A.30-S.1 S.6-8 S. 13-15 S. 20-22 S. 27-29 O. 4-6 O. 11-13 O. 18-20
O. 25-27 N. 1-3 N. 8-10 N. 15-17 N. 22-24 N.29-D.1 D. 6-8 D.13-15

Nov. 15-17, 2007

  • Saturday's Statewide Playoff Scores

CLASS 5A

Odessa Permian 60, Mansfield 21
Midland Lee 28, Mansfield Summit 7
Mansfield Timberview 17, Abilene Cooper 14
Rowlett 37, Allen 32
Dallas Skyline 28, Tyler Lee 10
Plano 42, Rockwall 35
Mesquite 51, Dallas Molina 0
Cypress Ridge 35, Alief Elsik 7
Aldine Eisenhower 14, Houston Westside 7
Houston Lamar 42, Aldine 20
SA Reagan 34, Austin Westlake 27
Donna 28, Laredo Nixon 21
Converse Judson 21, Austin Bowie 10
La Joya 37, Laredo United 0
Los Fresnos 22, Harlingen 21 (OT)
Plano West vs. Garland Naaman Forest
Pflugerville 34, Temple 31
Klein Forest 23, Lufkin 16
South Garland 40, Wylie 21
Klein Oak 54, The Woodlands College Park 42
Cypress Falls 50, Katy Mayde Creek 7
Beaumont West Brook 42, South Houston 28
Fort Bend Clements 49, Frienswood Clear Brook 28
Houston Madison 34, Aldine MacArthur 21
McAllen Rowe 28, Eagle Pass 27

CLASS 4A

Marshall 31, Texarkana Texas 27
Copperas Cove 37
Waxahachie 35
Austin LBJ 20, Brenham 18
Hereford 34, Big Spring 20
Everman 57, FW Dunbar 21
La Marque 31, El Campo 6
Kerrville Tivy 52, SA Lanier 6

CLASS 3A

Mabank 29, Athens 14
Jasper 49, Splendora 14
Pleasanton 28, Hondo 19
Graham 34, Dalhartr 7
Vernon 32, Perryton 14
Glen Rose 55, Lake Worth 14
West Orange-Stark 51, Coldspring 14
China Spring 30, Rockdale 27
Kirbyville 24, Cleveland 14
Palacios 17, CC West Oso 0

CLASS 2A

Early 56, Merkel 14
Kermit 23, Brady 20
Santa Rosa 38, George West 10
Coleman 17, Haskell 7
DeKalb 35, Grand Saline 12
Paris Chisum 29, Quitman 21
Skidmore-Tynan 31, Hebbronville 21

CLASS A

Sundown 28, Wink 26
Iraan 27, O'Donnell 21 (OT)
Roscoe 69, Eldorado 18

  • Friday's Statewide Playoff Scores

CLASS 5A

Abilene 48, Weatherford 14
Arlington Bowie 48, Hurst Bell 0
Brazoswood 35, Fort Bend Marshall 27
Cedar Hill 61, Irving MacArthur 24
Cypress-Fairbanks 40, Katy Cinco Ranch 27
Dallas Carter 34, North Mesquite 24
DeSoto 45, Dallas Jesuit 24
EP Montwood 28, San Angelo Central 24
Euless Trinity 31, Arlington Martin 0
Flower Mound Marcus 28, Keller 25
Fort Bend Hightower 30, Clear Creek 8
Galena Park N. Shore 21, Humble Kingwood 7
Harlingen South 30, San Benito 14
Houston Stratford 38, Houston Chavez 7
Humble 16, Deer Park 7
Katy 51, Houston Strake Jesuit 18
Klein 19, Conroe 13
Leander 35, Killeen Ellison 21
Lewisville 24, Colleyville Heritage 21, OT
Lubbock Coronado 23, EP Franklin 21
Lubbock Monterey 62, EP Hanks 14
Longview 34, Dallas White 3
Pasadena Memorial 35, Baytown Lee 10
Pearland 28, Fort Bend Kempner 0
PSJA 28, Brownsville Pace 7
Round Rock 30, A&M Consolidated 23
Round Rock Stony Point 49, Bryan 20
SA Madison 22, San Marcos 14
SA O'Connor 42, CC Carroll 20
SA Southwest 39, SA Clark 36
SA Warren 38, CC Ray 22
Smithson Valley 34, Austin High 0
Southlake Carroll 35, Flower Mound 24
Spring Westfield 55, The Woodlands 28
Weslaco 62, Edinburg North 49

CLASS 4A

Aledo 47, FW Southwest 6
Beeville 34, SA McCollum 14
Canutillo 23, EP Chapin 20
CC Calallen 31, Mercedes 0
CC Flour Bluff 31, Weslaco East 27
Dallas Highland Park 49, Frisco 28
Dallas S. Oak Cliff 24, Dallas Lincoln 14
Dallas Samuell 13, Dallas Kimball 12
Dallas Spruce 31, Seagoville 8
Dayton 49, Crosby 7
Edcouch-Elsa 18, Alice 17
Ennis 37, Waco High 34, 4OT
EP Austin 31, EP Parkland 6
EP Del Valle 60, EP Andress 32
Fredericksburg 38, SA Fox Tech 7
Gregory-Portland 41, SA South San 14
Houston Furr 27, Houston Sharpstown 21
Houston Washington 30, Houston Jones 0
Houston Yates 41, Houston Worthing 8
Keller Fossil Ridge 31, Denton Ryan 20
Kilgore 17, Mount Pleasant 14
Livingston 42, Manor 13
Lubbock Estacado 25, Dumas 14
Lumberton 35, Houston Smiley 7
McKinney Boyd 49, Richardson Pearce 35
New Braunfels 21, Waco Connally 14
Port Lavaca Calhoun 31, Floresville 14
Port Neches-Groves 33, Galena Park 0
Red Oak 35, Hewitt Midway 21
Rosenberg Lamar 39, Dickinson 14
Schertz Steele 17, Burnet 10, OT
Stephenville 56, FW Wyatt 21
Texas City 28, Bay City 16
Waller 41, SA McCallum 20
West Mesquite 35, Lake Dallas 28
WF Rider 42, Springtown 14
Whitehouse 33, Sulphur Springs 30
Wichita Falls 31, NRH Birdville 27
Wolfforth Frenship 55, Canyon Randall 21

CLASS 3A

Abilene Wylie 46, Decatur 16
Andrews 43, Levelland 24
Argyle 17, Clyde 0
Bandera 17, La Vernia 14
Burkburnett 35, Canyon 28
Caldwell 42, Columbus 31
Canton 35, Kaufman 21
Carthage 55, Mexia 7
Celina 48, Emory Rains 6
Crockett 24, Madisonville 19
Cuero 64, Mathis 7
Devine 70, Poteet 27
Giddings 21, Sealy 12
Gilmer 41, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 26
Gonzales 43, Ingleside 7
Hidalgo 39, Zapata 14
Kennedale 46, Dallas Roosevelt 10
Lake Travis 37, New Braunfels Canyon 7
Liberty Hill 42, Robinson 14
Llano 47, Luling 12
Lytle 28, Crystal City 12
Navasota 41, Needville 20
Palestine Westwood 65, Diboll 59
Pittsburg 38, Longview Spring Hill 12
Port Isabel 28, Raymondville 7
Prosper 23, Wills Point 7
Rio Hondo 47, Lyford 12
Royse City 21, Frisco Wakeland 14
Seminole 27, Midland Greenwood 19
Snyder 55, Brownfield 12
Sweetwater 39, Bridgeport 21
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 34, Mineola 25
Tyler Chapel Hill 48, Ferris 14
West 10, Dallas Madison 6
Wimberley 59, SA West Campus 7

CLASS 2A

Altair Rice 29, Wallis Brazos 19
Arp 55, Corsicana Mildred 0
Ballinger 35, Coahoma 20
Blanco 24, Reagan County 14
Boyd 34, Holliday 14
Caddo Mills 41, Grandview 21
Canadian 48, Tulia 14
Childress 42, Post 0
Cisco 63, Nocona 0
Corrigan-Camden 28, East Chambers 26
Crane 50, Comfort 21
Crawford 35, Centerville 0
Daingerfield 35, Jefferson 14
Dilley 13, Poth 7
East Bernard 38, Hallettsville 27
Elysian Fields 20, Frankston 6
Farmersville 42, Pottsboro 14
Hamilton 43, Mart 21
Hardin 51, Hemphill 28
Harleton 28, Linden-Kildare 24
Henrietta 15, Godley 9
Hitchcock 18, Edna 13
Hughes Springs 30, New Diana 21
Idalou 26, Abernathy 9
Lago Vista 21, Franklin 7
Littlefield 35, Denver City 6
Lone Oak 28, Hico 21
McGregor 49, Teague 35
Melissa 49, Whitewright 35
Muleshoe 56, Sanford-Fritch 14
Newton 55, Buna 8
Palmer 36, Itasca 28
Refugio 42, Banquete 21
Salado 17, Hempstead 7
Stockdale 40, SA Cole 34
Stratford 21, Bushland 10
Tatum 47, Blooming Grove 14
Troy 48, Lexington 35
Universal City Randolph 35, Cotulla 6

CLASS 1A

Albany 41, Christoval 13
Collinsville 41, DeLeon 6
Flatonia 21, La Villa 20
Gorman 52, Lindsay 10
Granger 46, Johnson City 7
Groveton 48, Hull-Daisetta 27
Gunter 24, Aubrey 14
Harper 7, Thorndale 6
Joaquin 53, Simms Bowie 16
Louise 14, Bruni 0
Lovelady 47, Evadale 0
Maud 58, Beckville 7
McCamey 21, Seagraves 3
Valley View 28, Tolar 3
Memphis 12, Springlake-Earth 8
Nazareth 35, Clarendon 6
Quanah 21, Bovina 6
Shiner 48, Ben Bolt 0
Tenaha 58, Gilmer Union Hill 34
West Sabine 48, West Hardin 27

SIX-MAN

Follett 29, McLean 16
Grandfalls-Royalty 54, Loraine 6
Happy 28, Crowell 18
Ira 56, New Home 8
Iredell 74, Jonesboro 48
Ropesville 48, Robert Lee 46
Jayton 55, Loop 8
Matador Motley County 58, Lefors 8
Richland Springs 54, San Saba 6
Trinidad 54, Blum 8
Turkey Valley 75, Lorenzo 30
Vernon Northside 70, Lueders-Avoca 0
Woodson 53, Guthrie 0

OTHER SCHOOLS

Argyle Liberty Christian 41, Dallas First Baptist 0
Arlington Pantego Christian 49, Richardson Canyon Creek 24
Austin TSD 20, Beaumont Legacy 18
Bay Area Christian 68, San Marcos Baptist 7
Carrollton American Heritage 50, Cedar Hill Trinity 28
Colleyville Covenant 41, Bullard Brook Hill 21
Dallas Bishop Lynch 30, SA Holy Cross 6
Dallas Christian 65, FW Christian 7
Dallas Parish Episcopal 28, Arlington Grace Prep 12
FW Calvary Christian 24, Rockwall Christian 12
Grapevine Faith 54, Flower Mound Coram Deo 0
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 52, Bryan St. Joseph 10
Houston Second Baptist 56, SA St. Anthony 32
Midland Christian 56, Plano Prestonwood 28
Shiner St. Paul 33, Waco Texas Christian 14
Tomball Concordia Lutheran 43, SA Christian 33
Victoria St. Joseph 31, Houston Lutheran North 13
Waco Reicher 55, Carrollton Christian 15

  • Thursday's Statewide Playoff Scores

CLASS 5A

Lewisville 24, Colleyville Heritage 21 (OT)
Flower Mound Marcus 28, Keller 25
Longview 34, Dallas White 3

CLASS 4A

Aledo 47, FW Southwest 6
Dallas Samuell 13, Dallas Kimball 12
EP Austin 31, EP Parkland 6
Stephenville 56, FW Wyatt 21
Dallas Spruce 31, Seagoville 8
Livingston 42, Manor 13
Houston Yates 41, Houston Worthing 8

CLASS 3A

Navasota 41, Needville 20
Bandera 17, LaVernia 14
Snyder 55, Brownfield 12
Pleasant Grove 34, Mineola 25
Wimberley 59, SA West Campus 7
Lytle 28, Crystal City 12
Llano 47, Luling 12

CLASS 2A

Hughes Springs 30, New Diana 21
Littlefield 35, Denver City 6
Tatum 47, Blooming Grove 14
McGregor 49, Teague 35
Newton 55, Buna 8
Canadian 48, Tulia 14
Crane 50, Comfort 21
Boyd 34, Holliday 14
Palmer 36, Itasca 28
Harleton 28, Linden-Kildare 24
Hamilton 43, Mart 21

CLASS A

Memphis 12, Springlake-Earth 8
Nazareth 35, Clarendon 6
Tenaha 58, Gilmer Union Hill 34
West Sabine 47, West Hardin 24
Flatonia 21, La Villa 20

SIX-MAN

Grandfalls-Royalty 54, Loraine 6
Jayton 55, Loop 8

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages