A. 28-30 Sep. 6-8 Sep. 11-13 Sep. 18-20 Sep. 25-27 Oct. 2-4 Oct. 9-11 Oct. 16-18
Oct. 23-25 O.30-N.1 Nov. 6-8 Nov. 13-15 Nov. 20-22 Nov. 27-29 Dec. 4-6 Dec.11-13

Nov. 27-29, 2008

Saturday Scores - 3rd round of playoffs (Nov. 29)

Abilene Wylie 24, China Spring 21

Altair Rice 26, George West 13

Austin Westlake 49, Harlingen 23

Beaumont Central 35, Angleton 34

Blanco 42, Vanderbilt Industrial 21

Borden County 64, Sierra Blanca 36

Cedar Hill 41, Mansfield 35

Cisco 42, Lubbock Roosevelt 25

Cuero 55, La Feria 13

Daingerfield 61, New Waverly 14

Dallas Skyline 35, Cypress Woods 21

Dayton 28, Rosenberg Terry 13

Denton Guyer 28, Abilene Cooper 7

Euless Trinity 48, Arlington High School 14

Friendswood 49, Magnolia 21

Gilmer 35, West Orange-Stark 23

Grandview 36, Gainesville Callisburg 21

Idalou 26, Brady 9

Iraan 16, Sunray 6

Katy 38, Dickinson 7

Killeen 42, Gregory-Portland 21

Klein Oak 34, Richardson Lake Highlands 10

La Porte 27, Houston Madison 17

Liberty Hill 38, Sweetwater 7

Longview 35, Dallas Carter 20

Mart 27, Alto 20

Pearland 35, Kayty Taylor 7

Pflugerville Hendrickson 31, Port Lavaca Calhoun 30

Pilot Point 27, Winssboro 24

Prosper 21, Van 7

Refugio 21, East Bernard 7

Rice 26, George West 13

SA Reagan 28, Los Fresnos 11

Stephenville 51 EP Parkland 13

Stony Point 38, Garland 6

Wylie 43, Arlington Bowie 20

Friday Scores - 3rd round of playoffs (Nov. 28)

Abbott 38, Calvert 28

Albany 56, Gorman 13

Allen 28, Odessa Permian 22

Archer City 26, Lindsay 9

Austin Lake Travis 55, Alice 32

Bellville 43, Sinton 36

Brenham 21, El Campo 13

Bridgeport 31, Monahans 28

Canadian 63, Stanton 20

Cayuga 35, Bremond 12

Celina 52, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21

Copperas Cove 55, Cypress Ridge 48

Everman 55, Big Spring 15

Follett 44, Meadow 39

Falls City 35, Burton 19

Fort Bend Hightower 24, Katy Cinco Ranch 21

Fort Davis 63, Garden City 56

Ganado 23, Mason 14

Giddings 42, Rio Hondo 28

Junction 21, Shiner 14

Kaufman 21, New Boston 14

Kerrville Tivy 41, Beeville Jones 24

Kirbyville 28, Arp 26

La Vega 34, Navasota 28

Maud 42, Normangee 22

Muleshoe 42, Clyde 7

Newton 35, Franklin 21

Pottsboro 33, Caddo Mills 15

Quinlan Boles 42, Seymour 27

Rockwall Heath 17, Ennis 14

SA Clark 42, Sharyland 7

Smithson Valley 30, Southwest 14

Stratford 48, Sundown 30

Sulphur Springs 42, Denison 21

Waco Midway 41, Dallas Highland Park 36

Walnut Springs 80, Star 73

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages