A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Nov. 6-8, 2008

Saturday Scores (Nov. 8)

Class 5A

Alief Hastings 36, Houston Northbrook 7

Baytown Sterling 35, Channelview 26

Brownsville Pace 28, Brownsville Hanna 13

Cypress Creek 54, Cypress Springs 20

Fort Bend Clements 38, Fort Bend Bush 13

Fort Bend Dulles 14, Fort Bend Willowridge 6

Fort Bend Marshall 24, Fort Bend Austin 13

Houston Chavez 31, Houston Westside 28

Humble Atascocita 35, Kingwood 7

Katy Cinco Ranch 24, Katy 21

Klein Oak 44, Spring Dekaney 7

Pasadena Rayburn 21, Pasadena 7

Pflugerville 31, Pflugerville Connally 14

SA Jay 42, SA Marshall 35

SA O'Connor 28, SA Stevens 17

SA Reagan 32, SA Madison 28

SA Southwest 43, Eagle Pass Winn 0

Class 4A

Gregory-Portland 36, CC Ray 13

Houston Jones 19, Houston Worthing 14

Houston Sterling 21, Houston Kashmere 7

Katy Taylor 31, Katy Seven Lakes 27

SA Fox Tech 48, SA Lanier 14

CLASS 1A

D'Hanis 28, Medina 16

Other Schools

Abilene Christian 46, Amarillo Holy Cross 20

Amarillo Heritage Classical 82, Lubbock Christ The King 36

Brownwood Victory Life 55, WF Christian 6

Cypress Woods 70, Cypress Falls 20

Carrollton Christian 29, FW Calvary 24

Duncanville Christway 46, Rockwall Fulton 0

FW Hill School 76, EP Immanuel 63

SA Central Catholic 41, SA Holy Cross 7

San Angelo TLC Adademy 74, Weatherford Christian 26

Cypress Woods 70, Cypress Falls 20

Friday Scores (Nov. 7)

Class 5A

Abilene 20, North Crowley 10

Alief Taylor 38, Alief Elsik 31

Allen 31, Wylie 28

Amarillo 49, Lubbock 0

Amarillo Tascosa 36, San Angelo Central 21

Arlington Bowie 35, Mansfield Summit 14

Arlington Martin 48, Arlington Lamar 28

Austin Bowie 42, Bastrop 21

Austin Westlake 39, Austin Akins 3

Belton 31, Bryan 21

Brazoswood 24, Galveston Ball 10

Burleson 41, Weatherford 7

Cedar Park 26, Leander 10

Clear Brook 24, Alvin 10

Colleyville Heritage 41, Grapevine 10

Converse Judson 32, CC Carroll 21

Converse Wagner 38, SA Highlands 0

Coppell 51, Flower Mound 28

Copperas Cove 38, Harker Heights 6

Cypress Ridge 48, Houston Langham Creek 41

Cypress-Fairbanks 20, Houston Jersey Village 10

Deer Park 35, Pasadena Memorial 28

Del Rio 30, Laredo Martin 6

DeSoto 21, Tyler 17

Eagle Pass 50, Laredo United South 16

Edinburg North 23, Edinburg 0

EP Bel Air 13, EP Eastwood 7

EP El Dorado 25, EP Americas 0

Galena Park North Shore 42, Beaumont West Brook 13

Garland Naaman Forest 38, South Garland 0

Georgetown 24, Round Rock McNeil 0

Harlingen 54, Harlingen South 6

Houston Clear Lake 21, League City Clear Creek 10

Houston Madison 24, Houston Lamar 21

Houston Memorial 37, Houston Spring Woods 6

Houston Strake Jesuit 21, Houston Stratford 13

Humble 28, Aldine Nimitz 21

Irving 31, Irving MacArthur 28

Justin Northwest 27, Keller Central 18

Katy Mayde Creek 28, Katy Morton Ranch 21

Keller 21, Keller Fossil Ridge 13

Klein Forest 20, Klein Collins 17

Lake Highlands 61, Dallas Molina 0

Lewisville Hebron 35, Flower Mound Marcus 21

Los Fresnos 52, Brownsville Porter 14

Lufkin 50, Conroe Oak Ridge 19

Mansfield 42, Arlington High School 35

McAllen 77, McAllen Rowe 21

Mesquite Horn 28, Mesquite 19

Midland Lee 17, Odessa 14

Mission Sharyland 49, La Joya Palmview 28

N. Richland Hills 34, Haltom City 14

New Braunfels 15, SA MacArthur 10

North Garland 14, Garland Lakeview Centennial 6

Odessa Permian 28, Midland 21

Pearland 42, Pasadena Dobie 3

Plano 45, Dallas Jesuit 21

Plano East 49, McKinney Boyd 27

PSJA 25, PSJA North 15

Richardson 22, Carrollton Creekview 21

Richardson Berkner 37, Dallas White 0

Round Rock Stony Point 28, Round Rock 13

Round Rock Westwood 45, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 39

SA Clark 49, SA Holmes 13

SA South San 41, CC King 40

SA Warren 48, SA Brandeis 7

South Grand Prairie 31, Grand Prairie 13

Southlake Carroll 45, Lewisville 10

Spring 17, Spring Westfield 16

Temple 42, Killeen Shoemaker 14

The Woodlands 42, New Caney 0

The Woodlands College Park 38, Conroe 35

Tyler Lee 63, North Mesquite 10

Victoria Memorial 38, SA East Central 28

Weslaco 56, Brownsville Lopez 28

Class 4A

Abilene Cooper 37, Plainview 13

Aledo 42, N. Richland Hills Birdville 7

Alice 58, Laredo Johnson 0

Amarillo Palo Duro 58, Pampa 34

Amarillo Randall 38, Dumas 20

Angleton 49, Manvel 36

Arlington Seguin 38, Joshua 15

Austin Crockett 55, Austin Lanier 7

Austin McCallum 40, Austin Reagan 12

Barbers Hill 36, Galena Park 7

Beaumont Central 16, Port Neches-Groves 0

Beaumont Ozen 34, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 21

Beeville Jones 57, CC Moody 26

Big Spring 31, Hereford 0

Boerne 43, New Braunfels Canyon 42, OT

Bowie 47, Olney 16

Brazosport 17, Texas City 13

Brenham 49, Waller 24

Buda Hays 42, Kyle Lehman 7

Canutillo 38, EP Riverside 12

Canyon 35, Amarillo Caprock 34

Castroville Medina Valley 37, SA Southside 14

CC Calallen 41, Laredo Cigarroa 14

CC Flour Bluff 61, Kingsville King 18

CC Tuloso-Midway 28, Laredo Nixon 6

Corsicana 35, Cleburne 21

Dallas Adams 50, Dallas Conrad 6

Dallas Hillcrest 40, Dallas Samuell 0

Dallas South Oak Cliff 24, Dallas Pinkston 10

Dayton 41, Humble Kingwood 0

Denison 34, Sherman 17

Denton Guyer 42, Denton Ryan 28

Edcouch-Elsa 62, Roma 7

Elgin 32, Del Valle 21

Ennis 50, Waco University 13

EP Austin 49, El Paso High 7

EP Burges 38, EP Irvin 22

EP Chapin 26, EP Andress 20

EP Del Valle 42, Cling Mountain View 6

EP Jefferson 25, EP Bowie 14

EP Parkland 19, Clint Horizon 14

EP Ysleta 39, San Elizario 28

Everman 69, Granbury 3

Forney 44, Red Oak 30

Friendswood 69, La Marque 48

Frisco Centennial 17, Frisco 14

Frisco Liberty 56, McKinney 35

FW Brewer 46, FW Boswell 21

FW Dunbar 50, FW Arlington Heights 21

FW Eastern Hills 21, FW Southwest 19

Hewett Midway 34, Waxahachie 21

Houston Furr 57, Houston Scarborough 7

Houston King 39, Crosby 24

Houston Wheatley 32, Houston Washington 20

Houston Yates 26, Houston Waltrip 0

Huntsville 31, Willis 6

Hutto 54, Lampasas 7

Jacksonville 22, Lindale 19

Kerrville Tivy 31, Schertz Clemens 30

Kilgore 27, Nacogdoches 7

Lancaster 49, Terrell 0

Little Elm 39, Denton 36

Livingston 42, Vidor 35

Lockhart 28, Manor 20

Lumberton 28, Nederland 14

Magnolia 41, Magnolia West 13

Mansfield Timberview 28, Mansfield Legacy 25

Marshall 28, Mount Pleasant 18

Mercedes 63, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 34

Mission 51, Pharr Valley View 14

Montgomery 28, Conroe Caney Creek 21

Pearland Dawson 51, Santa Fe 14

Pflugerville Hendrickson 35, Killeen 21

Pleasanton 21, Floresville 14

Richardson Pearce 50, Carrollton Smith 39

Rockport-Fulton 12, CC Miller 0

Rockwall 20, Greenville 7

Rosenberg Lamar 24, El Campo 14

Royse City 48, Carrollton Turner 0

SA Burbank 42, SA Brackenridge 29

SA Kennedy 21, SA Memorial 12

SA McCollum 27, SA Harlandale 24

Schertz Steele 49, SA Alamo Heights 31

Seagoville 20, Dallas Adamson 6

Seguin 27, San Marcos 21

Springtown 41, Saginaw 35

Texarkana Texas 41, Longview Pine Tree 7

The Colony 34, Lake Dallas 33

Uvalde 49, Hondo 38

Waco 42, Midlothian 13

West Mesquite 52, Mabank 28

WF Rider 17, Wichita Falls 0

Whitehouse 56, Henderson 35

Wolfforth Frenship 45, San Angelo Lake View 23

Class 3A

Abilene Wylie 14, Sweetwater 0

Alvarado 62, Venus 0

Bandera 53, Lytle 0

Bellville 42, Smithville 14

Bonham 34, Anna 23

Borger 23, Lubbock Estacado 21

Bridge City High School 42, Hamshire-Fannett 27

Bridgeport 56, Decatur 7

Brownfield 41, Andrews 20

Brownsboro 15, Athens 9

Burkburnett 55, WF Hirschi 0

Burnet 49, Fischer Canyon Lake 6

Caldwell 49, Cameron Yoe 28

Carrollton Ranchview 28, Lake Worth 12

Celina 35, Argyle 13

China Spring 33, Gatesville 7

Cleveland 51, Splendora 14

Coldspring Oakhurst 47, Liberty 20

Crockett 44, Fairfield 8

Cuero 54, Edna 14

Dalhart 21, Perryton 0

Dallas Madison 57, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

Devine 42, Carrizo Springs 0

Diboll 66, Rusk 19

Fabens 62, Tornillo 7

Farmersville 23, Princeton 7

Fort Stockton 49, Anthony 0

FW Castleberry 27, FW Carter-Riverside 0

Giddings 54, Columbus 27

Gilmer 48, Tatum 14

Glen Rose 42, Hillsboro 20

Gonzales 24, Palacios 17

Graham 30, Breckenridge 7

Hidalgo 33, Zapata 7

Huffman Hargrave 20, Cleveland Tarkington 0

Ingleside 21, Robstown 20

Jasper 40, Center 25

Kaufman 31, Ferris 7

Kennedale 65, Crandall 20

La Grange 25, Sealy 22

La Vernia 41, Luling 28

Lake Travis 54, Marble Falls 14

Lamesa Klondike 62, Loop 44

Liberty Hill 28, Llano 17

Longview Spring Hill 41, Bullard 20

Lorena 20, Waco LaVega 13

Lubbock Cooper 28, Levelland 9

Lyford 14, Raymondville 10

Mathis 26, Falfurrias 14

Mexia 49, Groesbeck 35

Midland Greenwood 21, Monahans 14, OT

Navasota 54, Madisonville 21

Nevada Community 61, Quinlan Ford 40

New Boston 27, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 19

Orange Grove 40, Aransas Pass 26

Palestine 47, Palestine Westwood 44

Paris North Lamar 13, Commerce 7

Pearsall 54, Crystal City 21

Pecos 42, Clint 21

Pittsburg 26, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 22

Port Isabel 17, Progreso 12

Poteet 41, Marion 40

Prosper 21, Gainesville 10

Rio Hondo 35, La Feria 17

Robinson 43, Waco Connally 31

Rockdale 42, Taylor 21

Sabine Pass 34, Burkeville 0

Sanger 28, Whitesboro 21

Silsbee 41, Hardin-Jefferson 8

Sinton 30, CC West Oso 27

Snyder 56, Brownwood 49

Somerset 24, SA Houston 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 28, Gladewater 20

Van 41, Eustace 0

Van Alstyne 55, Paris 21

Vernon 35, Iowa Park 27

West 34, Whitney 0

West Orange-Stark 67, Orangefield 0

Wills Point 16, Mineola 14

Wimberley 34, Fredericksburg 30

Yoakum 37, Goliad 28

Class 2A

Abernathy 35, Shallowater 7

Altair Rice 29, Wallis Brazos 14

Anahuac 28, Buna 21

Anson 14, Hawley 12

Arp 29, West Rusk 8

Ballinger 49, Tuscola Jim Ned 7

Bangs 30, Brady 18

Banquete 35, Taft 30

Big Sandy 20, Harleton 6

Bishop 43, Riviera Kaufer 12

Blooming Grove 56, Scurry-Rosser 35

Bogata Rivercrest 24, Hooks 23

Bushland 44, Amarillo Highland Park 0

Centerville 24, Groveton 0

Childress 30, Tulia 9

Cisco 42, Merkel 14

Clifton 27, Bruceville-Eddy 20

Clyde 59, Eastland 0

Coahoma 21, San Angelo Grape Creek 20

Coleman 20, San Saba 10

Colorado City 26, Wall 6

Comfort 49, Johnson City 13

Corrigan-Camden 49, Trinity 0

Corsicana Mildred 55, Rice 7

Cotulla 12, Natalia 7

Crane 58, Alpine 0

Daingerfield 69, Queen City 0

DallasLife Oak Cliff 17, Rio Vista 14

Danbury 14, Vanderbilt Industrial 0

Dilley 24, Jourdanton 0

Early 50, Dublin 0

East Bernard 41, Hallettsville 14

East Chambers 55, Warren 6

Floydada 47, Dimmitt 20

Franklin 35, Teague 32

Frankston 25, Elkhart 12

Gainesville Callisburg 49, S&S Consolidated 7

George West 28, Three Rivers 17

Godley 56, Palmer 23

Hamilton 34, Hico 21

Hardin 35, Deweyville 15

Harper 51, SA Brooks 0

Hearne 42, Rosebud-Lott 22

Hebbronville 63, Premont 6

Hemphill 62, Shelbyville 32

Hempstead 38, Weimar 29

Holliday 35, WF City View 6

Idalou 35, Slaton 0

Jacksboro 61, Chico 14

Jefferson 42, Hughes Springs 32

Kerens 43, Malakoff 12

Kermit 40, Reagan County 14

Kirbyville 42, Newton 27

Lago Vista 31, Jarrell 7

Lexington 34, Bay Area Christian 21

Linden-Kildare 18, Ore City 13

Little River Academy 34, Florence 26

Lubbock Roosevelt 29, Denver City 13

Marlin 29, Jewett Leon 21

McGregor 19, Troy 0

Melissa 61, Howe 20

Moody 27, Crawford 13

Muleshoe 41, Friona 7

Navarro 42, Karnes City 21

New Waverly 28, Buffalo 10

Nocona 21, Henrietta 7

Odem 35, Skidmore-Tynan 2

Panhandle 54, Spearman 27

Paris Chisum 28, Redwater 21

Pilot Point 41, Aubrey 16

Poth 48, Nixon-Smiley 6

Pottsboro 34, Valley View 6

Refugio 70, Bloomington 0

Rogers 30, Salado 10

San Augustine 41, Woodville 20

San Diego 17, Santa Rosa 14

Sanford-Fritch 31, Amarillo River Road 0

Santa Maria 37, Ben Bolt 28

Sonora 33, Ozona 14

Stockdale 47, Kenedy 0

Universal City Randolph 42, SA Cole 12

Winnsboro 20, Quitman 6

Class 1A

Albany 27, Bronte 7

Archer City 35, Electra 7

Baird 33, Cross Plains 6

Bartlett 47, Granger 8

Bosqueville 62, Valley Mills 0

Brackettville Brackett 41, Sabinal 21

Bremond 54, Iola 12

Bruni 47, Kingsville Academy 8

Burton 28, Shiner 21

Canadian 60, Gruver 23

Center Point 33, Nueces Canyon 15

Christoval 34, Mertzon Irion County 14

Collinsville 21, Lindsay 14

Dawson 7, Axtell 0

DeLeon 28, Gorman 7

Falls City 49, Runge 12

Farwell 51, Anton 7

Forsan 20, Tahoka 12

Ganado 17, Flatonia 14

Goldthwaite 33, Meridian 26

Grapeland 27, Cayuga 20

Gunter 56, Whitewright 0

Hale Center 42, Lockney 8

Haskell 38, Roby 26

Hubbard 26, Wortham 7

Iraan 42, Marfa 0

Itasca 31, Italy 28

La Pryor 46, Leakey 6

La Villa 61, Benavides 16

Ladonia Fannindel 63, Forestburg 12

Louise 36, Somerville 12

Mart 71, Riesel 19

Maud 34, Big Sandy 0

McCamey 44, Wink 26

Menard 21, Junction 20

Morton 27, Springlake-Earth 14

Muenster 27, Era 20

Munday 42, Petrolia 14

Nazareth 26, Boys Ranch 7

New Deal 52, Crosbyton 0

Normangee 51, Lovelady 26

Olton 24, Ralls 6

Perrin-Whitt 34, Santo 0

Quanah 28, Memphis 27

Roscoe 69, Hamlin 14

Seymour 24, Windthorst 0

Simms Bowie 39, Detroit 0

Stamford 48, Rotan 7

Stratford 56, West Texas 13

Sundown 42, Stanton 7

Sunray 54, Booker 6

Thorndale 34, Holland 13

Thrall 37, Milano 6

Vega 32, Claude 0

Wellington 38, Clarendon 16

Wheeler 53, Shamrock 0

White Deer 45, Bovina 31

Winters 34, Miles 0

Yorktown 24, Woodsboro 21, OT

SIX-MAN

Abbott 59, Blum 14

Ackerly Sands 56, Grandfalls-Royalty 0

Aspermont 66, Loraine 20

Benjamin 62, Guthrie 14

Blackwell 75, Novice 30

Buena Vista 65, Westbrook 20

Bullard Brook Hill 35, Flower Mound Coram Deo 0

Calvert 59, Lometa 14

Chillicothe 60, Harrold 12

Follett 61, Happy 12

Garden City 76, Rankin 50

Gordon 56, Blanket 6

Groom 68, Miami 60

Hedley 73, Samnorwood 42

Hermleigh def. Moran, forfeit

Ira 45, O'Donnell 0

Jayton 60, Patton Springs 13

Matador 74, Lazbuddie 54

May 62, Rising Star 14

Milford 52, Kopperl 6

New Home 65, Wellman-Union 8

Newcastle 84, Knox City 42

Paducah 44, Crowell 38

Penelope 76, Oakwood 52

Petersburg 94, Whiteface 46

Richland Springs 46, Veribest 0

Robert Lee 78, Eden 53

Ropesville 50, Lorenzo 0

Roscoe Highland 56, Trent 0

Sierra Blanca 72, Balmorhea 26

Star 52, Sidney 50

Strawn 60, Gustine 8

Throckmorton 80, Vernon Northside 62

Trinidad 59, Coolidge 6

Turkey Valley 53, Fort Elliott 6

Walnut Springs 54, Morgan 8

Welch Dawson 64, Wilson 12

Whitharral 54, Kress 45

Woodson 48, Bryson 0

Zephyr 67, Brookesmith 46

OTHER SCHOOLS

Addison Trinity 39, FW Nolan 27

Amarillo San Jacinto 21, FW Lake Country 14

Argyle Liberty Christian 28, Arlington Grace 14

Arlington Pantego Christian 46, Carrollton Prince of Peace 6

Austin Regents 47, Bryan St. Joseph's 41

Austin St. Michael's 39, SA St. Anthony 7

Balch Springs Christian def. Waco Parkview Christian, forfeit

Beaumont Kelly 60, Houston St. Thomas 35

Bryan Brazos Christian 35, Waco Texas Christian 0

Bulverde Bracken 40, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 14

Cedar Hill Trinity 48, Dallas First Baptist 6

Cypress Community Christian 25, Katy Pope John XXIII 2

Dallas Bishop Lynch 42, Dallas Bishop Dunne 13

Dallas Christian 72, Tyler Gorman 7

Dallas Greenhill vs. Houston St. John's, ccd.

Dallas Lutheran 28, Dallas Shelton 14

Dickinson Pine Drive 71, Bryan Allen Academy 44

EP Cathedral 27, Van Horn 18

Fredericksburg Heritage 60, Seguin Lifegate 13

Garland Christian 50, Tyler All Saints 20

Grapevine Faith 33, Gainesville State School 14

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 45, New Braunfels Christian 7

Houston Lutheran North 42, Lutheran South 6

Houston Northland Christian 25, Houston Westbury Christian 17

Houston Second Baptist 14, Tomball Concordia 7

Midland Christian 55, FW Southwest Christian 0

Plano Prestonwood 55, Tyler Grace Community 34

Rockwall Christian 39, Irving The Highlands 0

Rockwall Heritage 20, Greenville Christian 7

SA Antonian 45, Harlingen Marine Military 0

SA Christian 24, Victoria St. Joseph 6

SA Texas Military 32, Giddings State School 14

Waco Reicher 53, Texas School for the Deaf 6

WF Notre Dame 64, Joshua Christian 19

Columbia 45, Stafford 21

Houston Aldine 34, Aldine MacArthur 14

Lucas Lovejoy 20, Emory Rains 14

Valera Panther Creek 50, Cherokee 32

Thursday Scores (Nov. 6)

Class 5A

A&M Consolidated 35, Killeen Ellison 21

Austin High 42, Austin Anderson 17

Cedar Hill 64, Irving Nimitz 30

Dallas Skyline 56, Dallas Sunset 0

Dickinson 21, League City Clear Springs 16

EP Coronado 27, EP Franklin 20

EP Socorro 21, EP Montwood 12

Euless Trinity 30, Hurst Bell 20

Klein 45, Tomball 21

La Porte 31, Pasadena South Houston 0

McAllen Memorial 27, Donna 17

PSJA Memorial 10, Edinburg Economedes 0

Rio Grande City 29, La Joya 23

SA Churchill 14, SA Lee 13

San Benito 41, Brownsville Rivera 13

Smithson Valley 24, SA Roosevelt 7

Class 4A

Dallas Carter 48, Dallas Maceo Smith 24

Dallas Kimball 54, North Dallas 0

Dallas Lincoln 39, Dallas Wilson 0

Friendswood 69, La Marque 48

Frisco Wakeland 38, McKinney North 21

FW Polytechnic 31, FW South Hills 13

Houston Davis 40, Houston Milby 8

Houston Sharpstown 51, Houston Reagan 0

Houston Westbury 55, Houston Austin 34

Rockwall Heath 38, Dallas Highland Park 31

Rosenberg Terry 34, Richmond Foster 20

SA Jefferson 40, SA Edison 7

Weslaco East 24, Mission Memorial 17

SIX-MAN

Benjamin 62, Guthrie 14

Bowie Gold-burg 28, Byers 26

Jayton 60, Patton Springs 13

Lenorah Grady 70, Spur 22

Paint Rock 72, Lohn 12

Sanderson def. Marathon, forfeit

Silverton 80, Cotton Center 0

Water Valley 72, Fort Davis 26

OTHER SCHOOLS

Bellville Faith 57, Houston Texas Christian 7

Dallas Tyler Street def. Waco Parkview Christian, forfeit

Granbury Happy Hill 50, Parker Tarrant 0

Richardson Canyon 59, McKinney Christian 28

Waxahachie Eagle Advantage 62, Saint Jo 38

FW West Hills 28, FW Wyatt 21

Garland Rowlett 20, Garland Sachse 13

Top 10 Schedule (Nov. 6-8)

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, games Nov. 6-8. Games are Friday night unless noted.

Class 5A

1. Euless Trinity (9-0) at Hurst Bell, Thursday

2. Galena Park North Shore (7-0) at Beaumont West Brook

3. Abilene (9-0) at North Crowley

4. Odessa Permian (9-0) at Midland

5. Allen (8-1) vs. Wylie

6. Pearland (8-0) vs. Pasadena Dobie

7. Plano (8-1) vs. Dallas Jesuit

8. Fort Bend Hightower (7-0) at Fort Bend Elkins

9. Arlington Bowie (8-1) at Mansfield Summit

10. The Woodlands (7-1) at New Caney

Class 4A

1. Lake Travis (9-0) at Marble Falls

2. Everman (9-0) vs. Granbury

3. Dallas Highland Park (9-0) at Rockwall Heath

4. Aledo (9-0) vs. N. Richland Hills Birdville

5. Longview (8-2) is idle.

6. Dallas Carter (9-0) vs. Dallas Smith

7. Wolfforth Frenship (9-0) vs. San Angelo Lake View

8. Hewitt Midway (8-1) at Waxahachie

9. Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-1) is idle.

10. Edcouch-Elsa (9-0) at Roma

Class 3A

1. Liberty Hill (9-0) vs. Llano

2. China Spring (9-0) at Gatesville

3. West Orange-Stark (7-0) at Orangefield

4. Navasota (8-0) vs. Madisonville

5. Waco La Vega (8-1) vs. Lorena

6. Gilmer (8-1) at Tatum

7. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-0) vs. Pittsburg

8. Bridgeport (9-0) vs. Decatur

9. Abilene Wylie (7-2) at Sweetwater

10. Cuero (7-1) at Edna

Class 2A

1. Refugio (9-0) vs. Bloomington

2. Kirbyville (8-0) at Newton

3. Arp (8-0) at West Rusk

4. Muleshoe (9-0) at Friona

5. Blanco (10-0) is idle.

6. Altair Rice (8-0) at Wallis Brazos

7. Cisco (8-1) vs. Merkel

8. Daingerfield (8-1) vs. Queen City

9. Clyde (8-1) vs. Eastland

10. Bushland (9-0) vs. Amarillo Highland Park

Class 1A

1. Maud (9-0) at Big Sandy

2. Iraan (9-0) at Marfa

3. Itasca (9-0) at Italy

4. Roscoe (8-1) at Hamlin

5. Shiner (8-0) at Burton

6. Stratford (8-1) vs. Stinnett West Texas

7. Quinlan Boles (9-0) vs. Wolfe City

8. New Deal (9-0) vs. Crosbyton

9. Canadian (8-1) at Gruver

10. Mart (7-2) at Riesel

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages