Wagner 35, SA East Central 29

Coppell 24, Lewisville 19

Cypress Creek 38, Houston Jersey Village 0

Cypress Ridge 56, Cypress Springs 28

Dallas Jesuit 31, McKinney Boyd 23

Dallas Sunset 24, Dallas Molina 20

DeSoto 35, Mesquite Horn 28

Donna 28, La Joya 20

Duncanville 42, Irving 21

Edinburg 113, Harlingen South 11

EP Bel Air 21, EP Socorro 14

EP Franklin 56, EP El Dorado 41

EP Hanks 34, EP Eastwood 13

Euless Trinity 56, Justin Northwest 19

Flower Mound Marcus 28, Flower Mound 21

Fort Bend Elkins 33, Fort Bend Willowridge 13

Fort Bend Kempner 32, Fort Bend Bush 29

Galveston Ball 24, Dickinson 17

Houston Clear Lake 21, Brazoswood 20

Houston Strake Jesuit 34, Houston Spring Woods 6

Hurst Bell 41, Keller Fossil Ridge 34

Katy Cinco Ranch 41, Katy Seven Lakes 34

Klein 34, Spring 14

Klein Forest 35, Tomball 14

La Porte 52, Pasadena 0

Lake Highlands 48, Carrollton Creekview 42

Laredo United 38, Laredo Martin 21

Laredo United South 36, Eagle Pass Winn 0

Lewisville Hebron 44, Southlake Carroll 28

Mansfield 49, Arlington Lamar 38

McAllen 54, La Joya Palmview 2

McAllen Memorial 34, Mission Sharyland 31

McAllen Rowe 49, Rio Grande City 36

Mesquite 52, North Mesquite 14

Midland Lee 49, Amarillo 21

New Braunfels 27, SA Johnson 7

North Crowley 21, Weatherford 7

Odessa 52, Midland 27

Odessa Permian 36, Amarillo Tascosa 8

PA Memorial 23, Channelview 22

Pasadena Memorial 56, Pasadena South Houston 13

Pearland 20, Deer Park 9

Pflugerville Connally 34, Austin Anderson 27

PSJA 31, Edinburg Economedes 19

PSJA North 28, Harlingen 20

Richardson Berkner 33, Richardson 7

Round Rock 28, Georgetown 23

Round Rock McNeil 23, Leander 10

Round Rock Stony Point 56, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 17

SA Clark 56, SA Taft 21

SA Highlands 13, SA South San 6

SA Southwest 21, Del Rio 6

SA Stevens 31, SA Jay 30

San Benito 24, Brownsville Pace 16

Smithson Valley 35, SA Lee 21

South Garland 42, North Garland 14

Temple 46, Belton 21

Tyler Lee 28, Tyler 12

Weslaco 54, Brownsville Rivera 20

Wylie 36, Plano West 21

Class 4A

Aledo 61, Mineral Wells 7

Amarillo Caprock 33, Pampa 22

Amarillo Palo Duro 27, Dumas 15

Amarillo Randall 37, Canyon 20

Angleton 35, Santa Fe 13

Austin LBJ 60, Austin Reagan 27

Beaumont Ozen 37, Port Neches-Groves 26

Beeville Jones 55, Rockport-Fulton 23

Big Spring 42, San Angelo Lake View 32

Boerne 54, San Marcos 35

Bowie 45, Nocona 14

Buda Hays 30, Del Valle 22

Canutillo 50, EP Ysleta 6

CC Calallen 55, Kingsville King 14

CC Flour Bluff 21, CC Tuloso-Midway 14, OT

Crosby 20, Galena Park 7

Crowley 31, Mansfield Legacy 21

Dallas Highland Park 49, Rockwall 39

Dallas Hillcrest 41, Dallas Jefferson 0

Dallas Lincoln 38, Dallas Adams 0

Dallas Maceo Smith 36, Dallas Adamson 13

Dayton 46, Houston King 7

Denison 35, Frisco Centennial 16

Denton Guyer 50, Wichita Falls 14

Denton Ryan 42, The Colony 24

Edcouch-Elsa 62, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 21

El Campo 31, Bay City 28

El Paso High 14, EP Bowie 6

Elgin 52, Manor 35

EP Austin 29, EP Chapin 24

EP Burges 26, EP Andress 21

EP Del Valle 35, Clint Horizon 14

EP Irvin 60, EP Jefferson 31

EP Riverside 38, EP Parkland 28

Everman 54, Mansfield Timberview 25

Floresville 20, Uvalde 14

Forney 43, Terrell 3

Friendswood 49, Brazosport 28

Frisco Liberty 16, Frisco Wakeland 9

FW Arlington Heights 28, FW Eastern Hills 13

FW Boswell 34, Saginaw 17

FW Southwest 29, FW Trimble Tech 14

Gregory-Portland 45, CC Moody 7

Hereford 28, Plainview 21

Hewett Midway 26, Waco 14

Houston Furr 46, Houston Wheatley 21

Houston Waltrip 22, Houston Austin 14, OT

Houston Westbury 27, Houston Davis 13

Houston Yates 64, Houston Reagan 12

Huntsville 35, Magnolia West 0

Joshua 35, Granbury 7

Kilgore 35, Jacksonville 7

Killeen 38, Lampasas 3

Lancaster 17, Mabank 7

Lindale 31, Henderson 23

Livingston 29, Beaumont Central 19

Lockhart 63, Kyle Lehman 7

Lumberton 34, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6

Magnolia 25, Brenham 22

Manvel 33, La Marque 16

McKinney North 48, Frisco 27

Mercedes 51, Pharr Valley View 6

Mission Memorial 48, Roma 7

Montgomery 24, Willis 6

N. Richland Hills Birdville 35, FW Brewer 34

Nacogdoches 27, Whitehouse 24

Nederland 35, Vidor 23

Pflugerville Hendrickson 34, Marble Falls 20

Pleasanton 41, SA Harlandale 14

Price Carlisle 49, Malakoff Cross Roads 7

Red Oak 35, Mesquite Poteet 0

Rockwall Heath 53, Carrollton Turner 0

Rosenberg Lamar 13, Rosenberg Terry 0

SA Alamo Heights 28, Kerrville Tivy 21

SA Edison 45, SA Memorial 6

SA Kennedy 42, SA Burbank 35

SA McCollum 28, SA Southside 25

Schertz Clemens 25, New Braunfels Canyon 21

Schertz Steele 38, Seguin 14

Seagoville 32, Dallas South Oak Cliff 29

Sherman 55, McKinney 54

Springtown 45, Azle 28

Stephenville 35, Arlington Seguin 20

Sulphur Springs 57, Marshall 36

Texarkana Texas 35, Hallsville 13

Texas City 28, Pearland Dawson 23

Waco University 41, Cleburne 6

Waller 28, Conroe Caney Creek 7

Waxahachie 49, Corsicana 20

Class 3A

Abilene Wylie 34, Graham 7

Alvarado 51, Crandall 24

Argyle 34, Gainesville 0

Athens 14, Palestine 10

Bandera 47, Hondo 23

Bridge City High School 14, Orangefield 7

Bridgeport 56, WF Hirschi 6

Burkburnett 28, Iowa Park 7

Burnet 57, Ingram Moore 0

Carthage 62, Diboll 28

CC West Oso 53, Aransas Pass 5

Celina 42, Whitesboro 13

Center 28, Huntington 15

China Spring 56, Glen Rose 34

Coldspring Oakhurst 42, Cleveland 18

Crockett 27, Brownsboro 20

Cuero 62, Gonzales 0

Dalhart 27, Lubbock Estacado 21

Dallas Madison 33, Lake Worth 7

Devine 47, Lytle 3

Emory Rains 20, Princeton 17

Eustace 41, Wills Point 30

Ferris 55, Kennedale 49

Fort Stockton 43, Fabens 7

Fredericksburg 65, Fischer Canyon Lake 14

Giddings 35, Smithville 7

Gilmer 43, Gladewater 8

Huffman Hargrave 44, Shepherd 13

Jasper 35, Rusk 0

Kemp 24, Mineola 21

La Feria 49, Hidalgo 21

La Grange 28, Columbus 21

La Vernia 51, Marion 10

Lake Travis 42, Dripping Springs 3

Lamesa Klondike 80, Southland 58

Liberty 36, Cleveland Tarkington 7

Llano 20, Wimberley 14

Lubbock Cooper 28, Borger 11

Madisonville 48, Bryan Rudder 30

Mathis 19, Orange Grove 15

Mexia 33, Waco Connally 14

Midland Greenwood 51, Lamesa 12

Monahans 34, Brownfield 14

Navasota 42, Cameron Yoe 21

Needville 48, Stafford 7

New Boston 27, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 13

Palestine Westwood 28, Fairfield 14

Paris 43, Bonham 7

Pearsall 42, Carrizo Springs 6

Pecos 28, Anthony 24

Perryton 19, Levelland 12

Port Isabel 20, Raymondville 19

Poteet 35, SA Houston 27

Progreso 34, Zapata 28

Prosper 30, Sanger 14

Rio Hondo 57, Lyford 50

Robinson 38, Lorena 12

Robstown 52, Falfurrias 0

Sealy 22, Bellville 21

Seminole 51, Andrews 13

Silsbee 42, Hamshire-Fannett 6

Sinton 47, Ingleside 26

Snyder 55, Breckenridge 34

Somerset 41, Luling 40

Sweetwater 56, Brownwood 41

Tatum 35, Longview Spring Hill 28

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 20, Atlanta 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 66, Bullard 27

Van 24, Canton 14

Van Alstyne 28, Paris North Lamar 26

Waco LaVega 42, Groesbeck 0

West 44, Gatesville 33

West Orange-Stark 40, Hardin-Jefferson 0

Yoakum 42, Palacios 10

Class 2A

Altair Rice 20, Hempstead 6

Anahuac 51, Warren 0

Arp 42, Elkhart 0

Ballinger 49, Colorado City 26

Banquete 42, Bloomington 14

Big Sandy 13, Winona 6

Blanco 63, SA Cole 0

Blooming Grove 28, Malakoff 6

Buffalo 35, Trinity 0

Bushland 42, Amarillo River Road 3

Childress 32, Friona 20

Cisco 46, Eastland 13

Clyde 42, Hawley 6

Comanche 27, San Saba 23

Comfort 21, Harper 14

Corrigan-Camden 53, Centerville 0

Crane 51, Sonora 7

Crawford 42, Hamilton 28

Daingerfield 41, Ore City 0

Dilley 42, Natalia 0

Early 32, Coleman 20

East Chambers 33, Kountze 14

Edgewood 41, Scurry-Rosser 14

Elysian Fields 20, Gladewater Union Grove 0

Floydada 54, Tulia 6

Franklin 35, Marlin 27

Frankston 48, Garrison 35

George West 42, Cotulla 13

Godley 63, DallasLife Oak Cliff 8

Grandview 55, Rio Vista 0

Hallettsville 38, Wallis Brazos 20

Hardin 53, Buna 21

Hearne 38, Teague 23

Hebbronville 56, Riviera Kaufer 16

Holliday 10, Henrietta 7

Hughes Springs 16, Queen City 0

Idalou 38, Abernathy 7

Jacksboro 8, Alvord 6

Jefferson 45, Linden-Kildare 13

Karnes City 30, Poth 20

Kerens 35, Rice 0

Kermit 34, Alpine 28

Kirbyville 54, San Augustine 7

Lago Vista 21, Florence 0

Leonard 59, Howe 28

Lexington 41, Jarrell 33, 4OT

Littlefield 38, Denver City 7

Lubbock Roosevelt 40, Shallowater 20

Maypearl 49, Palmer 35

McGregor 41, Clifton 7

Merkel 43, Anson 13

Moody 43, Bruceville-Eddy 33

Muleshoe 55, Dimmitt 0

Navarro 34, Stockdale 6

New Diana 43, Gladewater Sabine 8

New Waverly 28, Groveton 14

Newton 47, Shelbyville 15

Nixon-Smiley 48, Kenedy 12

Olney 48, WF City View 13

Omaha Paul Pewitt 49, Clarksville 19

Panhandle 56, Amarillo Highland Park 14

Paradise 35, Boyd 23

Pattonville Prairiland 20, Hooks 8

Post 27, Slaton 19

Pottsboro 56, S&S Consolidated 21

Redwater 27, DeKalb 20

Refugio 42, Skidmore-Tynan 7

Rogers 49, Little River Academy 21

Rosebud-Lott 23, Jewett Leon 16

San Diego 41, Premont 0

Sanford-Fritch 27, Spearman 19

Santa Maria 51, Kingsville Academy 24

Santa Rosa 55, Bishop 19

Schulenburg 41, Weimar 14

Three Rivers 53, Freer 0

Troup 20, West Rusk 14

Troy 28, Hico 7

Tuscola Jim Ned 31, San Angelo Grape Creek 30

Universal City Randolph 49, Johnson City 20

Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Hitchcock 35

Wall 28, Coahoma 24

Woodville 31, Hemphill 12

Class 1A

Albany 63, Cross Plains 0

Archer City 56, Munday 8

Axtell 41, Wortham 0

Baird 20, Winters 14

Bartlett 21, Thrall 0

Ben Bolt 21, Agua Dulce 14

Bovina 32, Vega 16

Boys Ranch 12, White Deer 7

Bremond 71, Riesel 13

Burton 42, Somerville 0

Canadian 42, Sunray 10

Cayuga 35, Alto 24

Chilton 50, Valley Mills 8

Clarendon 47, Memphis 15

Colmesneil 46, Burkeville 12

D'Hanis 25, Sabinal 6

Dawson 34, Italy 27

DeLeon 42, Tolar 7

Evadale 16, Chester 0

Falls City 48, Woodsboro 7

Goldthwaite 48, Bosqueville 7

Gorman 49, Santo 6

Grapeland 32, Cushing 0

Gruver 26, West Texas 21

Gunter 56, Tom Bean 0

Hamlin 42, Haskell 32

Holland 34, Milano 7

Iraan 55, Wink 0

Itasca 43, Frost 6

Joaquin 56, Waskom 6

La Pryor 34, Brackettville Brackett 13

La Villa 19, Bruni 8

Ladonia Fannindel 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 6

Lindsay 43, Blue Ridge 0

Louise 28, Ganado 7

Lovelady 51, Iola 0

Mart 26, Normangee 7

Mason 20, Junction 7

Maud 60, Detroit 18

Morton 51, Farwell 28

Mount Enterprise 42, Tenaha 29

Nazareth 48, Claude 0

New Deal 31, Hale Center 21

Olton 35, Crosbyton 34

Perrin-Whitt 45, Ranger 21

Quanah 67, Shamrock 15

Ralls 20, Lockney 6

Rocksprings 30, Menard 28

Roscoe 51, Rotan 0

Seagraves 21, Forsan 12

Seymour 21, Petrolia 0

Shiner 51, Flatonia 0

Simms Bowie 55, Gilmer Union Hill 6

Springlake-Earth 29, Smyer 14

Stamford 56, Roby 7

Stanton 33, Plains 16

Stratford 54, Booker 6

Sudan 39, Anton 8

Sundown 49, Tahoka 0

Thorndale 28, Granger 0

Van Horn 42, McCamey 9

Wellington 28, Wheeler 0

Windthorst 48, Electra 6

Yorktown 31, Charlotte 7

SIX-MAN

Abbott 66, Covington 0

Ackerly Sands 51, Buena Vista 6

Apple Springs 53, Coolidge 0

Balmorhea def. Marathon, forfeit

Benjamin 46, Chillicothe 44

Blackwell 51, Trent 0

Blanket 46, May 0

Borden County 54, Westbrook 6

Bullard Brook Hill 19, Dallas Lutheran 13

Calvert 56, Prairie Lea 6

Cherokee 54, Lohn 6

Eden 63, Rochelle 13

Follett 64, McLean 22

Forestburg 56, Byers 8

Garden City 90, Water Valley 44

Gordon 60, Strawn 30

Happy 58, Fort Elliott 12

Hart 32, Kress 30

Ira 46, Aspermont 0

Jayton 55, Harrold 6

Kopperl 58, Bynum 12

Lazbuddie 47, Cotton Center 24

Lefors 69, Groom 22

Lenorah Grady 47, Loraine 0

Leverett's Chapel 66, Oglesby 21

Lometa 53, Buckholts 8

Loop 68, Wilson 28

Lorenzo 64, Wellman-Union 16

Lueders-Avoca 60, Bryson 49

Matador 79, Amherst 34

Meadow 59, New Home 14

Miami 70, Hedley 43

Milford 46, Blum 22

Morgan 54, Iredell 6

O'Donnell 64, Spur 56

Oakwood 67, Avalon 63

Paducah 61, Newcastle 32

Paint Rock 68, Brookesmith 22

Patton Springs 75, Guthrie 50

Rankin 80, Sterling City 56

Rising Star 84, Gustine 36

Robert Lee 54, Veribest 8

Roscoe Highland 46, Hermleigh 0

Sanderson 52, Dell City 0

Throckmorton 86, Crowell 41

Trinidad 52, Penelope 40

Vernon Northside 85, Knox City 40

Whiteface 56, Whitharral 38

Woodson 56, Rule 8

Zephyr 55, Valera Panther Creek 54

OTHER SCHOOLS

Abilene Christian 78, Granbury Happy Hill 32

Addison Trinity 52, Gainesville State School 0

Arlington Grace 74, FW Temple 0

Arlington Oakridge 42, Dallas Episcopal 37

Austin Hill Country 86, Central Texas Christian 41

Austin St. Stephen's 34, Austin St. Andrew's 14

Bellaire Episcopal 14, Houston Christian 10

Brenham Christian 53, Bellville Faith 8

Bryan Allen Academy 28, Tomball Rosehill 22

Bryan Christian Homeschool 58, San Antonio Radiance 13

Bulverde Bracken 58, Christian Academy of SA 13

Carrollton Christian 59, Carrollton American Heritage 13

Cedar Hill Trinity 62, Tyler Grace Community 36

Dallas Academy 56, Dallas Winston 6

Dallas Bishop Lynch 35, Grapevine Faith 29

Dallas Christian 62, Tyler Grace Community 36

Dallas Lakehill 88, Irving Universal 84

Dallas Shelton 46, Tyler All Saints 0

Dallas St. Mark 52, Dallas Greenhill 43

EP Cathedral 55, Marfa 0

EP Immanuel 56, EP Faith Christian 52

Frisco Legacy 65, McKinney Christian 14

FW All Saints 45, Irving Cistercian 35

FW Calvary 52, Colleyville Covenant 35

FW Hill School 46, Lewisville Temple 0

FW Nolan 45, Plano John Paul 0

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 58, SA St. Gerard 0

Houston Kinkaid 24, Houston St. John's 22

Houston Northland Christian 31, Lutheran North 28

Houston Second Baptist 56, Houston KIPP 6

Houston St. Pius X 35, Houston St. Thomas 24

Houston Westbury Christian 35, Sugar Land Fort Bend 0

Lubbock Christ The King 34, EP Jesus Chapel 26

Lubbock Christian 28, Arlington Pantego Christian 12

Marble Falls Faith 74, Cedar Park Summit 26

Midland Christian 27, Argyle Liberty Christian 14

Muenster Sacred Heart 34, Amarillo Arbor 7

New Braunfels Christian 13, Waco Texas Christian 0

Richardson Canyon 49, Irving The Highlands 0

Rockwall Heritage 66, Waxahachie Eagle Advantage 48

Round Rock Christian 45, Pasadena First Baptist 0

SA Central Catholic 56, SA Antonian 14

SA Christian 35, Giddings State School 0

SA Texas Military 50, San Marcos Baptist 26

San Angelo TLC Adademy 56, Azle Christian School 53

Shiner St. Paul 40, Bryan Brazos Christian 14

Tomball Concordia 42, Lutheran South 7

Waco Reicher 65, Bryan St. Joseph's 3

WF Notre Dame 56, WF Christian 0

Austin Christian Homeschool 54, Austin NYOS 8

Cling Mountain View 35, San Elizario 13

Garland Rowlett 24, Garland Lakeview Centennial 7

Houston North Forest 36, Barbers Hill 15

HSAA 50, Dallas A+ Academy 0

John Paul 48, SA Brooks 0

Thursday Scores (Oct. 30)

Class 5A

Austin Bowie 30, Pflugerville 29

Cedar Park 42, Round Rock Westwood 10

Dallas Skyline 56, Dallas White 0

Edinburg North 55, PSJA Memorial 6

EP Montwood 34, EP Americas 0

Galena Park North Shore 48, Baytown Lee 7

Garland Naaman Forest 28, Garland 27

Keller Central 47, Grapevine 0

Killeen Shoemaker 49, Killeen Ellison 35

Klein Oak 35, Spring Westfield 13

League City Clear Creek 35, Alvin 13

Los Fresnos 30, Brownsville Hanna 7

Pasadena Dobie 14, Pasadena Rayburn 10

SA Roosevelt 36, SA Madison 21

Class 4A

Austin McCallum 42, Austin Travis 17

Dallas Carter 49, North Dallas 0

Dallas Samuell 21, Dallas Wilson 20

FW Dunbar 41, FW West Hills 7

FW Wyatt 20, FW North Side 7

Lake Dallas 50, Denton 20

Laredo Cigarroa 35, Laredo Johnson 0

Royse City 24, Carrollton Smith 16

SA Jefferson 24, SA Fox Tech 21

Weslaco East 42, Mission 23

WF Rider 45, Little Elm 6

Wolfforth Frenship 16, Abilene Cooper 10

Class 3A

Dallas Roosevelt 12, FW Carter-Riverside 10

Other Schools

Austin Regents 34, Texas School for the Deaf 6

Fredericksburg Heritage 46, SA Town East 0

Top 10 Schedule (Oct. 30-Nov. 1)

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, games Oct. 30-Nov. 1. Games are Friday night unless noted.

Class 5A

1. Euless Trinity (8-0) vs. Justin Northwest

2. Galena Park North Shore (6-0) at Baytown Lee

3. Abilene (8-0) vs. N. Richland Hills

4. Odessa Permian (8-0) at Amarillo Tascosa

5. Allen (7-1) at Plano East

6. The Woodlands (7-0) vs. Lufkin, Saturday

7. Copperas Cove (8-0) at A&M Consolidated

8. Pearland (7-0) vs. Deer Park

9. Southlake Carroll (6-1) at Lewisville Hebron

10. Plano (8-1) is idle

Class 4A

1. Lake Travis (8-0) vs. Dripping Springs

2. Everman (8-0) at Mansfield Timberview

3. Dallas Highland Park (8-0) vs. Rockwall

4. Aledo (8-0) at Mineral Wells

5. Longview (7-2) at Longview Pine Tree

6. Dallas Carter (8-0) at North Dallas, Thursday

7. Wolfforth Frenship (8-0) at Abilene Cooper, Thursday

8. Port Lavaca Calhoun (6-1) at CC Miller, Saturday

9. Kerrville Tivy (7-1) vs. SA Alamo Heights

10. Hewitt Midway (7-1) vs. Waco

Class 3A

1. Liberty Hill (9-0) is idle

2. China Spring (8-0) vs. Glen Rose

3. West Orange-Stark (6-0) at Hardin-Jefferson

4. Navasota (7-0) at Cameron Yoe

5. Waco La Vega (7-1) at Groesbeck

6. Gilmer (7-1) vs. Gladewater

7. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-0) at New Boston

8. Abilene Wylie (6-2) vs. Graham

9. Bridgeport (8-0) at WF Hirschi

10. Cuero (6-1) vs. Gonzales

Class 2A

1. Refugio (8-0) at Skidmore-Tynan

2. Arp (7-0) at Elkhart

3. Kirbyville (7-0) vs. San Augustine

4. Muleshoe (8-0) at Dimmitt

5. Altair Rice (6-1) vs. Hempstead

6. Blanco (9-0) at SA Cole

7. Cisco (7-1) at Eastland

8. Daingerfield (7-1) at Ore City

9. Clyde (7-1) at Hawley

10. Hitchcock (5-1) at Vanderbilt Industrial

Class 1A

1. Maud (8-0) vs. Detroit

2. Itasca (8-0) vs. Frost

3. Iraan (8-0) vs. Wink

4. Roscoe (7-1) vs. Rotan

5. Stratford (7-1) at Booker

6. Shiner (7-0) vs. Flatonia

7. Quinlan Boles (8-0) at Fruitvale

8. New Deal (8-0) at Hale Center

9. Canadian (7-1) vs. Sunray

10. Mart (6-2) vs. Normangee

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages