0 Week Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9
Week 10 Playoffs1 Playoffs2 Playoffs3 Playoffs4

Dec. 18 Results

(Playoffs Week No. 6 - final week)

CLASS 5A

Division II State Championship Game

Southlake Carroll (16-0) 27, Smithson Valley (13-3) 24. Southlake Carroll wins the state championship

CLASS 4A

Division II State Championship Game

Kilgore (16-0) 33, Dallas Lincoln (13-2) 27 (2OT). Kilgore wins the state championship.

CLASS 3A

Division II State Championship Game

Gilmer (16-0) 49, Jasper (12-4) 47. Gilmer wins the state championship.

CLASS 2A

Division II State Championship Game

Crawford (16-0) 28, Troup (14-2) 14. Crawford wins the state championship.

CLASS A

State Championship Game

Shiner (16-0) 33, Stratford (13-3) 19. Shiner wins the state championship.

Dec. 10-11 Results

(Playoffs Week No. 5)

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

State Championship Game

Tyler Lee (12-3) 28, Spring Westfield (13-2) 21. Tyler Lee wins the state championship

DIVISION II

Region I/II Semifinals

Southlake Carroll (15-0) 37, Lufkin (14-1) 30. Southlake Carroll advances to state championship with Smithson Valley

Region III/IV Semifinals

Smithson Valley (13-2) 18, Clear Lake (13-2) 10. Smithson Valley advances to state championship game against SC.


CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

State Championship Game

Ennis (13-2) 23, Marshall (11-4) 21. Ennis wins state championship.

DIVISION II

Region I/II Semifinals

Dallas Lincoln (13-1) 21, Aledo (11-4) 7. Dallas Lincoln advances to meet Kilgore in the state championship game.

Region III/IV Semifinals

Kilgore (15-0) 10, Pflugerville Connally (11-4) 7. Kilgore advances to meet Dallas Lincoln for the state championship.


CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

State Championship Game

Abilene Wylie (12-3) 17, Cuero (14-1) 14. Abilene Wylie wins the state championship.

DIVISION II

Region I/II Semifinals

Gilmer (15-0) 53, Snyder (12-3) 20. Gilmer advances to the state championship game with Jasper

Region III/IV Semifinals

Jasper (12-3) 35, Liberty Hill (12-3) 27. Jasper advances to the state championship game next weekend.


CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

State Championship Game

Boyd (14-0) 17, Newton (11-3) 14. Boyd wins the state championship.

DIVISION II

Region I/II Semifinals

Crawford (15-0) 24, Canadian (14-1) 13. Crawford advances to the state championship game against Troup next weekend.

Region III/IV Semifinals

Troup (14-1) 42, Lexington (13-2) 13. Troup advances to the state championship game next weekend against Crawford.


CLASS A

DIVISION I

Region I/II Semifinals

Stratford (13-2) 34, Windthorst (12-3) 31. Stratford advances to the state championship game.

Region III/IV Semifinals

Shiner (14-0) 21, Big Sandy (11-4) 17. Shiner advances to the state championship game.


SIX-MAN

State Championship Game

Richland Springs (15-0) 58, Valley (14-1) 38. Richland Springs wins the state Six-Man championship.

 

Two-Minute Warning

GoFridayNight Team Pages