A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Oct. 23-25, 2008

Saturday Scores (Oct. 25)

Class 5A

Aldine Eisenhower 56, Houston Aldine 28

Cypress Ridge 47, Houston Jersey Village 0

Eagle Pass 24, Laredo Martin 0

Fort Bend Austin 34, Fort Bend Dulles 27

Fort Bend Elkins 42, Fort Bend Bush 21

Houston Madison 45, Houston Chavez 28

Houston Memorial 37, Alief Taylor 7

Katy Seven Lakes 35, Katy Morton Ranch 21

Klein Oak 44, Spring 17

La Porte 35, Pasadena Memorial 32

Laredo United 24, Del Rio 16

SA O'Connor 38, SA Holmes 20

SA Reagan 45, SA Johnson 7

SA Warren 23, SA Taft 0

Spring Westfield 17, Klein Collins 7

Class 4A

Dallas Conrad 27, Dallas Jefferson 14

Dallas Kimball 26, Dallas South Oak Cliff 17

Houston Austin 28, Houston Reagan 21

Houston Sharpstown 41, Houston Yates 28

Houston Worthing 34, Houston Sterling 28

Killeen 49, Hutto 35

Class 3A

Dallas Roosevelt 13, Carrollton Ranchview 7

La Vernia 49, SA Houston 20

Class 2A

Anahuac 28, Kountze 21

Class 1A

Ladonia Fannindel 45, Byers 0

OTHER SCHOOLS

Arlington Grace 35, FW Southwest Christian 18

Austin St. Michael's 38, Brownsville St. Joseph 0

Balch Springs Christian 68, Rockwall Fulton 18

Carrollton Christian 33, Arlington Pantego Christian 10

Duncanville Christway 68, Tyler Street 60

EP Immanuel 50, EP Bethel 0

EP Jesus Chapel 48, Amarillo Heritage Classical 43

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 48, Waco Texas Christian 0

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 53, Christian Academy of SA 8

Rockwall Heritage 58, Dallas Covenant 20

SA Central Catholic 47, SA St. Anthony 7

SA Holy Cross 36, Harlingen Marine Military 10

Travis High School 37, Fort Bend Marshall 14

West Columbia Charter 89, Austin Christian Homeschool 65

Friday Scores (Oct. 24)

Class 5A

A&M Consolidated 28, Harker Heights 14

Abilene 70, Haltom City 6

Alief Elsik 36, Houston Northbrook 7

Allen 49, Dallas Jesuit 17

Alvin 30, League City Clear Springs 15

Arlington Bowie 42, Arlington High School 20

Arlington Martin 21, Mansfield 14

Austin High 37, Bastrop 28

Austin Westlake 42, Austin Anderson 22

Beaumont West Brook 26, PA Memorial 0

Brownsville Hanna 27, Brownsville Lopez 25

CC Carroll 38, SA Highlands 0

CC King 33, Victoria Memorial 28

Cedar Hill 39, Irving MacArthur 35

Clear Brook 21, Galveston Ball 17

Colleyville Heritage 45, Keller Central 24

Conroe Oak Ridge 41, New Caney 13

Converse Judson 42, SA East Central 7

Converse Wagner 38, SA South San 7

Copperas Cove 31, Killeen Shoemaker 14

Cypress Creek 49, Cypress Falls 28

Dallas Skyline 31, Carrollton Creekview 28

Deer Park 44, Pasadena Rayburn 3

Donna 41, Rio Grande City 27

Duncanville 21, South Grand Prairie 14

Edinburg North 35, Harlingen South 14

EP Bel Air 20, EP Americas 7

EP Hanks 45, EP Socorro 27

EP Montwood 17, EP Franklin 0

Euless Trinity 45, Grapevine 0

Flower Mound Marcus 31, Coppell 26

Fort Bend Clements 14, Fort Bend Willowridge 6

Fort Bend Hightower 35, Fort Bend Kempner 14

Galena Park North Shore 49, Baytown Sterling 3

Garland 37, North Garland 21

Garland Lakeview Centennial 35, Garland Sachse 30

Grand Prairie 37, Irving Nimitz 14

Harlingen 44, Edinburg Economedes 0

Houston Lamar 57, Houston Milby 6

Houston Strake Jesuit 35, Alief Hastings 6

Houston Westside 42, Houston Bellaire 26

Humble 30, Aldine MacArthur 7

Hurst Bell 45, Keller 17

Justin Northwest 28, Keller Fossil Ridge 17

Katy Cinco Ranch 56, Katy Mayde Creek 17

Killeen Ellison 45, Belton 42

Klein Forest 13, Klein 10

Lake Highlands 52, Dallas White 6

Laredo Alexander 51, Eagle Pass Winn 6

League City Clear Creek 44, Brazoswood 22

Lewisville Hebron 10, Lewisville 3

Los Fresnos 42, Brownsville Pace 7

Lubbock 22, San Angelo Central 20

Lufkin 21, The Woodlands College Park 6

Mansfield Summit 53, Arlington Houston 46

McAllen Memorial 48, McAllen 45

Mesquite 42, DeSoto 21

Midland 38, Amarillo Tascosa 32

Midland Lee 41, Lubbock Monterey 14

Mission Sharyland 51, La Joya 21

N. Richland Hills 35, Weatherford 16

North Crowley 21, FW Paschal 0

North Mesquite 38, Tyler 28

Odessa 55, Amarillo 31

Odessa Permian 56, Lubbock Coronado 31

Pearland 50, Pasadena South Houston 7

Pflugerville 46, Austin Akins 0

Plano West 52, Plano East 14

PSJA 42, PSJA Memorial 0

Richardson 50, Dallas Molina 20

Richardson Berkner 55, Dallas Sunset 0

Round Rock 44, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 17

Round Rock Stony Point 35, Cedar Park 10

Round Rock Westwood 42, Round Rock McNeil 9

SA Jay 28, SA Brandeis 23

SA Roosevelt 31, SA MacArthur 28

SA Southwest 34, Laredo United South 22

SA Stevens 49, SA Marshall 7

Smithson Valley 34, SA Churchill 13

Southlake Carroll 38, Flower Mound 14

Temple 35, Bryan 20

The Woodlands 34, Conroe 10

Tomball 34, Spring Dekaney 14

Tyler Lee 47, Mesquite Horn 13

Weslaco 42, San Benito 24

Class 4A

Abilene Cooper 21, Big Spring 17

Aledo 63, Springtown 7

Alice 33, CC Tuloso-Midway 3

Amarillo Palo Duro 16, Canyon 13

Amarillo Randall 45, Amarillo Caprock 13

Angleton 29, Texas City 21

Arlington Seguin 24, Mansfield Legacy 3

Austin Crockett 49, Austin Reagan 29

Austin LBJ 21, Austin Travis 3

Beaumont Central 36, Beaumont Ozen 7

Boerne 54, Seguin 36

Brazosport 32, Pearland Dawson 27

Brenham 28, Conroe Caney Creek 7

Buda Hays 51, Manor 13

Canutillo 57, Cling Mountain View 9

Castroville Medina Valley 28, SA McCollum 7

CC Calallen 43, CC Flour Bluff 12

CC Moody 26, CC Ray 51

Crosby 30, Barbers Hill 26

Dallas Adamson 48, North Dallas 14

Dallas Carter 62, Dallas Pinkston 0

Dallas Highland Park 46, Royse City 43

Dallas Samuell 22, Dallas Adams 16

Dallas Wilson 28, Dallas Hillcrest 25

Dayton 40, Galena Park 7

Del Valle 44, Kyle Lehman 14

Denton Guyer 62, Little Elm 35

Denton Ryan 66, Wichita Falls 43

Dripping Springs 22, Pflugerville Hendrickson 14

Dumas 14, Pampa 13

Edcouch-Elsa 23, Mission Memorial 13

EP Andress 37, EP Jefferson 13

EP Austin 56, EP Burges 42

EP Bowie 37, EP Irvin 34

EP Del Valle 28, San Elizario 7

EP Parkland 43, EP Ysleta 3

EP Riverside 21, Clint Horizon 20

Everman 41, Joshua 7

Forney 49, Mabank 35

Friendswood 28, Manvel 27

Frisco Wakeland 55, Frisco 0

FW Arlington Heights 63, FW South Hills 13

FW Brewer 62, Mineral Wells 27

FW Dunbar 51, FW Trimble Tech 0

FW Eastern Hills 49, FW North Side 16

Gregory-Portland 49, Rockport-Fulton 19

Henderson 17, Jacksonville 14

Hewett Midway 56, Ennis 31

Houston Davis 28, Houston Waltrip 13

Houston King 51, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 20

Houston Stratford 17, Houston Spring Woods 0

Houston Washington 40, Houston Kashmere 6

Huntsville 24, Magnolia 21

Kerrville Tivy 34, Schertz Steele 27

Kilgore 34, Whitehouse 31

Kingsville King 51, Laredo Johnson 21

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 48, Pharr Valley View 0

La Marque 21, Santa Fe 14

Lindale 47, Nacogdoches 30

Livingston 55, Nederland 50

Lockhart 28, Elgin 26

Longview 21, Hallsville 7

Lumberton 17, Port Neches-Groves 10

Mansfield Timberview 41, Crowley 21

Marble Falls 42, Lampasas 15

McKinney 48, Frisco Centennial 23

Mercedes 27, Weslaco East 24

Midlothian 17, Waco University 16

Montgomery 35, Magnolia West 0

Pleasanton 33, SA Southside 14

Port Lavaca Calhoun 30, Beeville Jones 27

Richardson Pearce 49, Rockwall Heath 45

Rosenberg Lamar 31, Richmond Foster 7

San Angelo Lake View 20, Hereford 14

SA Alamo Heights 30, New Braunfels Canyon 10

SA Brackenridge 25, SA Fox Tech 14

SA Burbank 41, SA Edison 12

SA Jefferson 14, SA Memorial 7

Saginaw 28, Azle 7

Schertz Clemens 26, San Marcos 10

Sherman 31, Frisco Liberty 3

Stephenville 51, Granbury 0

Texarkana Texas 29, Marshall 4

The Colony 38, Denton 9

Uvalde 42, SA Harlandale 7

Waco 35, Corsicana 6

Waxahachie 38, Cleburne 6

West Mesquite 35, Lancaster 32

WF Rider 21, Lake Dallas 18

Willis 42, Waller 38

Wolfforth Frenship 20, Plainview 17

Class 3A

Abilene Wylie 30, Breckenridge 19

Alvarado 30, Ferris 26

Argyle 42, Sanger 13

Athens 20, Fairfield 12

Bellville 20, Columbus 14

Bridgeport 55, Vernon 14

Brownsboro 37, Palestine 7

Burkburnett 61, Decatur 47

Cameron Yoe 40, Bryan Rudder 0

Canton 30, Mineola 23

Carthage 56, Jasper 21

Celina 55, Gainesville 7

Center 14, Rusk 7

China Spring 56, Whitney 6

Cleveland 55, Cleveland Tarkington 0

Coldspring Oakhurst 42, Splendora 12

Crandall 63, Venus 14

Crystal City 12, Carrizo Springs 2

Cuero 63, Goliad 6

Dalhart 45, Levelland 0

Dallas Madison 14, FW Castleberry 7

Devine 34, Hondo 14

Diboll 66, Huntington 0

Edna 21, Palacios 10

Eustace 37, Kemp 15

Fabens 29, Anthony 27

Farmersville 41, Nevada Community 33

Fort Stockton 30, Clint 20

Fredericksburg 49, Ingram Moore 0

Giddings 36, La Grange 29

Gilmer 35, Longview Spring Hill 7

Gladewater 34, Bullard 28

Glen Rose 44, Gatesville 29

Graham 59, Brownwood 41

Groesbeck 17, Waco Connally 14

Hardin-Jefferson 21, Hamshire-Fannett 12

Ingleside 34, Aransas Pass 9

Kaufman 20, Kennedale 17

La Feria 21, Progreso 14

Lake Worth 51, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

Liberty 21, Shepherd 6

Liberty Hill 49, Wimberley 21

Llano 47, Fischer Canyon Lake 6

Lyford 62, Hidalgo 31

Marion 42, Luling 32

Mexia 49, Lorena 28

Midland Greenwood 35, Andrews 14

Monahans 54, Lamesa 7

Navasota 42, Taylor 21

New Boston 19, Atlanta 7

Orange Grove 29, CC West Oso 26

Palestine Westwood 14, Crockett 13

Paris 54, Anna 13

Pearsall 55, Lytle 0

Pecos 50, Tornillo 7

Perryton 49, Borger 14

Pittsburg 28, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 27

Port Isabel 34, Zapata 25

Prosper 35, Whitesboro 7

Quinlan Ford 22, Emory Rains 20

Rio Hondo 31, Raymondville 28

Robstown 49, Mathis 32

Rockdale 28, Caldwell 14

Sealy 17, Smithville 7

Seminole 35, Brownfield 14

Silsbee 43, Orangefield 14

Sinton 56, Falfurrias 14

Somerset 30, Poteet 20

Sweetwater 14, Snyder 7

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 35, Mount Vernon 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 35, Tatum 14

Van 50, Wills Point 21

Waco LaVega 34, Robinson 14

West 28, Hillsboro 13

West Orange-Stark 66, Bridge City High School 7

Wharton 12, Stafford 0

Yoakum 31, Gonzales 0

Class 2A

Abernathy 47, Slaton 17

Alpine 49, Reagan County 7

Altair Rice 42, Schulenburg 14

Amarillo River Road 30, Spearman 7

Arp 34, Frankston 6

Aubrey 47, S&S Consolidated 7

Ballinger 41, San Angelo Grape Creek 26

Bangs 43, Dublin 0

Bishop 41, San Diego 40

Blanco 55, Johnson City 0

Blooming Grove 35, Rice 6

Brady 49, Coleman 14

Buffalo 21, Centerville 7

Buna 35, Deweyville 0

Bushland 48, Panhandle 27

Cisco 53, Hawley 0

Clarksville 39, Hooks 21

Clyde 42, Anson 17

Colorado City 40, Coahoma 28

Comanche 39, Early 38

Comfort 55, SA Brooks 0

Corrigan-Camden 27, Groveton 13

Corsicana Mildred 13, Kerens 12

Crane 50, Ozona 0

Crawford 27, Hico 25

Daingerfield 32, Jefferson 14

East Bernard 62, Wallis Brazos 20

Edgewood 47, Malakoff 0

Franklin 31, Hearne 22

Friona 44, Floydada 0

George West 48, Dilley 14

Godley 41, Rio Vista 7

Grandview 56, Palmer 7

Hallettsville 54, Hempstead 23

Hamilton 61, Bruceville-Eddy 20

Hebbronville 41, Santa Rosa 7

Henrietta 41, WF City View 8

Hitchcock 49, El Maton Tidehaven 34

Holliday 37, Bowie 27

Honey Grove 30, Howe 13

Hughes Springs 13, Linden-Kildare 12

Idalou 34, Lubbock Roosevelt 16

Jacksboro 21, Boyd 14

Jourdanton 30, Natalia 22

Karnes City 54, Nixon-Smiley 6

Kermit 34, Sonora 14

Kirbyville 50, Woodville 7

Lexington 22, Florence 6

Littlefield 28, Shallowater 7

Maypearl 22, DallasLife Oak Cliff 15

Merkel 47, Eastland 26

Muleshoe 37, Childress 7

Navarro 62, Kenedy 0

New Waverly 62, Trinity 6

Newton 48, Hemphill 7

Odem 16, Banquete 8

Olney 21, Nocona 14

Omaha Paul Pewitt 38, DeKalb 17

Pilot Point 50, Valley View 14

Poth 14, Stockdale 6

Quitman 34, Como-Pickton 14

Redwater 38, Bogata Rivercrest 14

Refugio 50, Taft 13

Riviera Kaufer 6, Premont 3

Rogers 28, Lago Vista 21

Rosebud-Lott 34, Marlin 14

Salado 35, Little River Academy 21

San Augustine 33, Shelbyville 14

Sanford-Fritch 26, Amarillo Highland Park 0

Skidmore-Tynan 21, Bloomington 14

Teague 40, Jewett Leon 14

Tom Bean 43, Whitewright 13

Troup 21, Elkhart 14

Troy 41, Clifton 0

Tulia 35, Dimmitt 34

Tuscola Jim Ned 31, Wall 18, OT

Universal City Randolph 28, Harper 14

Vanderbilt Industrial 49, Boling 25

West Rusk 49, Garrison 14

Winnsboro 25, Caddo Mills 22

Class 1A

Agua Dulce 36, Kingsville Academy 14

Albany 59, Winters 13

Alto 59, Cushing 0

Archer City 33, Petrolia 14

Axtell 49, Hubbard 20

Baird 30, Miles 28

Bartlett 34, Milano 0

Bovina 49, Claude 16

Brackettville Brackett 35, Nueces Canyon 0

Bronte 44, Cross Plains 12

Bruni 24, Benavides 0

Canadian 61, Booker 8

Chester 48, Burkeville 20

Chilton 30, Meridian 15

Clarendon 34, Wheeler 27

Collinsville 21, Muenster 19

D'Hanis 28, Center Point 0

Dawson 33, Frost 14

DeLeon 52, Perrin-Whitt 15

Era 28, Blue Ridge 6

Falls City 41, Pettus 3

Farwell 58, Smyer 20

Flatonia 39, Louise 27

Ganado 17, Burton 15

Goldthwaite 57, Valley Mills 0

Gorman 35, Tolar 10

Grapeland 51, Malakoff Cross Roads 0

Gunter 9, Melissa 7

Hale Center 41, Crosbyton 21

Holland 33, Granger 28

Iraan 20, Van Horn 12

Italy 39, Wortham 0

Joaquin 58, Timpson 16

La Pryor 34, Sabinal 0

La Villa 36, Santa Maria 12

Leakey 24, Medina 21

Lovelady 55, Riesel 13

Mart 42, Bremond 7

Mason 21, Rocksprings 7

Maud 34, Simms Bowie 14

Menard 56, Mertzon Irion County 6

Morton 56, Anton 12

Nazareth 34, White Deer 13

New Deal 49, Ralls 10

Normangee 53, Iola 22

Olton 20, Lockney 12

Ranger 48, Santo 13

Roscoe 52, Haskell 12

Rotan 26, Roby 22

Seymour 24, Electra 6

Shamrock 20, Memphis 0

Shiner 55, Somerville 0

Stamford 24, Hamlin 21

Stanton 8, Tahoka 6

Stratford 40, Gruver 0

Sundown 31, Seagraves 0

Sunray 18, West Texas 13

Thorndale 39, Thrall 7

Vega 19, Boys Ranch 14

Wellington 52, Quanah 13

West Hardin 65, Evadale 7

Windthorst 20, Munday 14

Wink 44, Marfa 20

Woodsboro 7, Charlotte 2

Yorktown 52, Runge 8

SIX-MAN

Aquilla 38, Kopperl 31

Benjamin 61, Harrold 16

Blackwell 74, Moran 6

Blum 51, Bynum 0

Borden County 59, Ackerly Sands 14

Bowie Gold-burg 28, Forestburg 20

Brookesmith 76, Lohn 26

Buena Vista 77, Grandfalls-Royalty 40

Bullard Brook Hill 35, Dallas Shelton 7

Calvert 54, Buckholts 6

Crowell 69, Knox City 20

Dell City 61, Balmorhea 38

Eden 56, Veribest 6

Fort Davis 54, Garden City 33

Gordon 56, Rising Star 8

Hart 42, Whiteface 34

Hermleigh 59, Trent 14

Jayton 56, Guthrie 7

Lefors 59, Hedley 12

Leverett's Chapel 66, Morgan 49

Lometa 45, Prairie Lea 0

May 62, Gustine 0

McLean 46, Fort Elliott 0

Meadow 62, Lorenzo 23

Miami 68, Samnorwood 20

Milford 72, Covington 0

Mullin 58, Cranfills Gap 30

O'Donnell 40, Aspermont 18

Oakwood 56, Coolidge 0

Paducah 74, Throckmorton 70

Patton Springs 51, Chillicothe 39

Penelope 72, Avalon 24

Petersburg 64, Whitharral 6

Robert Lee 64, Santa Anna 14

Ropesville 56, Wellman-Union 0

Roscoe Highland 62, Novice 0

Rule 48, Lueders-Avoca 44

Sierra Blanca def. Marathon, forfeit

Silverton 62, Lazbuddie 14

Spur 42, Loraine 18

Star 60, Jonesboro 30

Strawn 54, Blanket 0

Trinidad 65, Apple Springs 20

Turkey Valley 60, Happy 38

Valera Panther Creek 60, Paint Rock 32

Vernon Northside 72, Newcastle 27

Walnut Springs 48, Iredell 0

Water Valley 47, Sterling City 44

Welch Dawson 82, Loop 36

Woodson 76, Haskell Paint Creek 6

Zephyr 84, Cherokee 70

OTHER SCHOOLS

Addison Trinity 25, Dallas Bishop Lynch 7

Amarillo Holy Cross 50, Granbury Happy Hill 28

Amarillo San Jacinto 24, Amarillo Arbor 9

Argyle Liberty Christian 41, Muenster Sacred Heart 0

Arlington Oakridge 28, Austin St. Stephen's 26

Austin Hill Country 60, Cedar Park Summit 12

Bay Area Christian 28, Cypress Community Christian 17

Bellaire Episcopal 35, Casady, Okla. 21

Bryan Brazos Christian 28, SA St. Gerard 2

Bryan Christian Homeschool 49, Humble Christian 0

Bryan St. Joseph's 42, Texas School for the Deaf 14

Bulverde Bracken 46, SA Winston 0

Cedar Hill Trinity 49, Dallas Parish Episcopal 21

Central Texas Christian 64, Marble Falls Faith 62

Colleyville Covenant 49, Carrollton American Heritage 12

Dallas Christian 56, Dallas First Baptist 6

Dallas Lutheran 51, Garland Christian 6

Dallas St. Mark 41, Houston Kinkaid 14

Dickinson Pine Drive 53, Tomball Rosehill 8

Flower Mound Coram Deo 41, Tyler All Saints 12

Fredericksburg Heritage 58, SA Feast Home 29

Frisco Legacy 28, Rockwall Christian 20

FW All Saints 28, FW Country Day 3

FW Trinity Valley 59, Austin St. Andrew's 35

Grapevine Faith 32, Dallas Bishop Dunne 0

Greenville Christian 68, Dallas Lakehill 22

Houston Christian 28, Dallas Greenhill 21

Houston Lutheran North 51, Sugar Land Fort Bend 6

Houston Second Baptist 46, Lutheran South 6

Houston St. Pius X 44, Beaumont Kelly 27

Irving Cistercian 42, Dallas Episcopal 7

Lubbock Christ The King 46, Plainview Christian 0

Lubbock Christian 63, Carrollton Prince of Peace 7

Midland Christian 63, FW Christian 7

Midland Trinity 69, San Angelo TLC Adademy 27

Plano John Paul 41, Gainesville State School 0

Round Rock Christian 54, Houston Clear Lake Christian 45

SA Christian 42, Austin Hyde Park 29

SA Cornerstone 45, John Paul 19

Temple Holy Trinity 72, Austin NYOS 41

Tomball Concordia 50, Houston Northland Christian 23

Tyler Gorman 35, Tyler Grace Community 28

Victoria St. Joseph 27, SA Texas Military 0

Waco Reicher 54, Austin Regents 31

Waxahachie Eagle Advantage 71, Greenville Phoenix 32

WF Christian 64, Joshua Christian 56

WF Notre Dame 48, Arlington Fellowship 22

Cedar Creek 52, SA River City 6

Cypress Woods 42, Cypress Fairbanks 20

Faustina Academy 32, Bridgeport Hope Christian Academy 26

FW Lake Country 13, Watauga Harvest 6

Houston North Forest 35, Humble Kingwood 10

Lucas Lovejoy 27, Princeton 0

Thursday Scores (Oct. 23)

Class 5A

Austin Bowie 28, Pflugerville Connally 14

Baytown Lee 10, Channelview 7

Brownsville Porter 34, Brownsville Rivera 13

Cypress Springs 37, Houston Langham Creek 35

EP Coronado 37, EP El Dorado 21

Houston Clear Lake 30, Dickinson 7

Katy 45, Katy Taylor 6

Leander 24, Georgetown 14

McAllen Rowe 40, La Joya Palmview 13

Pasadena Dobie 23, Pasadena 7

Plano 38, McKinney Boyd 31

PSJA North 56, Edinburg 7

SA Madison 47, SA Lee 14

Class 4A

Dallas Maceo Smith 24, Seagoville 19

EP Chapin 55, El Paso High 14

Houston Jones 28, Houston Furr 20

Houston Wheatley 35, Houston Scarborough 6

Mission 14, Roma 9

N. Richland Hills Birdville 47, FW Boswell 28

Rockwall 41, Carrollton Smith 6

SA Kennedy 21, SA Lanier 19

Terrell 33, Mesquite Poteet 14

Class 3A

Lubbock Cooper 25, Lubbock Estacado 23

FW West Hills 44, FW Polytechnic 21

Garland Rowlett 34, South Garland 14

Top 10 Schedule (Oct. 23-25)

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, games Oct. 23-25. Games are Friday night unless noted.

Class 5A

1. Euless Trinity (7-0) at Grapevine

2. Galena Park North Shore (5-0) vs. Baytown Sterling

3. Abilene (7-0) vs. Haltom City

4. Odessa Permian (7-0) vs. Lubbock Coronado

5. Allen (6-1) vs. Dallas Jesuit

6. The Woodlands (7-0) vs. Conroe

7. Copperas Cove (7-0) vs. Killeen Shoemaker

8. Pearland (6-0) at Pasadena South Houston

9. Southlake Carroll (5-1) vs. Flower Mound

10. Plano (7-1) at McKinney Boyd, Thursday

Class 4A

1. Lake Travis (8-0) is idle

2. Everman (7-0) at Joshua

3. Dallas Highland Park (7-0) vs. Royse City

4. Aledo (7-0) vs. Springtown

5. Longview (7-1) vs. Hallsville

6. Ennis (7-0) vs. Hewitt Midway

7. Dallas Carter (7-0) vs. Dallas Pinkston

8. Port Lavaca Calhoun (5-1) vs. Beeville Jones

9. Schertz Steele (7-0) at Kerrville Tivy

10. Wolfforth Frenship (7-0) at Plainview

Class 3A

1. Liberty Hill (8-0) at Wimberley

2. China Spring (7-0) at Whitney

3. West Orange-Stark (5-0) vs. Bridge City

4. Navasota (6-0) vs. Taylor

5. Waco La Vega (6-1) vs. Robinson

6. Gilmer (6-1) vs. Longview Spring Hill

7. Abilene Wylie (5-2) at Breckenridge

8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-0) vs. Mount Vernon

9. Cuero (5-1) vs. Goliad

10. Bridgeport (7-0) vs. Vernon

Class 2A

1. Arp (6-0) at Frankston

2. Refugio (7-0) vs. Taft

3. Kirbyville (6-0) at Woodville

4. Muleshoe (7-0) vs. Childress

5. Altair Rice (6-0) at Schulenberg

6. Blanco (8-0) vs. Johnson City

7. Cisco (6-1) vs. Hawley

8. Daingerfield (6-1) vs. Jefferson

9. Hitchcock (4-1) vs. Tidehaven

10. Clyde (6-1) at Anson

Class 1A

1. Maud (7-0) at Simms Bowie

2. Itasca (8-0) is idle

3. Iraan (7-0) at Van Horn

4. Roscoe (6-1) vs. Haskell

5. Stratford (6-1) vs. Gruver

6. Bremond (7-0) at Mart

7. Shiner (6-0) vs. Somerville

8. Quinlan Boles (7-0) vs. Cumby

9. Canadian (6-1) at Booker

10. New Deal (7-0) vs. Ralls

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages